2017 National TSA Conference Results



MIDDLE SCHOOL

BIOTECHNOLOGY DESIGN (MS)
Place School Name Team # State
1 Colonial Middle School 2 PA
2 Stone Hill Middle School 1 VA
3 Hanes Magnet School 1 NC
4 Inglewood Middle School 1 WA
5 Welsh Valley Middle School 1 PA
6 Colonial Middle School 1 PA
7 South Texas Preparatory Academy 1 TX
8 Foster Middle School 1 TX
9 Mark Twain Middle School 1 VA
10 Karns Middle School 1 TN

 

CAD FOUNDATIONS (MS)
Place Name School State
1 Jacob Yoon Dewitt Middle School NY
2 Jada Hare The Whitefield School NH
3 Joshua Withers West Middle School TX
4 Tyler Jones Pleasant View Middle School CO
5 Isaac Herrin Del Crest Middle School OK
6 Duy Vu Antioch Middle School MO
7 Kayla Vitabile Daniel Boone Middle School PA
8 Jacob Bohanon Antioch Middle School MO
9 Jonathan Fan Blacksburg Middle School VA
10 Nolan Patterson Maxine Smith Steam Academy TN

 

Career Prep (MS)
Place Name School State
1 Aditya Menon Mount Olive Middle School NJ
2 William Tvenstrup Haile Middle School FL
3 Erin Lim Holman Middle School VA
4 Ritika Allada Moody Middle School VA
5 Roshni Nandwani Forestbrook Middle SC
6 William Allen Southern Middle School KY
7 Tashaila Villa Wilson Middle School WA
8 Sarah Coleman The Stem School And Academy CO
9 Thea Smith Goldendale Middle School WA
10 Remington Omdahl Oak Canyon Jr. High UT

 

CATAPULT DESIGN (MS)
Place School Name Team # State
1 Butler Tech - Liberty Junior School 1 OH
2 Elberta Middle School 1 AL
3 E. B. Stanley Middle School 1 VA
4 Colonial Middle School 1 PA
5 Stone Hill Middle School 1 VA
6 Foster Middle School 1 TX
7 Holman Middle School 1 VA
8 Hart County Middle School 1 GA
9 Goldendale Middle School 1 WA
10 Batesville Junior High 1 MS

 

CHALLENGING TECHNOLOGY ISSUES (MS)
Place School Name Team # State
1 Welsh Valley Middle School 1 PA
2 South Texas Preparatory Academy 2 TX
3 Haile Middle School 1 FL
4 P. S. duPont Middle School 1 DE
5 Welsh Valley Middle School 2 PA
6 Amber-Pocasset Jr. High 1 OK
7 Mckamy Middle School 1 TX
8 Daniel Boone Middle School 1 PA
9 Dewitt Middle School 3 NY
10 Postlethwait Middle School 1 DE

 

Chapter Team Presentation MS (MS)
Place School Name State
1 Bearden Middle School TN
2 Oologah Middle School OK
3 Haile Middle School FL
4 Will Rogers Junior High School OK
5 Foster Middle School TX
6 Southwest Middle School FL
7 R. Dan Nolan Middle School FL
8 E. B. Stanley Middle School VA
9 Welsh Valley Middle School PA
10 Bala Cynwyd Middle School PA

 

Chapter Team, Written MS (MS)
Place Name School State
1 Connor Barton E. B. Stanley Middle School VA
2 Lexi Vencill E. B. Stanley Middle School VA
3 Dhaval Sharma Bala Cynwyd Middle School PA
4 Kathryn Grubbs Will Rogers Junior High School OK
5 Gowri Rangu Foster Middle School TX
6 Riley Speas Bearden Middle School TN
7 Julia Hale Oologah Middle School OK
8 Rebecca Collins E. B. Stanley Middle School VA
9 Ryan Stinson E. B. Stanley Middle School VA
10 Alexander Zhang Bala Cynwyd Middle School PA

 

Children's Stories (MS)
Place School Name State
1 Hahira Middle School GA
2 Southwest Middle School FL
3 Welsh Valley Middle School PA
4 Turner/Bartels K-8 FL
5 The Baldwin School PA
6 E. B. Stanley Middle School VA
7 Blacksburg Middle School VA
8 Braden River Middle School FL
9 Haile Middle School FL
10 Tolt Middle School WA

 

Community Service Video (MS)
Place School Name State
1 E. B. Stanley Middle School VA
2 Hanes Magnet School NC
3 Holman Middle School VA
4 Hahira Middle School GA
5 Bala Cynwyd Middle School PA
6 Haile Middle School FL
7 Harris County Carver Middle School GA
8 Pine Crest School FL
9 Stuarts Draft Middle School VA
10 Carver Middle School NC

 

Construction Challenge (MS)
Place School Name State
1 Haile Middle School FL
2 Blacksburg Middle School VA
3 Braden River Middle School FL
4 Colonial Middle School PA
5 Stillwater Middle School OK
6 Southwest Middle School FL
7 Hickory Middle School VA
8 E. B. Stanley Middle School VA
9 Pine Crest School FL
10 Holman Middle School VA

 

DIGITAL PHOTOGRAPHY (MS)
Place Name School State
1 James Barnes Laredo Middle School CO
2 Angelee Geiger Southwest Middle School FL
3 Asmita Kadam Holman Middle School VA
4 Hailey Routson West Middle School TX
5 Evan Grove E. H. Markle Intermediate School PA
6 Amanda Ross Buffalo Creek Middle School FL
7 Hadley Hickory Holman Middle School VA
8 Rohinee Mattikalli Inglewood Middle School WA
9 William Allen Southern Middle School KY
10 Leilani Heng The Whitefield School NH

 

Dragster (MS)
Place Name School State
1 Hunter Raley Haile Middle School FL
2 Rhett Floyd Franklin County Middle School GA
3 Bryce Barrett Kerr Middle School TX
4 Jacob Yoon Dewitt Middle School NY
5 Liam Wilford R. Dan Nolan Middle School FL
6 Logan White Germantown Middle School MS
7 Garrett Benson R. Dan Nolan Middle School FL
8 Led Hinton Bearden Middle School TN
9 Zachary Conrad The Stem School And Academy CO
10 Jack Lathrop Bearden Middle School TN

 

Electrical Applications (MS)
Place Name School State
1 Thomas Wommack Peachtree Charter Middle School GA
2 Liam Hower E. H. Markle Intermediate School PA
3 Dasol Lee Blacksburg Middle School VA
4 Ritika Allada Moody Middle School VA
5 Mark Krywko Haile Middle School FL
6 Luke Wilson Haile Middle School FL
7 Max Blumenfeld Bala Cynwyd Middle School PA
8 Walker Burns Harris County Carver Middle School GA
9 Joe Dodson Mark Twain Middle School VA
10 Erik Blomberg Hart County Middle School GA

 

Environmental Engineering (MS)
Place School Name State
1 Mark Twain Middle School VA
2 Stone Hill Middle School VA
3 Postlethwait Middle School DE
4 Haile Middle School FL
5 Welsh Valley Middle School PA
6 Marshall Middle School PA
7 Braden River Middle School FL
8 Bala Cynwyd Middle School PA
9 Wilson Middle School WA
10 Alex Junior High School OK

 

ESSAYS ON TECHNOLOGY MS (MS)
Place Name School State
1 Carmen Fernandez Wilson Middle School WA
2 Divita Taduvayi P. S. duPont Middle School DE
3 Sarah Belli Sarasota Middle School FL
4 Arya Venkat Colonial Middle School PA
5 Alexis Miniat Fairview Middle School TN
6 Anya Ambarish Stone Hill Middle School VA
7 Owen Wetherbee Bala Cynwyd Middle School PA
8 Grace Ahlgrim Cheyenne Middle School OK
9 Michaelabiti Chua Southwest Middle School FL
10 Julianna Boulden B. M. Caudill Middle School KY

 

Flight (MS)
Place Name School State
1 Hannah Selvy Batesville Junior High MS
2 Philip Clement Holman Middle School VA
3 Benn Harriet Sesante Haile Middle School FL
4 Bryce Barrett Kerr Middle School TX
5 Mason Teeter Commerce Middle School OK
6 Jonathan Fan Blacksburg Middle School VA
7 Ansel Abraham Holman Middle School VA
8 Caroline Chen Rachel Carson Middle School VA
9 Jordan Franklin Batesville Junior High MS
10 Noah Flick Goodman Middle School WA

 

Forensic Technology (MS)
Place School Name State
1 Braden River Middle School FL
2 Blacksburg Middle School VA
3 Southwest Middle School FL
4 Turner/Bartels K-8 FL
5 Karns Middle School TN
6 Evergreen Junior High UT
7 Maple Park Middle School MO
8 Welsh Valley Middle School PA
9 E. B. Stanley Middle School VA
10 J.H. Workman I.B. Middle School FL

 

Geospatial Technology (MS)
Place School Name State
1 E. B. Stanley Middle School VA
2 Haile Middle School FL
3 Holman Middle School VA
4 Stone Hill Middle School VA
5 The Stem School And Academy CO
6 Colonial Middle School PA
7 R. Dan Nolan Middle School FL
8 Madison Middle School MS
9 Blacksburg Middle School VA
10 Southwest Middle School FL

 

Inventions & Innovations (MS)
Place School Name State
1 Haile Middle School FL
2 Bala Cynwyd Middle School PA
3 Butler Tech - Hopewell Junior High OH
4 Pine Crest School FL
5 Sarasota Middle School FL
6 Reading Jr. High TX
7 The Baldwin School PA
8 J.H. Workman I.B. Middle School FL
9 Euclid Middle School CO
10 Frelinghuysen Middle School NJ

 

Junior Solar Sprint (MS)
Place School Name State
1 Joan MacQueen MS CA
2 Harmony School of Excellence-Houston TX
3 AEOP APG MD
4 Harmony Science Academy-Sugarland TX
5 Woodland Middle School FL
6 Picatinny NJ
7 Mclane Middle School FL
8 The Baldwin School PA
9 Pine Crest School FL
10 Southwest Middle School FL

 

Leadership Strategies (MS)
Place School Name State
1 Foster Middle School TX
2 Haile Middle School FL
3 Sarasota Middle School FL
4 Pine Crest School FL
5 Signal Mountain Middle School TN
6 Oologah Middle School OK
7 Braden River Middle School FL
8 R. Dan Nolan Middle School FL
9 Mark Twain Middle School VA
10 Franklin Middle School WA

 

Mass Production (MS)
Place School Name State
1 Braden River Middle School FL
2 Bearden Middle School TN
3 Frontier Middle School OK
4 Haile Middle School FL
5 J.H. Workman I.B. Middle School FL
6 Holman Middle School VA
7 Louise R Johnson FL
8 Cab Calloway School Of The Arts DE
9 Hahira Middle School GA
10 Bode Middle School MO

 

MEDICAL TECHNOLOGY (MS)
Place School Name Team # State
1 Haile Middle School 1 FL
2 Colonial Middle School 1 PA
3 Southwest Middle School 1 FL
4 R. Dan Nolan Middle School 1 FL
5 Stone Hill Middle School 1 VA
6 Rising Scholars Academy Of South Texas 1 TX
7 Madison Middle School 1 MS
8 E. B. Stanley Middle School 1 VA
9 Hanes Magnet School 1 NC
10 The Stem School And Academy 1 CO

 

Microcontroller Design (MS)
Place School Name State
1 Blacksburg Middle School VA
2 Franklin County Middle School GA
3 Mark Twain Middle School VA
4 Pine Crest School FL
5 Bala Cynwyd Middle School PA
6 Reading Jr. High TX
7 Harris County Carver Middle School GA
8 Moody Middle School VA
9 Welsh Valley Middle School PA
10 Haile Middle School FL

 

Prepared Speech (MS)
Place Name School State
1 Siya Kulkarni Mount Olive Middle School NJ
2 Alexis Miniat Fairview Middle School TN
3 Griffin Hudson Haile Middle School FL
4 Sean Kuehn Clyde Boyd Middle School OK
5 Rylee Taylor Jenks Middle School OK
6 Gowri Rangu Foster Middle School TX
7 Caroline Burns Signal Mountain Middle School TN
8 Rowan Dupriest Turner/Bartels K-8 FL
9 Evan Grove E. H. Markle Intermediate School PA
10 Jillian Jacobs Capital Day School KY

 

Problem Solving (MS)
Place School Name State
1 Bearden Middle School TN
2 H.B. duPont Middle School DE
3 Amber-Pocasset Jr. High OK
4 Sweeny Junior High TX
5 Woodland Middle School FL
6 Carnegie Middle School OK
7 Welsh Valley Middle School PA
8 Blacksburg Middle School VA
9 Icicle River Middle School WA
10 P. S. duPont Middle School DE

 

Promotional Marketing (MS)
Place Name School State
1 Sofia Figueras Braden River Middle School FL
2 Umamah Amer Madison Middle School MS
3 Jade Groener Holman Middle School VA
4 Jackie Wang Blacksburg Middle School VA
5 Ritika Allada Moody Middle School VA
6 Chloe Zaza Sarasota Middle School FL
7 Mark Bruckert Milwee Middle School FL
8 Gabriel Holton Haile Middle School FL
9 Luke Allen J.H. Workman I.B. Middle School FL
10 Jacob Thomas Cheyenne Middle School OK

 

STEM ANIMATION (MS)
Place School Name Team # State
1 Sarasota Middle School 1 FL
2 Blacksburg Middle School 1 VA
3 Howell Middle School North 1 NJ
4 Holman Middle School 1 VA
5 Dewitt Middle School 2 NY
6 Cheyenne Middle School 1 OK
7 Dewitt Middle School 1 NY
8 Mark Twain Middle School 1 VA
9 Haile Middle School 1 FL
10 Kennedy Middle School 1 NC

 

Structural Engineering (MS)
Place School Name State
1 Bearden Middle School TN
2 Blackhawk Middle School PA
3 Antioch Middle School MO
4 Sweeny Junior High TX
5 Blacksburg Middle School VA
6 Pleasant View Middle School CO
7 Braden River Middle School FL
8 Briscoe Jr. High TX
9 Holman Middle School VA

 

SYSTEM CONTROL TECHNOLOGY MS (MS)
Place School Name State
1 Oak Canyon Jr. High UT
2 Blacksburg Middle School VA
3 Lake Asbury Junior High FL
4 Hahira Middle School GA
5 Cheyenne Middle School OK
6 P. S. duPont Middle School DE
7 Karns Middle School TN
8 Butler Tech - Liberty Junior School OH
9 Euclid Middle School CO
10 Blackhawk Middle School PA

 

Tech Bowl, Oral MS (MS)
Place School Name State
1 Welsh Valley Middle School PA
2 Braden River Middle School FL
3 Karns Middle School TN
4 Bearden Middle School TN
5 Reading Jr. High TX
6 P. S. duPont Middle School DE
7 Harris County Carver Middle School GA
8 Dewitt Middle School NY
9 Milwee Middle School FL
10 Hanes Magnet School NC

 

Tech Bowl, Written MS (MS)
Place Name School State
1 Anjali Kumar Summit Middle School IA
2 Jackson Bliey P. S. duPont Middle School DE
3 Deepayan Sanyal Inglewood Middle School WA
4 Jeremiah Wells Karns Middle School TN
5 Joseph Giannone Haile Middle School FL
6 Sarvesh Venkittu Hanes Magnet School NC
7 Max Harper Bearden Middle School TN
8 Eric Goodpasture Karns Middle School TN
9 Derrick Denney Cheyenne Middle School OK
10 Austin Prevette Reading Jr. High TX

 

Technical Design (MS)
Place School Name State
1 Turner/Bartels K-8 FL
2 Karns Middle School TN
3 Franklin Middle School WA
4 Welsh Valley Middle School PA
5 Woodland Middle School FL
6 Bala Cynwyd Middle School PA
7 Southwest Middle School FL
8 Cross Keys Middle School MO
9 Colonial Middle School PA
10 Holman Middle School VA

 

Video Game Design MS (MS)
Place School Name State
1 Cascade K-8 Community School WA
2 Schilling Farms Middle Schools TN
3 Lakeland Highlands Middle School FL
4 Welsh Valley Middle School PA
5 Holman Middle School VA
6 Blackhawk Middle School PA
7 Haile Middle School FL
8 The Baldwin School PA
9 Hahira Middle School GA
10 Karns Middle School TN

 

Website Design (MS)
Place School Name State
1 Postlethwait Middle School DE
2 Southwest Middle School FL
3 Turner/Bartels K-8 FL
4 Colonial Middle School PA
5 Cab Calloway School Of The Arts DE
6 Briscoe Jr. High TX
7 Pine Crest School FL
8 Louise R Johnson FL
9 Blacksburg Middle School VA
10 St. Mary-St. Joseph School CT

 

HIGH SCHOOL

3D ANIMATION (HS)
Place School Name Team # State
1 Braden River High School 1 FL
2 Bowie High School 2 TX
3 Cedarcrest High School 1 WA
4 Kettle Run High School 1 VA
5 South Forsyth High School 1 GA
6 Ardrey Kell High School 1 NC
7 Mountain View High School 1 VA
8 Bedford High School 1 PA
9 Richmond Technical Center 1 VA
10 Parkview High School 1 GA

 

Animatronics (HS)
Place School Name State
1 Bedford High School PA
2 Biglerville High School PA
3 Bowie High School TX
4 Lakewood Ranch High School FL
5 Mckinney High School TX
6 Lowndes High School GA
7 Wilson High School PA
8 Braden River High School FL
9 Mountlake Terrace High School WA
10 Southeast High School FL

 

Architectural Design (HS)
Place School Name State
1 Roselle Park High School NJ
2 Bowie High School TX
3 Gettysburg Area High School PA
4 Parkland High School TX
5 Stroudsburg Area High School PA
6 Waxahachie High School TX
7 Southeast High School FL
8 Lakewood Ranch High School FL
9 Braden River High School FL
10 High Point Regional High School NJ

 

BIOTECHNOLOGY DESIGN (HS)
Place School Name Team # State
1 Clay County High School 1 WV
2 Southeast High School 1 FL
3 Biotechnology High School 1 NJ
4 Hayfield Secondary School 1 VA
5 Boyertown Area Senior High 1 PA
6 High Technology High School 1 NJ
7 Wilson High School 1 PA
8 Braden River High School 1 FL
9 Coffee High School 1 GA
10 Burlington High School 1 IA

 

CAD ARCHITECTURE (HS)
Place Name School State
1 Thomas Bray Forsyth Central High School GA
2 Morgan Lester Leavenworth High School KS
3 Maddie Stevens Auburn Riverside High School WA
4 Lauren Haggerty Middleton High School FL
5 Taiz Garcia Eisenhower High School WA
6 Anthony Troupe Twin Valley High School PA
7 Sarah Havens High Point Regional High School NJ
8 Serlina Francisco-Morales Watauga High School NC
9 Alex Walz Cherokee Trail High School CO
10 Richard Davis Byron Nelson High School TX

 

CAD, ENGINEERING (HS)
Place Name School State
1 Kristina Matthews Academy For The Arts, Science, & Technology SC
2 Mary Martin Highland School Of Technology NC
3 Saffron Kaplan Roosevelt High School-Engineering & Technologies Academy TX
4 Cade Fleaher West High School TX
5 Toonie Goyal East Chapel Hill High School NC
6 Benjamin Wilkinson Dunwoody High School GA
7 James Baxter Pine Richland High School PA
8 Ben Klein Braden River High School FL
9 Ryan Hamilton Overland HS CO
10 Joe Han St. Andrew's Episcopal School MS

 

Chapter Team Presentation HS (HS)
Place School Name State
1 Clay County High School WV
2 Braden River High School FL
3 Oologah High School OK
4 Longview High School TX
5 Carthage High School TX
6 Lower Merion High School PA
7 Harriton High School PA
8 Crawford County High School GA
9 Hardin Valley Academy TN
10 Southeast High School FL

 

Chapter Team, Written HS (HS)
Place Name School State
1 Dana Dammar Osceola County School For The Arts FL
2 Francis Chalissery Harriton High School PA
3 Ryan Hart Hardin Valley Academy TN
4 Jessica Strait Abingdon High School VA
5 Matthew Fox Grandview High School CO
6 James Graham South Western High School PA
7 Drew Freshour Hardin Valley Academy TN
8 Mark Weiss South Western High School PA
9 Daphne Weiss South Western High School PA
10 Jamie Marrara Oologah High School OK

 

Children's Stories (HS)
Place School Name State
1 Langham Creek HS TX
2 Bowie High School TX
3 Clay County High School WV
4 Riverview High School FL
5 Harriton High School PA
6 Biotechnology High School NJ
7 Lakeland Senior High School FL
8 Mountain View High School VA
9 Lamar Consolidated High School TX
10 Francis Tuttle Technology Center OK

 

Coding (HS)
Place School Name State
1 Mckinney Boyd High School TX
2 East Chapel Hill High School NC
3 Lakewood Ranch High School FL
4 Tesla Stem High School WA
5 Nashua High School South NH
6 Mission San Jose High School CA
7 Blacksburg High School VA
8 Lower Merion High School PA
9 High Technology High School NJ
10 Heritage High School CO

 

Computer Integrated Manufacturing (CIM) (HS)
Place School Name State
1 Middleton High School FL
2 South Forsyth High School GA
3 Ithaca High School NY
4 High Technology High School NJ
5 Deep Run High School VA
6 Clearview Regional High School NJ
7 Twin Valley High School PA
8 Braden River High School FL
9 Roosevelt High School-Engineering & Technologies Academy TX
10 Jersey Shore Area High School PA

 

DEBATING TECHNOLOGICAL ISSUES (HS)
Place School Name Team # State
1 State College Area High School 11/12 1 PA
2 Braden River High School 1 FL
3 Severna Park High School 2 MD
4 South Texas Beta 1 TX
5 Severna Park High School 1 MD
6 Karns High School 1 TN
7 Henry M. Jackson High School 1 WA
8 Alpharetta High School 1 GA
9 Nashua High School South 1 NH
10 E.O. Smith HS 1 CT

 

DIGITAL VIDEO PRODUCTION (HS)
Place School Name Team # State
1 Braden River High School 1 FL
2 Center For Advanced Technical Studies 1 SC
3 Caesar Rodney High School 1 DE
4 JATC 1 UT
5 Wilhelm-Ostwald-School 1 GE
6 Longview High School 1 TX
7 Edmond Santa Fe High School 1 OK
8 Lowndes High School 1 GA
9 Windber Area High School 1 PA
10 Inglemoor High School 1 WA

 

Dragster Design (HS)
Place Name School State
1 Merritt Kendzior Southeast High School FL
2 Nick Anderson Braden River High School FL
3 Jefferson Pham Bowie High School TX
4 Peter Tran Bowie High School TX
5 Alexander Kumar Southeast High School FL
6 Grant Trautweiler Braden River High School FL
7 Tyler Perez Cherokee Trail High School CO
8 Sawyer Pascoe Palmetto High School FL
9 Bradley Pang Seven Lakes High School TX
10 Ethan Lewis Morgan County High School KY

 

ENGINEERING DESIGN (HS)
Place School Name Team # State
1 Braden River High School 1 FL
2 Plymouth Whitemarsh High School 1 PA
3 Atkins High School 1 NC
4 Tesla Stem High School 1 WA
5 Mountain View High School 1 VA
6 Lambert High School 1 GA
7 Signal Mountain High School 1 TN
8 Lower Merion High School 1 PA
9 Biotechnology High School 1 NJ
10 Germantown High School 1 MS

 

ESSAYS ON TECHNOLOGY HS (HS)
Place Name School State
1 Cassandra Atzrodt Southeast High School FL
2 Logan Moore Burke County High School GA
3 Catherine Williamson Collierville High School TN
4 Karena Yan High Technology High School NJ
5 Brianna Thompson Atkins High School NC
6 Charlotte Cheng Ardrey Kell High School NC
7 Elizabeth Barton Rosa Scott School MS
8 Selena Liu High Technology High School NJ
9 Chandrika Dhavala Nashua High School South NH
10 Emily Miller Lakewood Ranch High School FL

 

EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEECH (HS)
Place Name School State
1 Jamie Marrara Oologah High School OK
2 Emma Schindler Lakeland Senior High School FL
3 Rishith Ramamurthy Charter School Of Wilmington DE
4 Joram Stith Elizabeth Forward High School PA
5 Veeraj Shah Severna Park High School MD
6 Mark Weiss South Western High School PA
7 Michael Xing Ardrey Kell High School NC
8 Jonathan Ko Mission San Jose High School CA
9 Stephanie Guck Longview High School TX
10 Swapnil Lad Lambert High School GA

 

FASHION DESIGN AND TECHNOLOGY (HS)
Place School Name Team # State
1 Braden River High School 1 FL
2 Wilhelm-Ostwald-School 1 GE
3 Wilson High School 1 PA
4 Olathe East High School 1 KS
5 Bel Air High School 1 TX
6 Edmond Santa Fe High School 1 OK
7 Osceola County School For The Arts 1 FL
8 Intech Collegiate High School 1 UT
9 Roselle Park High School 1 NJ
10 Lower Merion High School 1 PA

 

Flight Endurance (HS)
Place Name School State
1 Vinh Dong Braden River High School FL
2 Brantley Deines Braden River High School FL
3 Trey Hatcher Unicoi County Cte Center TN
4 Sarah Jane Bainer South Panola High School MS
5 Cassi Foster Unicoi County Cte Center TN
6 Gabriel Taylor Southeast High School FL
7 Moshe Ackman Highland Springs High School VA
8 Van Taylor Highland Springs High School VA
9 Prasanna Krishnamoorthy Charter School Of Wilmington DE
10 Prathamjeet Singh Center For Advanced Technical Studies SC

 

Future Technology Teacher (HS)
Place Name School State
1 Alana Kelly Braden River High School FL
2 Vidhya Mallikarjunan Blacksburg High School VA
3 Mark Weiss South Western High School PA
4 Joshua Paz Bowie High School TX
5 Thuy Pham Parkview High School GA
6 Etan Ginsberg Harriton High School PA
7 Madison Okkerse Daniel Boone Area High School PA
8 Saman Verma Charter School Of Wilmington DE
9 Katrina Jander Ithaca High School NY
10 Samantha Riebling Littleton High School CO

 

MUSIC PRODUCTION (HS)
Place School Name Team # State
1 Tesla Stem High School 1 WA
2 Ithaca High School 1 NY
3 Roselle Park High School 1 NJ
4 Renaissance High School 1 ID
5 TJ High School For Science And Technology 1 VA
6 Henry M. Jackson High School 1 WA
7 Mission San Jose High School 1 CA
8 Velma Jackson High School 1 MS
9 Legend High School 1 CO
10 Forest High School 1 MS

 

On Demand Video (HS)
Place School Name State
1 Braden River High School FL
2 Inglemoor High School WA
3 Carthage High School TX
4 Polk County High School TN
5 Istanbul Lisesi TR
6 Osceola County School For The Arts FL
7 Rosa Scott School MS
8 Peachtree Ridge High School GA
9 Corinth Holders High School NC
10 South Western High School PA

 

Photographic Technology (HS)
Place Name School State
1 Ian Philben Legend High School CO
2 Thuy Pham Parkview High School GA
3 Ben Abt Harriton High School PA
4 Carmen Lopez-Gordillo Eisenhower High School WA
5 Jena Huff Auburndale High School FL
6 Rachel Postlethwaite Hundred High School WV
7 Cindy Liu West Forsyth HS NC
8 Joseph Moon Waxahachie High School TX
9 Amanda Tregde Academy For The Arts, Science, & Technology SC
10 Lilyanne Pepe Palmetto High School FL

 

PREPARED PRESENTATION (HS)
Place Name School State
1 James Peng Inglemoor High School WA
2 Rishi Kavikondala Tesla Stem High School WA
3 Elizabeth Yoder Dickinson High School ND
4 Ishani Deliwala Ardrey Kell High School NC
5 Alec Yagey Mountain Vista High School CO
6 Drew Freshour Hardin Valley Academy TN
7 Jonathan Ko Mission San Jose High School CA
8 Eli Zhang Ithaca High School NY
9 Etan Ginsberg Harriton High School PA
10 Jade Wester Franklin County High School GA

 

PROMOTIONAL DESIGN (HS)
Place Name School State
1 Lertchaai Thewa Jean Hale Captain John L .Chapin High School TX
2 Luke Geiger Bayside High School FL
3 Devon Thompson Bowie High School TX
4 Francis Chalissery Harriton High School PA
5 Isabelle Snowball Bartow High School FL
6 Fabiola Ruiz Bowie High School TX
7 Devan Patel Deep Run High School VA
8 Maria Arguelles Castilla Cedarcrest High School WA
9 Brady Blauvelt Deep Run High School VA
10 Luke Wagner Alexis I. Du Pont High School DE

 

SCIVIS (HS)
Place School Name Team # State
1 Biotechnology High School 1 NJ
2 Braden River High School 1 FL
3 Cedarcrest High School 1 WA
4 Blacksburg High School 1 VA
5 Southeast High School 1 FL
6 Henry M. Jackson High School 1 WA
7 JATC 1 UT
8 Kettle Run High School 1 VA
9 South Forsyth High School 1 GA
10 Lamar Consolidated High School 1 TX

 

Software Development (HS)
Place School Name State
1 Castle View High School CO
2 Boyertown Area Senior High PA
3 Blacksburg High School VA
4 Mission San Jose High School CA
5 Braden River High School FL
6 Tesla Stem High School WA
7 Southeast High School FL
8 Istanbul Lisesi TR
9 High Technology High School NJ
10 Henry M. Jackson High School WA

 

STEM CAREERS (HS)
Place Name School State
1 Aby Binu Collierville High School TN
2 Jacob Scanlan Bowie High School TX
3 Rishi Kavikondala Tesla Stem High School WA
4 Mia Lazar Blacksburg High School VA
5 Tyson Peco Southeast High School FL
6 Shani Gomez James Pace Early College High School TX
7 Sarah Jarrell Atkins High School NC
8 Preston Richey Skyline High School UT
9 Jonah Proepper South Western High School PA
10 Timothy Cloar Winder-Barrow High School GA

 

Structural Design and Engineering (HS)
Place School Name State
1 Mountlake Terrace High School WA
2 East Chapel Hill High School NC
3 Celebration High School FL
4 Ithaca High School NY
5 Charter School Of Wilmington DE
6 Manheim Township High School PA
7 Mountain Vista High School CO
8 Dickinson High School ND
9 Tucker High School GA
10 Palm Bay Magnet High School FL

 

SYSTEM CONTROL TECHNOLOGY HS (HS)
Place School Name State
1 Istanbul Lisesi TR
2 Braden River High School FL
3 High Point Regional High School NJ
4 Skyridge High School UT
5 Biglerville High School PA
6 Signal Mountain High School TN
7 Clay County High School WV
8 Mountain View High School VA
9 Louisburg High School KS
10 South Forsyth High School GA

 

Technology Bowl, Oral HS (HS)
Place School Name State
1 State College Area High School 11/12 PA
2 Harriton High School PA
3 Peachtree Ridge High School GA
4 High Technology High School NJ
5 Heritage High School CO
6 Waxahachie Global High School TX
7 Harris County High School GA
8 Ithaca High School NY
9 Pleasant Grove High School UT
10 Cedarcrest High School WA

 

Technology Bowl, Written HS (HS)
Place Name School State
1 Alex Stewart Harris County High School GA
2 William Mcallister Harris County High School GA
3 Joshua Davis Newark Charter High School DE
4 Samuel Lichtman Mountain View High School VA
5 Jacob Chestnut Harris County High School GA
6 Melina Muthuswamy High Technology High School NJ
7 Clint Hemphill Heritage High School CO
8 Lienard Griebsch Wilhelm-Ostwald-School GE
9 Jacob Silcoff Ithaca High School NY
10 Bryce Karlins Peachtree Ridge High School GA

 

Technology Problem Solving (HS)
Place School Name State
1 Celebration High School FL
2 Norcross High School GA
3 Central Cabarrus High School NC
4 Concord High School DE
5 Amory Career And Technical Center MS
6 West Forsyth HS NC
7 Sarasota High School FL
8 Shorecrest High School WA
9 Spring Valley High School SC
10 Blue Springs South High School MO

 

Transportation Modeling (HS)
Place Name School State
1 Jacob Still Winder-Barrow High School GA
2 Owen Davis A.R.Johnson Health Science And Engineering Magnet School GA
3 Jared Herbert Lakewood Ranch High School FL
4 Tobias Ratzmann Wilhelm-Ostwald-School GE
5 Jacob Diehl Bedford High School PA
6 Ryan Hutchinson Blackhawk High School PA
7 Anthony Troupe Twin Valley High School PA
8 Shannon Coupland Belton High School MO
9 Alyssa Paulhamus Jersey Shore Area High School PA
10 Kelly Qiang High Technology High School NJ

 

VIDEO GAME DESIGN HS (HS)
Place School Name Team # State
1 Brownsville Early College High School 1 TX
2 Inglemoor High School 1 WA
3 Cedarcrest High School 1 WA
4 Southampton Academy 1 VA
5 Blacksburg High School 1 VA
6 South Mecklenburg High School 1 NC
7 Captain John L .Chapin High School 1 TX
8 St. Augustine High School 1 FL
9 Hinds County Career And Technical Center 1 MS
10 Bedford High School 1 PA

 

Webmaster (HS)
Place School Name State
1 Legend High School CO
2 Ardrey Kell High School NC
3 South Texas Beta TX
4 Flower Mound HS TX
5 Blacksburg High School VA
6 Waxahachie Global High School TX
7 Istanbul Lisesi TR
8 Abingdon High School VA
9 Bridgewater Raritan High School NJ
10 Lower Merion High School PA