2016 National TSA Conference Results



MIDDLE SCHOOL

BIOTECHNOLOGY DESIGN (MS)
Place School Name Team # State
1 Coffee County Middle School 1 GA
2 Goddard Middle School 1 CO
3 Stone Hill Middle School 1 VA
4 Colonial Middle School 1 PA
5 Marlboro Middle School 1 NJ
6 Daniel Boone Middle School 1 PA
7 Karns Middle School 1 TN
8 Braden River Middle School 1 FL
9 Welsh Valley Middle School 1 PA
10 Oak Canyon Jr. High 1 UT

 

CAD FOUNDATIONS (MS)
Place Name School State
1 Alice Xu Blacksburg Middle School VA
2 Ezra Frank Welsh Valley Middle School PA
3 Jacob Yoon Dewitt Middle School NY
4 Grant Benson Summit Middle School OK
5 Omar Mahases Elko Middle School VA
6 Paxton Antrim Guy B. Phillips Middle NC
7 Ailynn Duarte Pleasant View Middle School CO
8 Xander Smith Haile Middle School FL
9 Tyler Duckworth Karns Middle School TN
10 Natalia Nevarez Wahluke Jr Hs WA

 

Career Prep (MS)
Place Name School State
1 Sahil Mahendrakar Academy For Science And Design- Middle School NH
2 Cole Johnston Brier Terrace Middle School WA
3 Colin Wanless Pine Crest School FL
4 Jackson Caves Amber-Pocasset Jr. High OK
5 Madigan Wilford R. Dan Nolan Middle School FL
6 Serenity Jones Maxine Smith Steam Academy TN
7 Ritika Allada Moody Middle School VA
8 Ella Omdahl Oak Canyon Jr. High UT
9 Julia Johnson Franklin Middle School WA
10 Akash Boggavarapu Louise R Johnson FL

 

CATAPULT DESIGN (MS)
Place School Name Team # State
1 Frontier Middle School 1 OK
2 Stone Hill Middle School 1 VA
3 Liberty Junior School 1 OH
4 Haile Middle School 1 FL
5 Cleveland Middle School 1 TN
6 Columbia Junior High 1 WA
7 Amber-Pocasset Jr. High 1 OK
8 Goldendale Middle School 1 WA
9 Holman Middle School 1 VA
10 Blacksburg Middle School 1 VA

 

CHALLENGING TECHNOLOGY ISSUES (MS)
Place School Name Team # State
1 Karns Middle School 1 TN
2 P. S. duPont Middle School 1 DE
3 Howell Middle School North 1 NJ
4 Margaret Green Jr. High School 1 MS
5 Welsh Valley Middle School 1 PA
6 Western Wayne Middle School 1 PA
7 Howell Middle School North 2 NJ
8 Braden River Middle School 1 FL
9 Pine Crest School 1 FL
10 Cheyenne Middle School 1 OK

 

Chapter Team Presentation MS (MS)
Place School Name State
1 Bearden Middle School TN
2 Oologah Middle School OK
3 Karns Middle School TN
4 Will Rogers Junior High School OK
5 Southwest Middle School FL
6 Foster Middle School TX
7 Bellalago Academy FL
8 Short Pump Middle School VA
9 R. Dan Nolan Middle School FL
10 E. B. Stanley Middle School VA

 

Chapter Team, Written MS (MS)
Place Name School State
1 Emily Wright Welsh Valley Middle School PA
2 Victoria Compton E. B. Stanley Middle School VA
3 Jacob Whiddon R. Dan Nolan Middle School FL
4 Madigan Wilford R. Dan Nolan Middle School FL
5 Noah Kelley Karns Middle School TN
6 Natalie Rash Bearden Middle School TN
7 Carly Snyder Foster Middle School TX
8 Mikan Smith E. B. Stanley Middle School VA
9 Bridget Marrara Oologah Middle School OK
10 Jordan Parker Karns Middle School TN

 

Children's Stories (MS)
Place School Name State
1 Stafford Middle School VA
2 E. B. Stanley Middle School VA
3 Colonial Middle School PA
4 Davenport School Of The Arts FL
5 William R. Satz Middle School NJ
6 Braden River Middle School FL
7 R. Dan Nolan Middle School FL
8 Frontier Middle School OK
9 Clyde Boyd Middle School OK
10 Hanes Magnet School NC

 

Community Service Video (MS)
Place School Name State
1 Haile Middle School FL
2 Richland Junior High School PA
3 Hart County Middle School GA
4 Roland Middle School OK
5 Saint Clare Walker Middle School VA
6 Hahira Middle School GA
7 Colonial Middle School PA
8 Tolt Middle School WA
9 Howell Middle School North NJ
10 Carver Middle School NC

 

Construction Challenge (MS)
Place School Name State
1 Haile Middle School FL
2 Daniel Boone Middle School PA
3 Hickory Middle School VA
4 Braden River Middle School FL
5 Dewitt Middle School NY
6 E. B. Stanley Middle School VA
7 Hart County Middle School GA
8 Holman Middle School VA
9 Euclid Middle School CO
10 Welsh Valley Middle School PA

 

DIGITAL PHOTOGRAPHY (MS)
Place Name School State
1 Natalie Rash Bearden Middle School TN
2 Beth Rossman Euclid Middle School CO
3 Ayesha Patel Harris County Carver Middle School GA
4 Hannah Hobbs Tolt Middle School WA
5 Nicholas Caballero R. Dan Nolan Middle School FL
6 Lauren Lakin Tolt Middle School WA
7 Asmita Kadam Holman Middle School VA
8 Sneha Prakash Academy For Science And Design- Middle School NH
9 Grace Monteith Hanes Magnet School NC
10 Sruthi Ramesh Academy For Science And Design- Middle School NH

 

Dragster (MS)
Place Name School State
1 Megan Kelly Monroe County Middle School GA
2 Hunter Raley Haile Middle School FL
3 Bryce Barrett Kerr Middle School TX
4 Michael Woodruff Louise R Johnson FL
5 Danielle Jones Saint Clare Walker Middle School VA
6 Jacob Yoon Dewitt Middle School NY
7 Dylan Verhelst Louise R Johnson FL
8 Mckenzie Quarles Briscoe Jr. High TX
9 Colton Berquist Oologah Middle School OK
10 George Crawford Hahira Middle School GA

 

Electrical Applications (MS)
Place Name School State
1 Jinay Jain H.B. duPont Middle School DE
2 Brandon Baggett Challenge Middle School CO
3 Chad Yount Oak Canyon Jr. High UT
4 Sahil Mahendrakar Academy For Science And Design- Middle School NH
5 Josh Woodsmall Augusta Middle School KS
6 Liam Hower E. H. Markle Intermediate School PA
7 Sebastian Rubalcava Sweeny Junior High TX
8 William Mcallister Harris County Carver Middle School GA
9 Scott Baker Haile Middle School FL
10 Deniz Olgun Blacksburg Middle School VA

 

Environmental Engineering (MS)
Place School Name State
1 Blacksburg Middle School VA
2 Saint Clare Walker Middle School VA
3 Oak Canyon Jr. High UT
4 Colonial Middle School PA
5 Mark Twain Middle School VA
6 Haile Middle School FL
7 Braden River Middle School FL
8 R. Dan Nolan Middle School FL
9 Louise R Johnson FL
10 Dewitt Middle School NY

 

ESSAYS ON TECHNOLOGY MS (MS)
Place Name School State
1 Nora Klein Harris County Carver Middle School GA
2 Adam Rowan Turner/Bartels K-8 FL
3 Elizabeth Barton Madison Middle School MS
4 Susie Rickert Southern Middle School KY
5 Grace Loftus Howell Middle School North NJ
6 Kainat Syed Southern Middle School KY
7 Gayatri Tyagi Short Pump Middle School VA
8 Emily Shi South Texas Preparatory Academy TX
9 Connor Aksama Tolt Middle School WA
10 Justine Wagaman P. S. duPont Middle School DE

 

Flight (MS)
Place Name School State
1 Sarah Jane Bainer Batesville Junior High MS
2 Benn Harriet Sesante Haile Middle School FL
3 Sierra Funk Saint Clare Walker Middle School VA
4 Hannah Selvy Batesville Junior High MS
5 Jordan Sheehan Haile Middle School FL
6 Philip Clement Holman Middle School VA
7 Andrew Wapperom Blacksburg Middle School VA
8 Hirsh Sharma Holman Middle School VA
9 Zach Mccoy Mark Twain Middle School VA
10 Angel Koshy Mcdougle Middle School NC

 

Forensic Technology (MS)
Place School Name State
1 Mark Twain Middle School VA
2 Mary Ellen Henderson Middle School VA
3 The Stem School And Academy CO
4 Howell Middle School North NJ
5 Karns Middle School TN
6 Southwest Middle School FL
7 Braden River Middle School FL
8 Briscoe Jr. High TX
9 Smith Middle School TX
10 Turner/Bartels K-8 FL

 

Geospatial Technology (MS)
Place School Name State
1 Rachel Carson Middle School VA
2 E. B. Stanley Middle School VA
3 Blacksburg Middle School VA
4 Holman Middle School VA
5 Haile Middle School FL
6 Academy For Science And Design- Middle School NH
7 Mary Ellen Henderson Middle School VA
8 The Stem School And Academy CO
9 Southwest Middle School FL
10 Madison Middle School MS

 

Inventions & Innovations (MS)
Place School Name State
1 Sarasota Middle School FL
2 Turner/Bartels K-8 FL
3 Richland Junior High School PA
4 Hopewell Junior High OH
5 Haile Middle School FL
6 Southwest Middle School FL
7 Norwayne Middle School NC
8 J.H. Workman I.B. Middle School FL
9 Academy For Science And Design- Middle School NH
10 Daniel Boone Middle School PA

 

Junior Solar Sprint (MS)
Place School Name State
1 Norwayne Middle School NC
2 Southern Middle School KY
3 Southwest Middle School FL
4 AEOP APG MD MD
5 Dewitt Middle School NY
6 Howell Middle School North NJ
7 Haile Middle School FL
8 Brier Terrace Middle School WA
9 Roland Middle School OK
10 Bala Cynwyd Middle School PA

 

Leadership Strategies (MS)
Place School Name State
1 Welsh Valley Middle School PA
2 Haile Middle School FL
3 Oologah Middle School OK
4 Short Pump Middle School VA
5 Brier Terrace Middle School WA
6 Oak Canyon Jr. High UT
7 Davenport School Of The Arts FL
8 Daniel Boone Middle School PA
9 Bearden Middle School TN
10 J.H. Workman I.B. Middle School FL

 

Mass Production (MS)
Place School Name State
1 Hahira Middle School GA
2 Goddard Middle School CO
3 Frontier Middle School OK
4 The Stem School And Academy CO
5 Louise R Johnson FL
6 Southwest Middle School FL
7 Haile Middle School FL
8 R. Dan Nolan Middle School FL
9 Tolt Middle School WA
10 Euclid Middle School CO

 

MEDICAL TECHNOLOGY (MS)
Place School Name Team # State
1 Haile Middle School 1 FL
2 Blacksburg Middle School 1 VA
3 Karns Middle School 1 TN
4 Holman Middle School 1 VA
5 Summit Middle School 1 OK
6 Louise R Johnson 1 FL
7 Olde Towne Middle School 1 MS
8 Roland Middle School 1 OK
9 Bala Cynwyd Middle School 1 PA
10 H.B. duPont Middle School 1 DE

 

Microcontroller Design (MS)
Place School Name State
1 Euclid Middle School CO
2 Haile Middle School FL
3 Rachel Carson Middle School VA
4 Moody Middle School VA
5 The Stem School And Academy CO
6 Pine Crest School FL
7 Holman Middle School VA
8 Academy For Science And Design- Middle School NH
9 Mount Olive Middle School NJ
10 Southwest Middle School FL

 

Prepared Speech (MS)
Place Name School State
1 Scott Spangler Goddard Middle School CO
2 Griffin Hudson Haile Middle School FL
3 Tuff Trotter Vian Middle School OK
4 Regan Riehl Howell Middle School North NJ
5 Aditi Sridhar Richland Junior High School PA
6 Alice Xu Blacksburg Middle School VA
7 Jade Rogers Roland Middle School OK
8 Cambrian Rucker Ripley Middle School MS
9 Yasmin Hammami South Texas Preparatory Academy TX
10 Tyson Peco Braden River Middle School FL

 

Problem Solving (MS)
Place School Name State
1 The Stem School And Academy CO
2 Postlethwait Middle School DE
3 Augusta Middle School KS
4 Atascocita Middle School TX
5 Carnegie Middle School OK
6 Rose Park Math and Science Magnet Middle Prep TN
7 Sweeny Junior High TX
8 Cheyenne Middle School OK
9 Welsh Valley Middle School PA
10 Parkland Middle School TX

 

Promotional Marketing (MS)
Place Name School State
1 Elizabeth Barton Madison Middle School MS
2 Emma Devine Stafford Middle School VA
3 Ally Santos Daniel Boone Middle School PA
4 Dasol Lee Blacksburg Middle School VA
5 Jade Rogers Roland Middle School OK
6 Abby Diaz H.B. duPont Middle School DE
7 Olivia Schneider Davenport School Of The Arts FL
8 George Crawford Hahira Middle School GA
9 Avery Nycum Reading Jr. High TX
10 Tracy Dermesropian Holman Middle School VA

 

STEM ANIMATION (MS)
Place School Name Team # State
1 Blacksburg Middle School 1 VA
2 Parkland Middle School 1 TX
3 Oak Canyon Jr. High 1 UT
4 Academy For Science And Design- Middle School 1 NH
5 Stem Launch 1 CO
6 Stafford Middle School 1 VA
7 Haile Middle School 1 FL
8 Hahira Middle School 1 GA
9 Holman Middle School 1 VA
10 Hopewell Junior High 1 OH

 

Structural Engineering (MS)
Place School Name State
1 Brier Terrace Middle School WA
2 Sweeny Junior High TX
3 The Stem School And Academy CO
4 Valley Center Middle School KS
5 Conemaugh Valley Jr/Sr High School PA
6 Hamden Middle School CT
7 Bearden Middle School TN
8 Norwayne Middle School NC
9 Pine Crest School FL
10 Stroudsburg Junior High PA

 

SYSTEM CONTROL TECHNOLOGY MS (MS)
Place School Name State
1 Carl Junction Junior High MO
2 Harris County Carver Middle School GA
3 Howell Middle School North NJ
4 The Stem School And Academy CO
5 Karns Middle School TN
6 Hanes Magnet School NC
7 Postlethwait Middle School DE
8 Conestoga Valley Middle School PA
9 B. M. Caudill Middle School KY
10 Summit Middle School OK

 

Tech Bowl, Oral MS (MS)
Place School Name State
1 Hanes Magnet School NC
2 Carl Junction Junior High MO
3 Tolt Middle School WA
4 Augusta Middle School KS
5 Conestoga Valley Middle School PA
6 Stroudsburg Junior High PA
7 R. Dan Nolan Middle School FL
8 Bearden Middle School TN
9 Blacksburg Middle School VA
10 Harris County Carver Middle School GA

 

Tech Bowl, Written MS (MS)
Place Name School State
1 William Mcallister Harris County Carver Middle School GA
2 Josh Woodsmall Augusta Middle School KS
3 Prithvi Jamadagni Johnston Middle School IA
4 Scott Milner Oak Canyon Jr. High UT
5 Nic Vanvliet Stroudsburg Junior High PA
6 Sahil Mahendrakar Academy For Science And Design- Middle School NH
7 Will Whitehead Bearden Middle School TN
8 Brandon Gadaken Braden River Middle School FL
9 Vishvesh Sridhar Blacksburg Middle School VA
10 Liam Hower E. H. Markle Intermediate School PA

 

Technical Design (MS)
Place School Name State
1 J.H. Workman I.B. Middle School FL
2 Turner/Bartels K-8 FL
3 Colonial Middle School PA
4 Holman Middle School VA
5 Stafford Middle School VA
6 Western Wayne Middle School PA
7 Pine Crest School FL
8 Haile Middle School FL
9 Bala Cynwyd Middle School PA
10 Woodland Middle School FL

 

Video Game Design MS (MS)
Place School Name State
1 Wasatch Jhs UT
2 Blacksburg Middle School VA
3 Academy For Science And Design- Middle School NH
4 Stroudsburg Junior High PA
5 Holman Middle School VA
6 Haile Middle School FL
7 Welsh Valley Middle School PA
8 Lakeland Highlands Middle School FL
9 Cleveland Middle School TN
10 B. M. Caudill Middle School KY

 

Website Design (MS)
Place School Name State
1 Stafford Middle School VA
2 Blacksburg Middle School VA
3 H.B. duPont Middle School DE
4 Moody Middle School VA
5 R. Dan Nolan Middle School FL
6 Signal Mountain Middle School TN
7 Summit Middle School OK
8 Dewitt Middle School NY
9 Foster Middle School TX
10 Louise R Johnson FL

 

HIGH SCHOOL

Animatronics (HS)
Place School Name State
1 Bedford High School PA
2 Lakewood Ranch High School FL
3 Renaissance High School ID
4 Lowndes High School GA
5 Parkview High School GA
6 Bowie High School TX
7 Homer Hanna High School TX
8 High Point Regional High School NJ
9 George Ranch High School TX
10 Roosevelt High School TX

 

Architectural Renovation (HS)
Place School Name State
1 Klein High School TX
2 Mountain Vista High School CO
3 Bedford High School PA
4 Braden River High School FL
5 Langham Creek Hs TX
6 Stanwood High School WA
7 A.R.Johnson Health Science And Engineering Magnet School GA
8 Palm Bay Magnet High School FL
9 Bowie High School TX
10 Fremont High UT

 

BIOTECHNOLOGY DESIGN (HS)
Place School Name Team # State
1 South Western High School 1 PA
2 Braden River High School 1 FL
3 Kittatinny Regional High School 1 NJ
4 Southeast High School 1 FL
5 Ardrey Kell High School 2 NC
6 Plymouth Whitemarsh High School 2 PA
7 Ithaca High School 1 NY
8 Istanbul Lisesi 1 TK
9 Longview High School 1 TX
10 Plymouth Whitemarsh High School 1 PA

 

CAD 2D, ARCHITECTURE (HS)
Place Name School State
1 Tony Tran Bowie High School TX
2 Destiny Summerville Braden River High School FL
3 Morgan Lester Leavenworth High School KS
4 Cole Haddad Braden River High School FL
5 Mira Davis Richmond Technical Center VA
6 Richard Tierney Byron Nelson High School TX
7 Megan Schrock Amory Career And Technical Center MS
8 Lochlan Smith Copper Hills Hs UT
9 Kyle Bailey Legend High School CO
10 Garrett De Mars Southern Lehigh High School PA

 

CAD 3D, ENGINEERING (HS)
Place Name School State
1 Adam Mansour Lakeside High School - Evans GA
2 Weston Caley Twin Valley High School PA
3 Tim Ackaway Braden River High School FL
4 Braden Moore Grandview High School CO
5 Monica Choiniere Landstown Governors Stem And Technology Academy VA
6 Brian Robinson Octorara Area High School PA
7 Samuel Unferth Ardrey Kell High School NC
8 Courtney Kutey Collinsville High School IL
9 Adam Ruesch Clearview Regional High School NJ
10 Deniz Gokay Ozkir Istanbul Lisesi TK

 

CAREER PREPARATION (HS)
Place Name School State
1 Sammy Calkins Bowie High School TX
2 Elizabeth Chengrian Mountain Vista High School CO
3 Gabriella Sweet Daniel Boone Area High School PA
4 Neil Williamson Atkins High School NC
5 Cameron Johnson L&n Stem Academy TN
6 Benjamin Edward Thomas Varah Southeast High School FL
7 Molly Sun Braden River High School FL
8 Connor Vogel Castle View High School CO
9 Taylor Gray Winder-Barrow High School GA
10 Wisdom Orakwue Lamar Consolidated High School TX

 

Chapter Team Presentation HS (HS)
Place School Name State
1 Longview High School TX
2 Grandview High School CO
3 L&n Stem Academy TN
4 Clay County High School WV
5 Lower Merion High School PA
6 Claremore High School OK
7 Southeast High School FL
8 Harriton High School PA
9 Oologah High School OK
10 High Technology High School NJ

 

Chapter Team, Written HS (HS)
Place Name School State
1 Etan Ginsberg Harriton High School PA
2 Daphne Weiss South Western High School PA
3 Owen Sanders L&n Stem Academy TN
4 Olivia Crocker Boyertown Area Senior High PA
5 Olivia Johnston Lower Merion High School PA
6 Dana Dammar Osceola County School For The Arts FL
7 Ryan Hart Hardin Valley Academy TN
8 Jonah Christophe Sinclair Southeast High School FL
9 Erin Sullivan Abingdon High School VA
10 Levi Grant Longview High School TX

 

Children's Stories (HS)
Place School Name State
1 Captain John L .Chapin High School TX
2 Longview High School TX
3 Lower Merion High School PA
4 Lamar Consolidated High School TX
5 Southeast High School FL
6 Sandy Creek High School GA
7 Braden River High School FL
8 George Ranch High School TX
9 South Texas Beta TX
10 Fulton High School TN

 

Computer Numerical Control (CNC) Production (HS)
Place School Name State
1 Skyline High School UT
2 Palm Bay Magnet High School FL
3 Twin Valley High School PA
4 South Forsyth High School GA
5 Charles B. Aycock High School NC
6 Socorro High School TX
7 Stem High School And Academy CO
8 Conestoga Valley High School PA
9 Roosevelt High School TX
10 Middleton High School FL

 

DEBATING TECHNOLOGICAL ISSUES (HS)
Place School Name Team # State
1 South Forsyth High School 1 GA
2 Severna Park High School 1 MD
3 Hamden High School 1 CT
4 Olathe Northwest High School 1 KS
5 Hardin Valley Academy 1 TN
6 Henrico High School 1 VA
7 Shiloh High School 1 GA
8 Atkins High School 2 NC
9 High Technology High School 1 NJ
10 L&n Stem Academy 1 TN

 

DESKTOP PUBLISHING (HS)
Place Name School State
1 Nafim Dewan Bowie High School TX
2 Imelda Holguin Americas High School TX
3 Hannah Figueras Braden River High School FL
4 Francis Chalissery Harriton High School PA
5 Emma Engle Boiling Springs High School PA
6 Bernard Chen Diamond Bar High School CA
7 Gavin Wallace Claremore High School OK
8 Lertchaai Thewa Jean Hale Captain John L .Chapin High School TX
9 Yareli Gonzalez Cedarcrest High School WA
10 Devan Patel Deep Run High School VA

 

DIGITAL VIDEO PRODUCTION (HS)
Place School Name Team # State
1 Center For Advanced Technical Studies 1 SC
2 Littleton High School 1 CO
3 Captain John L .Chapin High School 1 TX
4 Windber Area High School 1 PA
5 Southeast High School 1 KS
6 L&n Stem Academy 1 TN
7 Oakton High School 1 VA
8 Cedarcrest High School 1 WA
9 Braden River High School 1 FL
10 Edmond Santa Fe High School 1 OK

 

Dragster Design (HS)
Place Name School State
1 Merritt Bethany Kendzior Southeast High School FL
2 Elezar Tonev Braden River High School FL
3 Jefferson Pham Bowie High School TX
4 Domenic Aluise Braden River High School FL
5 Uriel Carranza Bowie High School TX
6 Joseph a Keesee Palm Bay Magnet High School FL
7 David h Woodruff Southeast High School FL
8 Lilyanne Pepe Palmetto High School FL
9 Bradely Pang Seven Lakes High School TX
10 Alyssa Paulhamus Jersey Shore Area High School PA

 

Engineering Design (HS)
Place School Name State
1 Waxahachie High School TX
2 Braden River High School FL
3 Lakewood Ranch High School FL
4 Mountain Vista High School CO
5 Plymouth Whitemarsh High School PA
6 Atkins High School NC
7 Heritage High School CO
8 Longview High School TX
9 Southeast High School FL
10 Parkview High School GA

 

ESSAYS ON TECHNOLOGY HS (HS)
Place Name School State
1 Megan Keith South Western High School PA
2 Katrina Johnson Dickinson High School ND
3 Vyshnavi Kosigi Newark Charter High School DE
4 Kaley Jochim-Nolan Lafayette High School KY
5 Dana Mccormack Signal Mountain High School TN
6 Brandon Lynch Academy For The Arts, Science, & Technology SC
7 Nathan Yeung Academy For Science & Design Hs NH
8 Dhivya Senthil Murugan Rock Canyon High School CO
9 Shannon Mcinnis Nashua High School South NH
10 Cameron Johnson L&n Stem Academy TN

 

EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEECH (HS)
Place Name School State
1 Cassey Ivie Copper Hills Hs UT
2 Kayla Johnson Hamden High School CT
3 Amy Leuszler Olathe Northwest High School KS
4 A.C. Williams Savannah Arts Academy GA
5 Adhithya Basker Grandview High School CO
6 Timothy John Kalvaitis Jr Captain John L .Chapin High School TX
7 Jamie Marrara Oologah High School OK
8 Prince Nwaohuocha Bunnell High School CT
9 Mackenzie O'kelley Roland High School OK
10 Kanav Kalucha Mission San Jose High School CA

 

FASHION DESIGN (HS)
Place School Name Team # State
1 Clearview Regional High School 1 NJ
2 Bel Air High School 1 TX
3 Braden River High School 1 FL
4 Brownsville Lopez Early College High School 1 TX
5 Intech Collegiate High School 2 UT
6 East Coweta High School 1 GA
7 Plymouth Whitemarsh High School 1 PA
8 Wilhelm-Ostwald-School 1 GE
9 Poteet High School 1 TX
10 Henry M. Jackson High School 1 WA

 

Flight Endurance (HS)
Place Name School State
1 Van Taylor Highland Springs High School VA
2 Jessica Simmerman South Panola High School MS
3 Alan Meza Unicoi County Cte Center TN
4 Brantley Deines Braden River High School FL
5 Luis Reynoso Unicoi County Cte Center TN
6 Vinh Dong Braden River High School FL
7 Jonathan Buckhout Bowie High School TX
8 Troy Bryant Highland Springs High School VA
9 Allen Yin Madison Central High School MS
10 Marc Soulon Belton High School MO

 

Future Technology Teacher (HS)
Place Name School State
1 Molly Sun Braden River High School FL
2 Neha Hudait Blacksburg High School VA
3 Caelan Barranta TJ High School For Science And Technology VA
4 Alana Kelly Braden River High School FL
5 Madison Okkerse Daniel Boone Area High School PA
6 Sammy Calkins Bowie High School TX
7 Nashmil Islam Terry Sanford High School NC
8 Karen Minecci Plymouth Whitemarsh High School PA
9 Unmesha Vullikanti Blacksburg High School VA
10 Brittany Findley Celebration High School FL

 

Manufacturing Prototype (HS)
Place School Name State
1 Braden River High School FL
2 Manatee High School FL
3 Southeast High School FL
4 Mountain View High School VA
5 Wilson High School PA
6 Longview High School TX
7 Newton High School NJ
8 Signal Mountain High School TN
9 Eisenhower High School WA
10 Academy For The Arts, Science, & Technology SC

 

MUSIC PRODUCTION (HS)
Place School Name Team # State
1 Roselle Park High School 1 NJ
2 Ithaca High School 1 NY
3 Lambert High School 1 GA
4 Ardrey Kell High School 1 NC
5 Tennessee High School 1 TN
6 Renaissance High School 2 ID
7 Biotechnology High School 1 NJ
8 Velma Jackson High School 1 MS
9 Ttc Union Hs 1 OK
10 Jersey Shore Area High School 1 PA

 

On Demand Video (HS)
Place School Name State
1 Morgantown High School WV
2 Center For Advanced Technical Studies SC
3 L&n Stem Academy TN
4 Braden River High School FL
5 Mission San Jose High School CA
6 Windber Area High School PA
7 Fulton High School TN
8 Atkins High School NC
9 Newark Charter High School DE
10 Fife High School WA

 

Photographic Technology (HS)
Place Name School State
1 Madelyn Chiu Kumar Southeast High School FL
2 Jennifer Gard Cedarcrest High School WA
3 Daniele Farren Longview High School TX
4 Yoshua Torralva Braden River High School FL
5 Lauren Tenpenny L&n Stem Academy TN
6 Steve Krupa State College Area High School 11/12 PA
7 Liem Budzien TJ High School For Science And Technology VA
8 Shreya Bhutani Plymouth Whitemarsh High School PA
9 Jonathan Rodriguez Brownsville Lopez Early College High School TX
10 Carolyn Spotts Conestoga Valley High School PA

 

PREPARED PRESENTATION (HS)
Place Name School State
1 Madelyn Chiu Kumar Southeast High School FL
2 Aparna Ragupathi High Technology High School NJ
3 Sydne Peters Carnegie High School OK
4 Grace Otley Cab Calloway School Of The Arts Hs DE
5 Eunes Harun Hamden High School CT
6 Veeraj Shah Severna Park High School MD
7 Manivannan Senthil Ardrey Kell High School NC
8 Leonardo Franzinetti Richmond Technical Center VA
9 Payton Schaap Longview High School TX
10 Elizabeth Yoder Dickinson High School ND

 

Promotional Graphics (HS)
Place Name School State
1 Luke Geiger Bayside High School FL
2 Sydney Berry South Texas Beta TX
3 Michal Bodzianowski Stem High School And Academy CO
4 Amanda Estep Page High School TN
5 Davina Wooley Cab Calloway School Of The Arts Hs DE
6 Nafim Dewan Bowie High School TX
7 Kyle Yang Parkview High School GA
8 Benjamin Edward Thomas Varah Southeast High School FL
9 Lertchaai Thewa Jean Hale Captain John L .Chapin High School TX
10 Kevin Tenczar Palm Bay Magnet High School FL

 

SCIVIS (HS)
Place School Name Team # State
1 Braden River High School 1 FL
2 South Western High School 1 PA
3 New Albany Career And Technical Center 1 MS
4 Ithaca High School 1 NY
5 Stem High School And Academy 1 CO
6 Savannah Arts Academy 1 GA
7 Biotechnology High School 1 NJ
8 Bowie High School 1 TX
9 Cedarcrest High School 1 WA
10 Lamar Consolidated High School 1 TX

 

Software Development (HS)
Place School Name State
1 High Technology High School NJ
2 Cedarcrest High School WA
3 Braden River High School FL
4 State College Area High School 11/12 PA
5 Pueblo County High School (Sebs) CO
6 Southeast High School FL
7 Dutch Fork High School SC
8 TJ High School For Science And Technology VA
9 Boyertown Area Senior High PA
10 Castle View High School CO

 

Structural Design and Engineering (HS)
Place School Name State
1 Waxahachie High School TX
2 Braden River High School FL
3 Alexis I. Du Pont High School DE
4 Mountlake Terrace High School WA
5 Bayshore High School FL
6 Bedford High School PA
7 Hillsboro High School KS
8 Palm Bay Magnet High School FL
9 Mesquite High School TX
10 Southeast High School FL

 

SYSTEM CONTROL TECHNOLOGY HS (HS)
Place School Name State
1 Palm Bay Magnet High School FL
2 Hillsboro High School KS
3 Mountain View High School VA
4 Istanbul Lisesi TK
5 Ithaca High School NY
6 Cherokee Trail High School CO
7 Academy For Math, Engineering & Science UT
8 Morgantown High School WV
9 George Rogers Clark High School KY
10 Tulsa Technology Center OK

 

Technical Sketching and Application (HS)
Place Name School State
1 Jessica Simmerman South Panola High School MS
2 Luis Vera Seven Lakes High School TX
3 Braden Moore Grandview High School CO
4 Lily Zhu Blacksburg High School VA
5 Dominic Rego Lakewood Ranch High School FL
6 Deidre Chaar Leavenworth High School KS
7 Allan Macdougall Iii Cherokee Trail High School CO
8 Meghana Avvaru Nashua High School South NH
9 Maly Sears Adrian High School MO
10 Dylan Evans Olathe North High School KS

 

Technology Bowl, Oral HS (HS)
Place School Name State
1 State College Area High School 9/10 PA
2 High Technology High School NJ
3 Cedarcrest High School WA
4 Ithaca High School NY
5 State College Area High School 11/12 PA
6 Klein High School TX
7 Hardin Valley Academy TN
8 Bayside High School FL
9 Spring Valley High School SC
10 Severna Park High School MD

 

Technology Bowl, Written HS (HS)
Place Name School State
1 Sam Lichtman Mountain View High School VA
2 Mitchel Roberts Stanwood High School WA
3 Steve Krupa State College Area High School 11/12 PA
4 Anjali Nambrath High Technology High School NJ
5 Samuel Anderson Turner Ashby High School VA
6 John Barrett Klein High School TX
7 Connor Fenn Severna Park High School MD
8 Craig Simpson Renaissance High School ID
9 Brent Bessemer Parkview High School GA
10 Kunaal Chaudhari High Technology High School NJ

 

Technology Problem Solving (HS)
Place School Name State
1 Littleton High School CO
2 Braden River High School FL
3 Mountain Vista High School CO
4 Manatee High School FL
5 South Texas Beta TX
6 Bedford High School PA
7 Fremont High UT
8 Clinton High School NC
9 East Mecklenburg HS NC
10 Richmond Senior High School NC

 

Transportation Modeling (HS)
Place Name School State
1 Jared Herbert Lakewood Ranch High School FL
2 Alyssa Paulhamus Jersey Shore Area High School PA
3 Peter Tran Bowie High School TX
4 Owen Davis A.R.Johnson Health Science And Engineering Magnet School GA
5 Anthony Troupe Twin Valley High School PA
6 Noah Alabi Landstown Governors Stem And Technology Academy VA
7 Jacob Diehl Bedford High School PA
8 Scott Armstrong Braden River High School FL
9 Jacob Ratliff Morgan County High School KY
10 Mike Pudlo East Chapel Hill High School NC

 

VIDEO GAME DESIGN HS (HS)
Place School Name Team # State
1 Cedarcrest High School 1 WA
2 Newark Charter High School 1 DE
3 South County High School 1 VA
4 State College Area High School 11/12 1 PA
5 Panther Creek High School 1 NC
6 Boyertown Area Senior High 1 PA
7 Hinds County Career And Technical Center 1 MS
8 Sweeny High School 1 TX
9 Blue Springs South High School 1 MO
10 Jordan Applied Technology Center 1 UT

 

Webmaster (HS)
Place School Name State
1 Braden River High School FL
2 Wilhelm-Ostwald-School GE
3 Lawton Chiles High School FL
4 Southeast High School FL
5 Ardrey Kell High School NC
6 Cab Calloway School Of The Arts Hs DE
7 Harriton High School PA
8 Lower Merion High School PA
9 Palm Bay Magnet High School FL
10 South Forsyth High School GA