TEAMS
 

2013 National Division Ranking (Multiple Choice only)

TEAMS 2013 National Division Rankings (Part 1 only)

Division rankings are based on the Part 1 Score only.  High school divisions are assigned based on the size of the 12th grade class and whether a school has a “selective” or “open” admission policy.  Middle school divisions are assigned based on the school enrollment size.  A description of divisions is on page 8 of the TEAMS Coach Guide. 

Total possible points for 9/10 level and 11/12 level:   80

Total possible points for middle school level:  40


Middle School - Div 15

Average Multiple Choice Score: 30.25

Rank/4 Team City State Coach Competition Site
1 Maclay School (A) Tallahassee FL Mary King FAMU-FSU College of Engineering
2 Central Christian Middle School (A) Kidron OH Jill Detweiler Breckbill Onsite Location
3 Cambridge Springs Middle School (A) Cambridge Springs PA Richard Gosnell Northwest Tri-County Intermediate Unit #5
3 Duluth Adventist Christian School (A) Duluth GA Jana Taylor University of Georgia

Middle School - Div 17

Average Multiple Choice Score: 26.75

Rank/8 Team City State Coach Competition Site
1 South Central (A) Chuckey TN Ginger McAmis David Crockett High School
2 Fall Branch School (A) Fall Branch TN Kevin Graham David Crockett High School
3 Wheatland Middle School (A) Wheatland WY Miken Harnish University of Wyoming
3 Mount Carmel Academy (A) New Orleans LA Susan Todd Onsite Location
3 Jacksboro Middle School (A) Jacksboro TX Lishia Whitworth Midwestern State University
4 South Side Middle School (A) Hookstown PA Marina Stockdale Pine-Richland High School
5 South Side Middle School (B) Hookstown PA Marina Stockdale Pine-Richland High School
6 STEM Center (A) West Fargo ND Holly Erickson North Dakota State University

Middle School - Div 19

Average Multiple Choice Score: 28.11

Rank/18 Team City State Coach Competition Site
1 NWJH STEM TEAM (A) Coralville IA Dominic Iannone Kirkwood Community College
2 Laramie Jurior High School (B) Laramie WY Teresa Ross University of Wyoming
2 Pine Richland Middle School (B) Gibsonia PA Kathy Deal Pine-Richland High School
2 North Central Junior High (A) North Liberty IA Mike O'Brien Kirkwood Community College
2 North Central Junior High (B) North Liberty IA Mike O'Brien Kirkwood Community College
3 NWJH STEM TEAM (B) Coralville IA Dominic Iannone Kirkwood Community College
3 West View (A) Limestone TN Janet Hartman David Crockett High School
4 Rice Avenue Middle School (A) Girard PA Ashley Church Northwest Tri-County Intermediate Unit #5
4 Laramie Jurior High School (A) Laramie WY Teresa Ross University of Wyoming
4 Pine Richland Middle School (A) Gibsonia PA Kathy Deal Pine-Richland High School
4 Sulphur Springs Elementary School (A) Jonesborough TN Diana O'Neal David Crockett High School
5 Blackhawk Middle School (A) Beaver Falls PA Tim Linkenheimer Pine-Richland High School
5 Grandview Elementary (A) Telford TN Alex Moore David Crockett High School
6 Trexler Middle School (B) Richlands NC Michael Simpson East Carolina University
7 Florida State University School (A) Tallahassee FL Lisa Phillips FAMU-FSU College of Engineering
7 Trexler Middle School (A) Richlands NC Michael Simpson East Carolina University
8 Lithonia Middle School (A) Lithonia GA David Thompson University of Georgia
9 Freedom Middle School (A) Stone Mountain GA Chandra Porter University of Georgia

Middle School - Div 2

Average Multiple Choice Score: 26

Rank/1 Team City State Coach Competition Site
1 Montgomery Catholic Prep School (A) Montgomery AL Joe Profio Auburn University

Middle School - Div Group

Average Multiple Choice Score: 34

Rank/1 Team City State Coach Competition Site
1 Epic Einsteins (A) Centreville VA Neal Sachdev Onsite Location

9th/10th Grade - Div 1

Average Multiple Choice Score: 56

Rank/41 Team City State Coach Competition Site
1 Kalamazoo Christian High School (A) Kalamazoo MI Al Nieboer Trine University
2 Oakland-Craig Public Schools (A) Oakland NE Marc Rexroad University of Nebraska-Lincoln
3 Liberty Common High School (A) Fort Collins CO Bill Kranz Colorado State University
4 Clay City High School (A) Clay City IN Scott Stucky Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology
5 New Knoxville (A) New Knoxville OH Jon Stammen Ohio Northern University
5 Central Christian School (A) Kidron OH Dave Risser University of Akron
5 Mesabi east high school (A) Aurora MN Bill Krueth Itasca Community College
6 Vincennes Rivet High School (A) Vincennes IN Beverly Adams Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology
6 Trinity Christian High School (A) Hull IA Jason Westra Western Iowa Tech Community College
7 marion lcoal high school (A) Maria stein OH Todd Ashbaugh Ohio Northern University
8 Burns High School (A) Burns WY Eric Allen University of Wyoming
9 hyman Brand Hebrew Academy (A) OP KS vickie sisco DeVry University, Kansas City Campus
9 Lutheran South Academy (A) Houston TX Mark Magnuson University of Houston
10 Lehman Catholic (A) Sidney OH Amanda Duritsch Ohio Northern University
11 Tinora High School (A) Defiance OH Jenifer McConaughy Ohio Northern University
11 Botkins Local School (A) Botkins OH Phillip Groves Ohio Northern University
11 Centennial Public Schools (A) Utica NE Brian Sams University of Nebraska-Lincoln
11 West Bend-Mallard High School (A) West Bend IA Julie Zaugg Onsite Location
12 New Covenant Schools (A) Lynchburg VA Scott McCurley Liberty University
12 Northern Cass (A) Hunter ND Tom Klapp North Dakota State University
13 Williamsburg High School (A) Williamsburg OH Curt Blimline Onsite Location
14 Fort Jennings High School (A) Fort Jennings OH Kevin Horstman Ohio Northern University
14 Davidson Early College High School (A) Thomasville NC Ruth Powers Elon University
14 Central Christian School (B) Kidron OH Dave Risser University of Akron
14 Western Christian High School (A) Hull IA Shawn De Stigter Onsite Location
15 Archbishop Bergan (A) Fremont NE Chris Paulson Wayne State College
15 Shadyside High School (A) Shadyside OH Vincent Thornburg Belmont Technical College
16 Bourbon High School (A) Bourbon MO Terri Rowden Missouri University of Science and Technology
16 Shadyside High School (B) Shadyside OH Vincent Thornburg Belmont Technical College
17 Calvary Christian School (A) Covington KY Jennifer Roach Onsite Location
17 Lyon County High School TSA (A) Eddyville KY Zach Thomas Murray State University
17 Unity Christian High School (A) Orange City IA Shirley Kaemingk Onsite Location
18 Tekamah - Herman High School (A) Tekamah NE Tracy Heffelfinger University of Nebraska-Lincoln
19 Wind River HS (A) Pavillion WY Jen Campbell Onsite Location
19 Manson Northwest Webster (A) Manson IA Mark Lynch Onsite Location
20 Wheatland High School (A) Wheatland WY Andrea Leinen University of Wyoming
21 Sheffield Area Middle High School (A) Sheffield PA Sarah Ambrose Northwest Tri-County Intermediate Unit #5
22 Richland R-IV (A) Richland MO Robert Northcutt Missouri State University
23 Bridgeport High School (A) bridgeport OH georgeann canter Belmont Technical College
24 Glasgow High School (A) Glasgow MO Don Arni DeVry University, Kansas City Campus
25 Castlewood High School (A) Castlewood SD Kyle Kooima Onsite Location

9th/10th Grade - Div 11

Average Multiple Choice Score: 65.28

Rank/39 Team City State Coach Competition Site
1 Little Rock Central High School (A) Little Rock AR Kent Moore University of Arkansas at Little Rock
1 Paschal High School (A) Fort Worth TX Andrew Brinker University of Texas at Dallas
2 Palos Verdes Peninsula HS (A) Rolling Hills Estates CA Chas Lee University of Southern California
2 W. P. Clements (A) Sugar Land TX Vicky Brathwaite University of Houston
3 Palos Verdes Peninsula HS (C) Rolling Hills Estates CA Chas Lee University of Southern California
3 W. P. Clements (B) Sugar Land TX Vicky Brathwaite University of Houston
4 Upper Darby High School (A) Drexel Hill PA Roseann Burns Widener University
5 Adlai E Stevenson High School (B) Lincolnshire IL John Wilkie Illinois Institute of Technology (Main Campus)
6 Palos Verdes Peninsula HS (B) Rolling Hills Estates CA Chas Lee University of Southern California
6 Penn High School (A) Mishawaka IN Rebecca Tagliaferri Trine University
7 Libertyville High School (A) Libertyville IL Pete Dawson Illinois Institute of Technology (Wheaton Campus)
7 McNeil High School (A) Austin TX Lisa Windolph University of Texas at Dallas
7 Adlai E Stevenson High School (A) Lincolnshire IL John Wilkie Illinois Institute of Technology (Main Campus)
8 Palos Verdes Peninsula HS (E) Rolling Hills Estates CA Chas Lee University of Southern California
8 East Brunswick High School (A) East Brunswick NJ Leslie Anderson New Jersey Institute of Technology
9 Claremont High School (A) Claremont CA Ryan Pettibone University of Southern California
10 Glastonbury High School (B) Glastonbury CT Doug Hutton University of New Haven
11 Jackson Local Schools (A) Massillon OH Matt Polen University of Akron
11 Duluth High School (A) Duluth GA Tim Hemans Georgia Institute of Technology
11 Hinsdale Central (A) Hinsdale IL Marv Breig Illinois Institute of Technology (Wheaton Campus)
11 Glastonbury High School (A) Glastonbury CT Doug Hutton University of New Haven
12 Springfield High School (A) Springfield OH Lawrence Pooler Onsite Location
13 Sandra Day O'Connor HS (A) Helotes TX Tony Potter University of Texas at San Antonio
13 Seneca Valley Intermediate High School (B) Harmony PA Patti Griest Onsite Location
14 Lakota East High School (A) Liberty Twp OH Sandee Coats-Haan Ohio Northern University
15 McNeil High School (B) Austin TX Lisa Windolph University of Texas at Dallas
16 Palos Verdes Peninsula HS (D) Rolling Hills Estates CA Chas Lee University of Southern California
17 G. Holmes Braddock Senior High (A) Miami FL Odalys Sanchez-Reyes Onsite Location
17 North Allegheny Intermediate High School (A) Pittsburgh PA Janet Serdy Pine-Richland High School
17 Alhambra High School (B) Alhambra CA Ronnie Woo University of Southern California
18 Alhambra High School (A) Alhambra CA Ronnie Woo University of Southern California
19 East Brunswick High School (B) East Brunswick NJ Leslie Anderson New Jersey Institute of Technology
20 Seneca Valley Intermediate High School (A) Harmony PA Patti Griest Onsite Location
21 Waipahu High A,B,C,D,E,F,G,H,I (D) Waipahu HI William Speed Onsite Location
22 Springfield High School (B) Springfield OH Lawrence Pooler Onsite Location
23 Waipahu High A,B,C,D,E,F,G,H,I (C) Waipahu HI William Speed Onsite Location
24 Waipahu High A,B,C,D,E,F,G,H,I (A) Waipahu HI William Speed Onsite Location
25 Waipahu High A,B,C,D,E,F,G,H,I (B) Waipahu HI William Speed Onsite Location
26 Manual Arts HS - MESA (A) Los Angeles CA John Santos University of Southern California

9th/10th Grade - Div 2

Average Multiple Choice Score: 67.04

Rank/28 Team City State Coach Competition Site
1 St. Margaret's Episcopal School (A) San Juan Capistrano CA Jennifer Ross-Viola University of Southern California
1 St. Mark's School of Texas (A) Dallas TX Ken Owens University of Texas at Dallas
1 St. Mark's School of Texas (B) Dallas TX Ken Owens University of Texas at Dallas
2 University of Chicago Laboratory Schools (A) Chicago IL Daniel Jones Illinois Institute of Technology (Main Campus)
3 Hopkins School (A) New Haven CT Phillip Stewart University of New Haven
4 Jack M. Barrack Hebrew Academy (A) Bryn Mawr PA Kathleen Saltz Widener University
5 St. Andrew's (A) Austin TX Daniel Latreille Onsite Location
6 Notre Dame High School (A) Belmont CA Elizabeth Hegarty Stanford University SWE
6 Archmere Academy (A) Claymont DE Jillian Waldman University of Delaware
7 Western Reserve Academy (A) Hudson OH Wanda Boesch University of Akron
8 Western Reserve Academy (B) Hudson OH Wanda Boesch University of Akron
8 Hopkins School (B) New Haven CT Phillip Stewart University of New Haven
9 Western Reserve Academy (C) Hudson OH Wanda Boesch University of Akron
9 Chatham Hall (A) Chatham VA Molly Thomas Onsite Location
9 Virginia Episcopal School (A) Lynchburg VA Marcia Yochum Liberty University
10 Bartlett High School (A) Bartlett IL Candace Quetsch Illinois Institute of Technology (Wheaton Campus)
11 Western Reserve Academy (D) Hudson OH Wanda Boesch University of Akron
12 Oratory Prep School (A) Summit NJ Elizabeth DeMichino New Jersey Institute of Technology
13 Montgomery Catholic Prep School (A) Montgomery AL Joe Profio Auburn University
14 The Harpeth Hall School (A) Nashville TN Melinda Higgins Murray State University
14 Brentwood Academy (A) Brentwood TN Jeff Bryant University of Tennessee
15 Challenge Early College High School (A) Houston TX Alexandre Mironytchev University of Houston
16 Winsor School (A) Boston MA Meara Kauffman Harvard University
17 Saint James School (A) Montgomery AL Vicky Eichelberg Auburn University
18 Maclay School (A) Tallahassee FL Mary King FAMU-FSU College of Engineering
19 Montgomery Catholic Prep School (B) Montgomery AL Joe Profio Auburn University
20 Friends Academy (A) Locust Valley NY Mary Ann Vascotto University of New Haven
21 Engineering and Science University Magnet School (A) Hamden CT Didacus Oparaocha University of New Haven

9th/10th Grade - Div 3

Average Multiple Choice Score: 57.67

Rank/39 Team City State Coach Competition Site
1 Gwinnett School of Mathematics, Science, and Technology (A) Lawrenceville GA Lindsey Stamm Georgia Institute of Technology
2 Shawnee High School (A) Lima OH Robert Sunderhaus Ohio Northern University
3 Fairview High School (A) Fairview PA Ryan Bookhamer Northwest Tri-County Intermediate Unit #5
4 St. Charles Preparatory (A) Columubs OH Sarah Vandermeer Ohio Northern University
4 Cambridge Springs High School (A) Cambridge Springs PA Richard Gosnell Northwest Tri-County Intermediate Unit #5
5 St. Charles Preparatory (C) Columubs OH Sarah Vandermeer Ohio Northern University
5 Shawnee High School (B) Lima OH Robert Sunderhaus Ohio Northern University
5 Elkhorn High School (A) Elkhorn NE Julie Bouzis University of Nebraska-Lincoln
6 Maplewood Jr/Sr High School (A) Guys Mills PA Mark Rose Northwest Tri-County Intermediate Unit #5
7 Atlantic County Institute of Technology (A) Mays Landing NJ Patricia Czar Onsite Location
7 St. Charles Preparatory (B) Columubs OH Sarah Vandermeer Ohio Northern University
7 Breckenridge High School (A) Breckenridge MN Scott Wermerskirchen North Dakota State University
8 South Side High School (A) Hookstown PA Marina Stockdale Upper St. Clair High School
9 Coldwater High School (A) Coldwater OH Chuck Alig Ohio Northern University
10 Somerset Area School District (A) Somerset PA Homer Kreinbrook Penn State University-Fayette
11 Industrial High School (A) Vanderbilt TX Carol Griffith Onsite Location
11 Algona High School (A) Algona IA Pat Fogarty Onsite Location
11 Union City High School (A) Union City PA Mike Zarger Northwest Tri-County Intermediate Unit #5
11 Cuero High School (A) Cuero TX Linda Colman Onsite Location
12 Springfield Catholic High School (A) Springfield MO Stephanie Coulter Missouri University of Science and Technology
12 Benjamin Logan High School (A) Bellefontaine OH Art Stormer Ohio Northern University
13 Girard High School (A) Girard PA Katrina Johnston Northwest Tri-County Intermediate Unit #5
14 Union County High School (A) Morganfield KY Nikki Conway Murray State University
15 Waverly High School (A) Waverly OH Amanda Entler Ohio University-Athens
16 Fort Recovery High School (A) Fort Recovery OH Robyn Armstrong Ohio Northern University
16 Saegertown Jr/Sr High School (A) Saegertown PA Kathleen Woods Northwest Tri-County Intermediate Unit #5
17 Notre Dame Academy (A) Park Hills KY Diane Goldcamp Onsite Location
17 Waverly High School (B) Waverly OH Amanda Entler Ohio University-Athens
18 Florida State University School (A) Tallahassee FL Patricia Casey FAMU-FSU College of Engineering
19 Montgomery County R-2 High School (A) Montgomery City MO Bernie Bader Missouri University of Science and Technology
19 Youngsville Hight School (A) Youngsville PA Jolene Johnson Northwest Tri-County Intermediate Unit #5
20 Industrial High School (B) Vanderbilt TX Carol Griffith Onsite Location
21 Schuyler Central high School (A) Schuyler NE John Sayer Wayne State College
22 Mayfield High School (A) Mayfield KY Mitzi Guhy Murray State University
22 Shenandoah High School (A) Sarahsville OH Marvin Feldner Belmont Technical College
23 Cuero High School (B) Cuero TX Linda Colman Onsite Location
24 Paulding High School (A) Paulding OH Krisi Williams Ohio Northern University
24 St. Clairsville High School (A) St. Clairsville OH Heidi Magnone Belmont Technical College
25 Roseau High School (A) Roseau MN Paul Grafstrom University of North Dakota

9th/10th Grade - Div 4

Average Multiple Choice Score: 67.46

Rank/28 Team City State Coach Competition Site
1 Mary Institute and St. Louis County Day (A) St. Louis MO Diane Henderson St. Louis C C at Florissant Valley
2 Chamblee High School (A) Atlanta GA Kathryn Zuehlke Georgia Institute of Technology
3 Detroit Country Day School (A) Beverly Hills MI Patricia Hanlan Onsite Location
3 The Harker School (B) San Jose CA Anthony Silk San Jose State University
4 Holy Ghost Preparatory School (B) Bensalem PA Michael Pappadakis Widener University
4 Pine Crest School (A) FORT LAUDERDALE FL Naeemah Owens Onsite Location
5 Mary Institute and St. Louis County Day (B) St. Louis MO Diane Henderson St. Louis C C at Florissant Valley
5 Charter School of Wilmington (A) Wilmington DE David Stover Onsite Location
5 The Harker School (A) San Jose CA Anthony Silk San Jose State University
6 Holy Ghost Preparatory School (A) Bensalem PA Michael Pappadakis Widener University
7 Northwest Pennsylvania Collegiate Academy (A) Erie PA Calvin Wheeler Northwest Tri-County Intermediate Unit #5
7 Loyola Academy (A) Wilmette IL Valerie Casey Illinois Institute of Technology (Wheaton Campus)
8 Taft School (A) watertown CT jim mooney University of New Haven
8 Horace Mann School (A) Bronx NY Stephen Palfrey University of New Haven
8 Detroit Country Day School (B) Beverly Hills MI Patricia Hanlan Onsite Location
9 Highland School of Technology (A) Gastonia NC Diane Ward University of North Carolina-Charlotte
10 Fenwick High School (A) Oak Park IL Ramzi Farran Illinois Institute of Technology (Main Campus)
11 Central Academy (A) Des Moines IA Michael Marcketti Onsite Location
12 Detroit Country Day School (C) Beverly Hills MI Patricia Hanlan Onsite Location
13 Kennesaw Mountain High School (A) Kennesaw GA Cristi Holbrook Georgia Institute of Technology
14 Fenwick High School (B) Oak Park IL Ramzi Farran Illinois Institute of Technology (Main Campus)
15 Mount Carmel Academy (A) New Orleans LA Ghazala Khan Onsite Location
16 Arabia Mountain High School (A) Lithonia GA William Daniel University of Georgia
17 St. Mary's Dominican High School (A) New Orleans LA Sina Baldwin The University of New Orleans
18 Brainerd high School (B) Brainerd MN Susan Thurlow Itasca Community College
19 Brainerd high School (A) Brainerd MN Susan Thurlow Itasca Community College
20 Bishop Hartley High School (A) Columbus OH Ann Hawk Onsite Location
21 Moeller High School (A) Cincinnati OH Russel Pinkerton Onsite Location

9th/10th Grade - Div 5

Average Multiple Choice Score: 60.6

Rank/40 Team City State Coach Competition Site
1 Clayton High School (A) Clayton MO Rex Rice St. Louis C C at Florissant Valley
2 Clayton High School (B) Clayton MO Rex Rice St. Louis C C at Florissant Valley
2 Clayton High School (C) Clayton MO Rex Rice St. Louis C C at Florissant Valley
3 Governor Livingston High School (B) Berkeley Heights NJ Meredith Morgan New Jersey Institute of Technology
4 Northview (A) Brazil IN Kirsten Snow Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology
5 Amherst Regional High School (B) Amherst MA Patricia Blauner Onsite Location
5 Weston High School (A) Weston CT Jack Kingston University of New Haven
6 James S. Rickards High School (B) Tallahassee FL Daniel Kiser FAMU-FSU College of Engineering
6 Governor Livingston High School (A) Berkeley Heights NJ Meredith Morgan New Jersey Institute of Technology
6 Bacon Academy (A) Colchester CT Amy Hopkins University of New Haven
7 Anderson HS (A) Cincinnati OH louise keep Onsite Location
7 Kirksville Senior High School (A) Kirksville MO Kim Belanger Onsite Location
7 Amherst Regional High School (A) Amherst MA Patricia Blauner Onsite Location
7 Affton High School (A) St. Louis MO Aaron Bernabo St. Louis C C at Florissant Valley
7 Elkhorn South High School (A) Omaha NE Kim Johnson University of Nebraska-Lincoln
8 Manheim Central High School (A) Manheim PA Seth Kensinger Warwick High School
8 Fergus Falls High School (A) Fergus Falls MN Jerome F. Holicky North Dakota State University
9 Meadville Area Senior High School (A) Meadville PA Chris Edison Northwest Tri-County Intermediate Unit #5
9 Tolland High School (A) Tolland CT Ernest Fontaine University of New Haven
10 Wethersfield High School (A) Wethersfield CT Susan Fennelly University of New Haven
11 Nampa High School (A) Nampa ID Jim Kusterer Boise State University
11 wm. Henry Harrison High School (A) Harrison OH Steve Brickner Onsite Location
11 Celina High School (B) Celina OH David Scott Ohio Northern University
11 Fort LeBoeuf (A) Waterford PA Jason Falk Northwest Tri-County Intermediate Unit #5
11 Sandpoint High School (A) Sandpoint ID nachele search University of Idaho
12 James S. Rickards High School (A) Tallahassee FL Daniel Kiser FAMU-FSU College of Engineering
13 Celina High School (A) Celina OH David Scott Ohio Northern University
13 Tunkhannock High School (A) Tunkhannock PA Andrew Neely Penn State University-Wilkes Barre
13 Conneaut Area Senior High School (A) Linesville PA Theresa English Northwest Tri-County Intermediate Unit #5
14 Bellefontaine High School (A) Bellefontaine OH Kristy Mount Ohio Northern University
14 Richlands High School - Richlands Engineering Academy (A) Richlands NC Lila Hackett East Carolina University
14 Meadville Area Senior High School (B) Meadville PA Chris Edison Northwest Tri-County Intermediate Unit #5
15 Ringgold High School (A) Mononghela PA Andrew Manion Penn State University-Fayette
16 Tuloso-Midway High School (A) Corpus Christi TX Nora Martinez University of Texas at San Antonio
17 Richlands High School - Richlands Engineering Academy (B) Richlands NC Lila Hackett East Carolina University
18 Fowler High School (A) Syracuse NY Jaime Hoey Cornell University
18 Fergus Falls High School (B) Fergus Falls MN Jerome F. Holicky North Dakota State University
19 Richlands High School - Richlands Engineering Academy (C) Richlands NC Lila Hackett East Carolina University
20 Hillside High School (B) hILLSIDE NJ Ekponwan Ebong New Jersey Institute of Technology
21 Hillside High School (A) hILLSIDE NJ Ekponwan Ebong New Jersey Institute of Technology

9th/10th Grade - Div 7

Average Multiple Choice Score: 67.7

Rank/23 Team City State Coach Competition Site
1 Terre Haute South Vigo High School (B) Terre Haute IN Daniel Wunderlich Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology
1 Parkway West Senior High (A) Ballwin MO Jan Keller St. Louis C C at Florissant Valley
1 Warwick High School (A) Lititz PA Diana Griffiths Warwick High School
2 Terre Haute South Vigo High School (A) Terre Haute IN Daniel Wunderlich Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology
3 Peters Township High School (A) McMurray PA Keith Compeggie Penn State University-Fayette
3 New Canaan High School (A) New Canaan CT Paul Reid University of New Haven
3 Fox Chapel Area High School (A) Pittsburgh PA Kim Hollern Pine-Richland High School
4 Upper St. Clair High School (A) Pittsburgh PA Patricia Palazzolo Upper St. Clair High School
4 Tenafly High School (A) Tenafly NJ Helen Coyle New Jersey Institute of Technology
5 Marshall County High School (A) Benton KY Trina Merrick Murray State University
6 Farmington High School (A) Farmington CT William Degan University of New Haven
7 Taylor Allderdice High School (A) Pittsburgh PA Sally Martin Upper St. Clair High School
8 Vernon Hills High School (A) Vernon Hills IL Joshua Ravenscraft Illinois Institute of Technology (Wheaton Campus)
8 Northshore High (A) Slidell LA Jennifer Mueller The University of New Orleans
9 University High School (B) Morgantown WV Mark Alvaro West Virginia University
10 Upper St. Clair High School (B) Pittsburgh PA Patricia Palazzolo Upper St. Clair High School
10 Farmington High School (B) Farmington CT William Degan University of New Haven
11 Parkview High School (A) Springfield MO Stephanie Blake Missouri State University
12 Fox Chapel Area High School (B) Pittsburgh PA Kim Hollern Pine-Richland High School
13 Fort Dodge Senior High School (A) Fort Dodge IA Scott Kehrberg Onsite Location
14 University High School (A) Morgantown WV Mark Alvaro West Virginia University
15 Parkview High School (B) Springfield MO Stephanie Blake Missouri State University
16 David Crockett High School; (A) Jonesborough TN Guy McAmis University of Tennessee

9th/10th Grade - Div 9

Average Multiple Choice Score: 68.09

Rank/32 Team City State Coach Competition Site
1 Saratoga High School (A) Saratoga CA Audrey Warmuth Stanford University SWE
1 Saratoga High School (B) Saratoga CA Audrey Warmuth Stanford University SWE
1 Gunn High School (A) Palo Alto CA Barbara Shi Stanford University SWE
1 Gunn High School (B) Palo Alto CA Barbara Shi Stanford University SWE
1 Lynbrook High School (A) San Jose CA Jon Penner Stanford University SWE
1 Omaha North High School (A) Omaha NE Lee Kallstrom University of Nebraska-Lincoln
2 Munster High School (B) Munster IN Keith Koszut Purdue University Calumet
2 Omaha North High School (B) Omaha NE Lee Kallstrom University of Nebraska-Lincoln
2 Manheim Township High School (A) Lancaster PA Christopher Manning Warwick High School
3 Sycamore High School (A) Cincinnati OH Julie Haverkos Onsite Location
3 Newton North High School (A) Newton MA Amy Winston Onsite Location
4 Iowa City West High School (B) Iowa City IA Matt Harding Kirkwood Community College
5 Iowa City West High School (A) Iowa City IA Matt Harding Kirkwood Community College
5 Penn Manor High School (A) Millersvile PA James McGlynn Warwick High School
6 LaPorte High School (A) LaPorte IN Brent VanHook Purdue University Calumet
7 Bloomington High School South (A) Bloomington IN Cindy Kvale Onsite Location
8 Hudson High School (B) Hudson OH Susan Conroy Onsite Location
9 Oak Ridge High School TSA (A) Oak Ridge TN Elaine Vaughan University of Tennessee
9 Borah (A) Boise ID Vic Hofstetter Boise State University
9 Brentwood High School (A) Brentwood TN Ashley Seth Onsite Location
10 Pine-Richland High school (A) Gibsonia PA Ronald Schmiedel Pine-Richland High School
11 Ridgewood High School (A) Ridgewood NJ James Tuohey-Kay New Jersey Institute of Technology
12 Hudson High School (A) Hudson OH Susan Conroy Onsite Location
13 Wheeling Park High School (A) Wheeling WV Patrick Durkin Belmont Technical College
14 Collinsville High School (A) Collinsville IL Thomas Withee St. Louis C C at Florissant Valley
15 Kickapoo (A) Springfield MO Eric Wilbur Missouri State University
16 Parkersburg High School (A) Parkersburg WV Lisa Berry West Virginia University
16 Joplin High School (A) Joplin MO Michael Gurley Missouri State University
16 Cedar Park high School (A) Ceadr Park TX O Joseph Maduneme University of Texas at San Antonio
17 Connellsville Area Senior High School (A) Connellsville PA Justin Guess Penn State University-Fayette
18 Munster High School (A) Munster IN Keith Koszut Purdue University Calumet
19 Austin High School (A) Houston TX Ralph Hennie University of Houston

9th/10th Grade - Div Group

Average Multiple Choice Score: 60

Rank/3 Team City State Coach Competition Site
1 HSFT (A) Cupertino CA Shu Jin Stanford University SWE
1 Eagles (A) Cupertino CA Susan Liu Stanford University SWE
2 Achievement First Hartford High School (A) Hartford CT Adrian Mercado University of New Haven

11th/12th Grade - Div 1

Average Multiple Choice Score: 54.32

Rank/88 Team City State Coach Competition Site
1 Oakland-Craig Public Schools (A) Oakland NE Marc Rexroad University of Nebraska-Lincoln
2 Archbishop Bergan (A) Fremont NE Chris Paulson Wayne State College
3 Heritage Christian School (A) Brookfield WI Tom Thompson Illinois Institute of Technology (Wheaton Campus)
4 Kalamazoo Christian High School (A) Kalamazoo MI Al Nieboer Trine University
4 Bloomfield Community School (A) Center NE Richard Kaiser Wayne State College
5 Lutheran South Academy (A) Houston TX Mark Magnuson University of Houston
6 Chambers Public School (A) Chambers NE David Stairs University of Nebraska-Lincoln
6 Centennial Public Schools (A) Utica NE Brian Sams University of Nebraska-Lincoln
6 West Bend-Mallard High School (A) West Bend IA Julie Zaugg Onsite Location
7 Thompson High School (A) Thompson ND John Dolleslager University of North Dakota
7 Weatherly Area High School (A) Weatherly PA Katie Leach Bucknell University
7 Cherokee (A) Cherokee IA James De Vos Western Iowa Tech Community College
8 George Ranch High School (A) Richmond TX Emily Gresham University of Houston
8 hyman Brand Hebrew Academy (A) OP KS vickie sisco DeVry University, Kansas City Campus
8 Wheatland High School (A) Wheatland WY Andrea Leinen University of Wyoming
8 Western Christian High School (A) Hull IA Shawn De Stigter Onsite Location
9 Jefferson Morgan HS (A) Jefferson PA Susan Simatic Penn State University-Fayette
9 Serra Catholic High School (A) McKeesport PA Kathy Sigg Upper St. Clair High School
10 Dawson Springs High School (A) Dawson Springs KY Michael Godbey Murray State University
10 Unity Christian High School (B) Orange City IA Shirley Kaemingk Onsite Location
11 Tinora High School (A) Defiance OH Jenifer McConaughy Ohio Northern University
12 Ayersville High School (A) Defiance OH Chris Silvers Ohio Northern University
12 Vincennes Rivet High School (A) Vincennes IN Beverly Adams Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology
12 North Central High School (A) Farmersburg IN Chris Siscoe Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology
12 Davidson Early College High School (A) Thomasville NC Ruth Powers Elon University
12 Trinity Christian High School (A) Hull IA Jason Westra Western Iowa Tech Community College
12 Western Christian High School (B) Hull IA Shawn De Stigter Onsite Location
13 Randolph High School (A) Randolph NE Rob Engel Wayne State College
13 Lehman Catholic (A) Sidney OH Amanda Duritsch Ohio Northern University
13 Botkins Local School (A) Botkins OH Phillip Groves Ohio Northern University
13 Central Christian School (A) Kidron OH Dave Risser University of Akron
13 Unity Christian High School (A) Orange City IA Shirley Kaemingk Onsite Location
14 Oakland-Craig Public Schools (B) Oakland NE Marc Rexroad University of Nebraska-Lincoln
14 Burns High School (A) Burns WY Eric Allen University of Wyoming
15 Serra Catholic High School (C) McKeesport PA Kathy Sigg Upper St. Clair High School
15 Central Christian School (B) Kidron OH Dave Risser University of Akron
16 Serra Catholic High School (B) McKeesport PA Kathy Sigg Upper St. Clair High School
16 Winside (A) Winside NE Tim Manzer Wayne State College
16 Ada Exempted Village School (A) Ada OH Suzanne Hardesty Ohio Northern University
16 New Covenant Schools (A) Lynchburg VA Scott McCurley Liberty University
16 Shadyside High School (A) Shadyside OH Vincent Thornburg Belmont Technical College
17 West Lyon Community School (A) Inwood IA Audrey Halverson Onsite Location
17 Bancroft-Rosalie Schools (A) Bancroft NE Dennis Zavadil Wayne State College
17 New Knoxville (A) New Knoxville OH Jon Stammen Ohio Northern University
17 Shelby-Rising City Public School (A) Shelby NE Jerald Humlicek University of Nebraska-Lincoln
17 Bourbon High School (A) Bourbon MO Terri Rowden Missouri University of Science and Technology
18 Northern Cass (A) Hunter ND Tom Klapp North Dakota State University
18 Nezperce High School (A) Nezperce ID Jeanne Wasko University of Idaho
18 Cherokee (B) Cherokee IA James De Vos Western Iowa Tech Community College
18 Cherokee (C) Cherokee IA James De Vos Western Iowa Tech Community College
19 Cedarville High School (A) Cedarville OH Kent Wagner Onsite Location
19 marion lcoal high school (A) Maria stein OH Todd Ashbaugh Ohio Northern University
19 Sheffield Area Middle High School (A) Sheffield PA Sarah Ambrose Northwest Tri-County Intermediate Unit #5
19 Richland R-IV (B) Richland MO Robert Northcutt Missouri State University
19 Williamsburg High School (A) Williamsburg OH Curt Blimline Onsite Location
20 Tinora High School (B) Defiance OH Jenifer McConaughy Ohio Northern University
20 Fort Jennings High School (A) Fort Jennings OH Kevin Horstman Ohio Northern University
20 St. Mary High School (A) Paducah KY Carol Baltimore Murray State University
20 Shadyside High School (B) Shadyside OH Vincent Thornburg Belmont Technical College
21 Wind River HS (A) Pavillion WY Jen Campbell Onsite Location
21 Lehman Catholic (B) Sidney OH Amanda Duritsch Ohio Northern University
21 Ayersville High School (B) Defiance OH Chris Silvers Ohio Northern University
21 Nashwauk - Keewatin (A) Nashwauk MN Jim Madzey Itasca Community College
21 Richland R-IV (A) Richland MO Robert Northcutt Missouri State University
21 Clay City High School (A) Clay City IN Scott Stucky Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology
21 Barnesville High School (A) Barnesville OH Matt Hissom Belmont Technical College
22 Stephen-Argyle Central (A) Stephen MN Tim Paulson University of North Dakota
22 Kouts High School (A) Kouts IN Evelyn Ames Purdue University Calumet
22 Tekamah - Herman High School (A) Tekamah NE Tracy Heffelfinger University of Nebraska-Lincoln
22 Manson Northwest Webster (A) Manson IA Mark Lynch Onsite Location
23 Calvary Christian School (A) Covington KY Jennifer Roach Onsite Location
23 Newark High School (A) Newark IL Mike Hall II Illinois Institute of Technology (Wheaton Campus)
24 Cedarville High School (B) Cedarville OH Kent Wagner Onsite Location
24 Glasgow High School (A) Glasgow MO Don Arni DeVry University, Kansas City Campus
24 Botkins Local School (B) Botkins OH Phillip Groves Ohio Northern University
24 New Knoxville (B) New Knoxville OH Jon Stammen Ohio Northern University
24 Bridgeport High School (A) bridgeport OH georgeann canter Belmont Technical College
25 Stephen-Argyle Central (B) Stephen MN Tim Paulson University of North Dakota
26 Bloomfield Community School (B) Center NE Richard Kaiser Wayne State College
27 Northern Cass (B) Hunter ND Tom Klapp North Dakota State University
28 McLaughlin High School (A) McLaughlin SD Harriet Howe Onsite Location
29 Castlewood High School (B) Castlewood SD Kyle Kooima Onsite Location
30 Serra Catholic High School (D) McKeesport PA Kathy Sigg Upper St. Clair High School
30 Glasgow High School (B) Glasgow MO Don Arni DeVry University, Kansas City Campus
30 Jacksboro High School (A) Jacksboro TX Don Sewell Midwestern State University
31 Castlewood High School (A) Castlewood SD Kyle Kooima Onsite Location
32 Piedmont High School (A) Piedmont AL Jamie Miller Auburn University
33 Lyon County High School TSA (A) Eddyville KY Zach Thomas Murray State University

11th/12th Grade - Div 11

Average Multiple Choice Score: 63.87

Rank/116 Team City State Coach Competition Site
1 W. P. Clements (A) Sugar Land TX Vicky Brathwaite University of Houston
1 Jay M. Robinson High School (A) Concord NC William Welch University of North Carolina-Charlotte
2 W. P. Clements (B) Sugar Land TX Vicky Brathwaite University of Houston
3 Emmaus High School (B) Emmaus PA Margaret Hoffert Bucknell University
3 Penn High School (A) Mishawaka IN Rebecca Tagliaferri Trine University
4 Palos Verdes Peninsula HS (A) Rolling Hills Estates CA Chas Lee University of Southern California
4 Palos Verdes Peninsula HS (E) Rolling Hills Estates CA Chas Lee University of Southern California
4 Paschal High School (A) Fort Worth TX Andrew Brinker University of Texas at Dallas
4 Upper Darby High School (A) Drexel Hill PA Roseann Burns Widener University
5 Alhambra High School (A) Alhambra CA Ronnie Woo University of Southern California
6 McNeil High School (C) Austin TX Lisa Windolph University of Texas at Dallas
6 Lower Merion High School (B) Ardmore PA Peter Kaczmar Widener University
6 Westwood High School (B) Austin TX Doug Landers Onsite Location
7 Evanston Township High School (B) Evanston IL Mark Vondracek Illinois Institute of Technology (Main Campus)
7 Palos Verdes Peninsula HS (G) Rolling Hills Estates CA Chas Lee University of Southern California
7 Arrowhead High School (A) Hartland WI Cheryl Kaiser Onsite Location
7 Claremont High School (A) Claremont CA Ryan Pettibone University of Southern California
7 Washington Township High School (A) Sewell NJ David Wright Widener University
8 Lakota East High School (A) Liberty Twp OH Sandee Coats-Haan Ohio Northern University
8 Chandler High School (B) Chandler AZ Katie Rennell Onsite Location
8 JP McCaskey (A) Lancaster PA Daniel Weber Warwick High School
8 Schaumburg High School (A) Schaumburg IL Jason Campbell Onsite Location
8 Little Rock Central High School (A) Little Rock AR Kent Moore University of Arkansas at Little Rock
8 Mission San Jose High School (A) Fremont CA Charlie Brucker San Jose State University
8 Glastonbury High School (A) Glastonbury CT Doug Hutton University of New Haven
8 Glastonbury High School (B) Glastonbury CT Doug Hutton University of New Haven
8 Evanston Township High School (A) Evanston IL Mark Vondracek Illinois Institute of Technology (Main Campus)
9 Libertyville High School (A) Libertyville IL Pete Dawson Illinois Institute of Technology (Wheaton Campus)
9 Adlai E Stevenson High School (A) Lincolnshire IL John Wilkie Illinois Institute of Technology (Main Campus)
9 Lake Mary High School (A) Lake Mary FL Steven DeSanto Onsite Location
9 Adlai E Stevenson High School (C) Lincolnshire IL John Wilkie Illinois Institute of Technology (Main Campus)
9 Jackson Local Schools (A) Massillon OH Matt Polen University of Akron
9 Clear Brook JETS Club (A) Friendswood TX Tina Harrell University of Houston
9 Arrowhead High School (B) Hartland WI Cheryl Kaiser Onsite Location
9 Penn High School (B) Mishawaka IN Rebecca Tagliaferri Trine University
9 Glastonbury High School (C) Glastonbury CT Doug Hutton University of New Haven
10 East Brunswick High School (B) East Brunswick NJ Leslie Anderson New Jersey Institute of Technology
10 Palos Verdes Peninsula HS (B) Rolling Hills Estates CA Chas Lee University of Southern California
10 Mission San Jose High School (B) Fremont CA Charlie Brucker San Jose State University
11 Naperville North High School (A) Naperville IL Mark Rowzee Onsite Location
11 Hinsdale Central (C) Hinsdale IL Marv Breig Illinois Institute of Technology (Wheaton Campus)
11 Evanston Township High School (D) Evanston IL Mark Vondracek Illinois Institute of Technology (Main Campus)
11 Naperville North High School (C) Naperville IL Mark Rowzee Onsite Location
11 Lake Mary High School (B) Lake Mary FL Steven DeSanto Onsite Location
11 North Allegheny Senior High (A) Wexford PA Christina Ruffolo Pine-Richland High School
11 Hinsdale Central (A) Hinsdale IL Marv Breig Illinois Institute of Technology (Wheaton Campus)
12 Evanston Township High School (C) Evanston IL Mark Vondracek Illinois Institute of Technology (Main Campus)
12 East Brunswick High School (A) East Brunswick NJ Leslie Anderson New Jersey Institute of Technology
12 Sandra Day O'Connor HS (A) Helotes TX Tony Potter University of Texas at San Antonio
12 Mission San Jose High School (C) Fremont CA Charlie Brucker San Jose State University
13 Naperville Central High School (A) Naperville IL Jeromy Bentley Illinois Institute of Technology (Wheaton Campus)
13 Adlai E Stevenson High School (B) Lincolnshire IL John Wilkie Illinois Institute of Technology (Main Campus)
13 Noblesville High School (A) Noblesville IN Charles Emmert Onsite Location
13 Westwood High School (A) Austin TX Doug Landers Onsite Location
13 Washington Township High School (B) Sewell NJ David Wright Widener University
14 Hinsdale Central (B) Hinsdale IL Marv Breig Illinois Institute of Technology (Wheaton Campus)
14 Naperville North High School (B) Naperville IL Mark Rowzee Onsite Location
14 Naperville North High School (E) Naperville IL Mark Rowzee Onsite Location
14 Lakota East High School (C) Liberty Twp OH Sandee Coats-Haan Ohio Northern University
14 Palos Verdes Peninsula HS (C) Rolling Hills Estates CA Chas Lee University of Southern California
14 Palos Verdes Peninsula HS (F) Rolling Hills Estates CA Chas Lee University of Southern California
14 North Allegheny Senior High (B) Wexford PA Christina Ruffolo Pine-Richland High School
14 McNeil High School (B) Austin TX Lisa Windolph University of Texas at Dallas
14 Lower Merion High School (A) Ardmore PA Peter Kaczmar Widener University
15 Evanston Township High School (E) Evanston IL Mark Vondracek Illinois Institute of Technology (Main Campus)
15 Naperville North High School (D) Naperville IL Mark Rowzee Onsite Location
15 Jackson Local Schools (B) Massillon OH Matt Polen University of Akron
15 Eagan High School (A) Eagan MN Jim Lynch Onsite Location
15 Schaumburg High School (B) Schaumburg IL Jason Campbell Onsite Location
16 Lakota East High School (B) Liberty Twp OH Sandee Coats-Haan Ohio Northern University
16 Chandler High School (A) Chandler AZ Katie Rennell Onsite Location
16 G. Holmes Braddock Senior High (A) Miami FL Odalys Sanchez-Reyes Onsite Location
16 McNeil High School (A) Austin TX Lisa Windolph University of Texas at Dallas
17 Schaumburg High School (C) Schaumburg IL Jason Campbell Onsite Location
17 Palos Verdes Peninsula HS (H) Rolling Hills Estates CA Chas Lee University of Southern California
17 Palos Verdes Peninsula HS (I) Rolling Hills Estates CA Chas Lee University of Southern California
17 Springfield High School (A) Springfield OH Lawrence Pooler Onsite Location
17 Winston Churchill High School (A) Potomac MD Yuri Achille Onsite Location
18 Naperville Central High School (B) Naperville IL Jeromy Bentley Illinois Institute of Technology (Wheaton Campus)
18 Dorman High School (A) Roebuck SC Julie Smallfield Greenville Technical College
18 JP McCaskey (B) Lancaster PA Daniel Weber Warwick High School
18 Palos Verdes Peninsula HS (D) Rolling Hills Estates CA Chas Lee University of Southern California
18 Winston Churchill High School (B) Potomac MD Yuri Achille Onsite Location
19 Bob Jones High School (A) Madison AL Jeremy Raper Onsite Location
19 East Brunswick High School (C) East Brunswick NJ Leslie Anderson New Jersey Institute of Technology
19 Emmaus High School (A) Emmaus PA Margaret Hoffert Bucknell University
20 Seneca Valley School District (A) Harmony PA Dale Wagner Onsite Location
21 Chandler High School (C) Chandler AZ Katie Rennell Onsite Location
21 G. Holmes Braddock Senior High (B) Miami FL Odalys Sanchez-Reyes Onsite Location
21 MacArthur High School (A) Houston TX Mark Hockman University of Houston
21 McNeil High School (D) Austin TX Lisa Windolph University of Texas at Dallas
21 Noblesville High School (B) Noblesville IN Charles Emmert Onsite Location
22 Springfield High School (B) Springfield OH Lawrence Pooler Onsite Location
23 Dorman High School (B) Roebuck SC Julie Smallfield Greenville Technical College
23 Duluth High School (A) Duluth GA Tim Hemans Georgia Institute of Technology
24 McDowell Senior High School (A) Erie PA Kyle Bucholtz Northwest Tri-County Intermediate Unit #5
25 Bayonne High School (B) Bayonne NJ Marie Aloia New Jersey Institute of Technology
25 Clear Brook JETS Club (B) Friendswood TX Tina Harrell University of Houston
25 Palos Verdes Peninsula HS (J) Rolling Hills Estates CA Chas Lee University of Southern California
25 Palos Verdes Peninsula HS (K) Rolling Hills Estates CA Chas Lee University of Southern California
25 Alhambra High School (B) Alhambra CA Ronnie Woo University of Southern California
26 West Fargo High School (A) West Fargo ND Michelle Strand North Dakota State University
27 Central Educational Center (A) Newnan GA Scott Brown Auburn University
28 McDowell Senior High School (B) Erie PA Kyle Bucholtz Northwest Tri-County Intermediate Unit #5
29 Seneca Valley School District (B) Harmony PA Dale Wagner Onsite Location
30 Waipahu High A,B,C,D,E,F,G,H,I (A) Waipahu HI William Speed Onsite Location
31 Bayonne High School (C) Bayonne NJ Marie Aloia New Jersey Institute of Technology
31 Waipahu High A,B,C,D,E,F,G,H,I (B) Waipahu HI William Speed Onsite Location
32 Clifton High School (A) Clifton NJ Nicholas Zygnerski New Jersey Institute of Technology
32 Manual Arts HS - MESA (A) Los Angeles CA John Santos University of Southern California
33 Bayonne High School (D) Bayonne NJ Marie Aloia New Jersey Institute of Technology
34 Waipahu High A,B,C,D,E,F,G,H,I (D) Waipahu HI William Speed Onsite Location
35 Clifton High School (B) Clifton NJ Nicholas Zygnerski New Jersey Institute of Technology
36 Waipahu High A,B,C,D,E,F,G,H,I (C) Waipahu HI William Speed Onsite Location
36 Waipahu High A,B,C,D,E,F,G,H,I (E) Waipahu HI William Speed Onsite Location
37 Bayonne High School (A) Bayonne NJ Marie Aloia New Jersey Institute of Technology

11th/12th Grade - Div 2

Average Multiple Choice Score: 65.16

Rank/82 Team City State Coach Competition Site
1 St. Mark's School of Texas (A) Dallas TX Ken Owens University of Texas at Dallas
1 Jack M. Barrack Hebrew Academy (A) Bryn Mawr PA Kathleen Saltz Widener University
1 Episcopal Academy (A) Newtown Square PA Paul Rosenberg Widener University
1 Oklahoma School of Science and Mathematics (B) Oklahoma City OK Fazlur Rahman Onsite Location
1 Kalamazoo Area Math & Science Center (B) Kalamazoo MI Michael Sinclair Trine University
2 Kalamazoo Area Math & Science Center (A) Kalamazoo MI Michael Sinclair Trine University
2 St. Louis Priory School (A) St. Louis MO Justin Orlando St. Louis C C at Florissant Valley
3 Canterbury (A) Fort Wayne IN Walt Rieger Trine University
4 St. Louis Priory School (B) St. Louis MO Justin Orlando St. Louis C C at Florissant Valley
5 Cistercian Preparatory School (C) Irving TX Matthew Brnicky University of Texas at Dallas
5 Oklahoma School of Science and Mathematics (A) Oklahoma City OK Fazlur Rahman Onsite Location
6 Western Reserve Academy (A) Hudson OH Wanda Boesch University of Akron
7 St. Mark's School of Texas (C) Dallas TX Ken Owens University of Texas at Dallas
7 Cistercian Preparatory School (A) Irving TX Matthew Brnicky University of Texas at Dallas
7 Arkansas School for Mathematics, Sciences, and the Arts (A) Hot Springs AR Shane Thompson University of Arkansas at Little Rock
7 Hopkins School (A) New Haven CT Phillip Stewart University of New Haven
7 coeur d'alene Charter Academy (A) COEUR D ALENE ID Darren Gabrielsen University of Idaho
7 Montgomery Bell Academy (A) Nashville TN Jim Dickens University of Tennessee
7 Maclay School (A) Tallahassee FL Mary King FAMU-FSU College of Engineering
8 Western Reserve Academy (D) Hudson OH Wanda Boesch University of Akron
9 St. Louis Priory School (C) St. Louis MO Justin Orlando St. Louis C C at Florissant Valley
9 St. Mark's School of Texas (B) Dallas TX Ken Owens University of Texas at Dallas
9 St. Andrew's (A) Austin TX Daniel Latreille Onsite Location
9 Western Reserve Academy (B) Hudson OH Wanda Boesch University of Akron
9 Archmere Academy (A) Claymont DE Jillian Waldman University of Delaware
9 McQuaid Jesuit (A) Rochester NY Bix DeBaise Monroe Professional Engineers Society
9 National Cathedral School (A) Washington DC Brendon Moriarty Onsite Location
9 National Cathedral School (B) Washington DC Brendon Moriarty Onsite Location
9 Norfolk Academy (A) Norfolk VA Charles Merriam Onsite Location
10 Cincinnati Country Day School (B) Cincinnati OH Paula Butler Onsite Location
11 The Harpeth Hall School (A) Nashville TN Melinda Higgins Murray State University
11 Hopkins School (B) New Haven CT Phillip Stewart University of New Haven
11 Hopkins School (C) New Haven CT Phillip Stewart University of New Haven
11 Norfolk Academy (B) Norfolk VA Charles Merriam Onsite Location
12 Notre Dame High School (B) Belmont CA Elizabeth Hegarty Stanford University SWE
12 Cistercian Preparatory School (D) Irving TX Matthew Brnicky University of Texas at Dallas
12 Western Reserve Academy (C) Hudson OH Wanda Boesch University of Akron
12 Salisbury School (A) Salisbury CT Toby Ayer University of New Haven
12 Ramona Convent Secondary School (A) Alhambra CA Aulikki Flagan University of Southern California
12 University of Chicago Laboratory Schools (B) Chicago IL Daniel Jones Illinois Institute of Technology (Main Campus)
12 York School (A) Monterey CA Scot Johnson Onsite Location
13 Villa Madonna Academy (A) Villa Hills KY Doug Lund Onsite Location
13 Lake Ridge Academy (B) North Ridgeville OH Fran Hamper University of Akron
13 Oratory Prep School (A) Summit NJ Elizabeth DeMichino New Jersey Institute of Technology
14 University of Chicago Laboratory Schools (A) Chicago IL Daniel Jones Illinois Institute of Technology (Main Campus)
14 Berkshire School (B) Sheffield MA Timothy Lance Cornell University
15 Cincinnati Country Day School (A) Cincinnati OH Paula Butler Onsite Location
15 Cistercian Preparatory School (B) Irving TX Matthew Brnicky University of Texas at Dallas
15 Villa Walsh Academy (A) Morristown NJ Dr.Preethi Thomas New Jersey Institute of Technology
15 Covington Latin Schoool (A) Covington KY Jamie Back Onsite Location
16 St. Margaret's Episcopal School (A) San Juan Capistrano CA Jennifer Ross-Viola University of Southern California
16 Winsor School (A) Boston MA Meara Kauffman Harvard University
16 Ranney School (A) Tinton Falls NJ Oksana Katsuro Widener University
16 Ranney School (B) Tinton Falls NJ Oksana Katsuro Widener University
16 Piedmont Academy (A) Monticello GA Ralph Hickman Georgia Institute of Technology
17 Villa Madonna Academy (B) Villa Hills KY Doug Lund Onsite Location
17 Margolin Hebrew Academy (A) Memphis TN Dana Vaughn University of Arkansas at Little Rock
17 Classical Christian Academy (A) Post Falls ID Julie Grunzweig University of Idaho
17 Montgomery Catholic Prep School (A) Montgomery AL Joe Profio Auburn University
17 Girls Preparatory School (C) Chattanooga TN Bryant Haynes Georgia Institute of Technology
18 Lake Ridge Academy (A) North Ridgeville OH Fran Hamper University of Akron
18 Virginia Episcopal School (A) Lynchburg VA Marcia Yochum Liberty University
18 Friends Academy (A) Locust Valley NY Mary Ann Vascotto University of New Haven
18 Berkshire School (A) Sheffield MA Timothy Lance Cornell University
18 De la Salle High School (A) New Orleans LA Joel Kelly The University of New Orleans
19 Girls Preparatory School (B) Chattanooga TN Bryant Haynes Georgia Institute of Technology
19 Covington Latin Schoool (B) Covington KY Jamie Back Onsite Location
20 Hampton Roads Academy (A) Newport News VA Robert Williams Onsite Location
21 St. Andrew's (B) Austin TX Daniel Latreille Onsite Location
21 Linsly School (A) Wheeling WV Sabin Colton West Virginia University
22 Bartlett High School (A) Bartlett IL Candace Quetsch Illinois Institute of Technology (Wheaton Campus)
23 Notre Dame High School (A) Belmont CA Elizabeth Hegarty Stanford University SWE
23 Brentwood Academy (A) Brentwood TN Jeff Bryant University of Tennessee
24 Montgomery Catholic Prep School (B) Montgomery AL Joe Profio Auburn University
25 Girls Preparatory School (A) Chattanooga TN Bryant Haynes Georgia Institute of Technology
26 The Harpeth Hall School (B) Nashville TN Melinda Higgins Murray State University
27 Saint James School (A) Montgomery AL Vicky Eichelberg Auburn University
28 Wichita Christian School (A) Wichita Falls TX Jane Brumley Midwestern State University
29 Science Focus Program (A) Lincoln NE Jodie Fenner University of Nebraska-Lincoln
29 Mount Saint Mary Academy (A) Watchung NJ Patrizia Davis New Jersey Institute of Technology
30 Ivy Academy (A) Soddy-Daisy TN Mary Bruce University of Tennessee
31 Challenge Early College High School (A) Houston TX Alexandre Mironytchev University of Houston

11th/12th Grade - Div 3

Average Multiple Choice Score: 56.91

Rank/128 Team City State Coach Competition Site
1 Elkhorn High School (A) Elkhorn NE Julie Bouzis University of Nebraska-Lincoln
2 Lewisburg High School (A) Lewisburg PA Wayne Latchford Bucknell University
3 St. Charles Preparatory (A) Columubs OH Sarah Vandermeer Ohio Northern University
3 Bishop Kelly High School (B) Boise ID Robert Gundlach Boise State University
4 Mariemont High School (A) Cincinnati OH Jeff Radloff University of Cincinnati
4 Covington Catholic High School (A) Park Hills KY Charles Hartman Onsite Location
4 Park Ridge High School (A) Park Ridge NJ Golda Steiner New Jersey Institute of Technology
4 Gwinnett School of Mathematics, Science, and Technology (A) Lawrenceville GA Lindsey Stamm Georgia Institute of Technology
5 Springfield Catholic High School (B) Springfield MO Stephanie Coulter Missouri University of Science and Technology
5 St. Charles Preparatory (C) Columubs OH Sarah Vandermeer Ohio Northern University
5 Benjamin Logan High School (A) Bellefontaine OH Art Stormer Ohio Northern University
6 Atlantic County Institute of Technology (A) Mays Landing NJ Patricia Czar Onsite Location
6 Wyoming High School (A) Wyoming OH Patrick Counts Onsite Location
6 Shawnee High School (A) Lima OH Robert Sunderhaus Ohio Northern University
6 Glassboro High School (A) Glassboro NJ Richard Morrison New Jersey Institute of Technology
6 Riverside Military Academy (A) Gainesville GA LTC(Ret.) James Hendricks Georgia Institute of Technology
7 St. Charles Preparatory (B) Columubs OH Sarah Vandermeer Ohio Northern University
7 St. Charles Preparatory (D) Columubs OH Sarah Vandermeer Ohio Northern University
7 Bromfield (A) Harvard MA jacques duranceau Harvard University
7 Coldwater High School (A) Coldwater OH Chuck Alig Ohio Northern University
8 Somers High School (A) Somers CT Richard Wilson University of New Haven
8 St. Charles Preparatory (F) Columubs OH Sarah Vandermeer Ohio Northern University
9 Wheeler High School (A) Valparaiso IN Dan Kenning Onsite Location
9 Dilworth Glyndon Felton (A) Glyndon MN Patrick Rieder North Dakota State University
9 Bishop Brossart High School (B) Alexandria KY Michael Tilston Onsite Location
9 R.C. Mahar Regional School (A) Orange MA Barbara Schulze Harvard University
9 Somerset Area School District (A) Somerset PA Homer Kreinbrook Penn State University-Fayette
9 St. Charles Preparatory (I) Columubs OH Sarah Vandermeer Ohio Northern University
9 Robinson High School (A) Robinson IL Laurie Vaughn Onsite Location
9 Lima Central Catholic (A) Lima OH Greg Byrum Ohio Northern University
9 badin high school (A) hamilton OH Mark Merz Onsite Location
9 badin high school (B) hamilton OH Mark Merz Onsite Location
10 Fairview High School (A) Fairview PA Ryan Bookhamer Northwest Tri-County Intermediate Unit #5
10 Shawnee High School (B) Lima OH Robert Sunderhaus Ohio Northern University
10 Mariemont High School (B) Cincinnati OH Jeff Radloff University of Cincinnati
10 West Muskingum High School (A) Zanesville OH Tami Fitzgerald Belmont Technical College
10 Covington Catholic High School (B) Park Hills KY Charles Hartman Onsite Location
10 Lansing High School (A) Lansing NY John Kotmel Cornell University
10 Bethlehem Catholic High School (A) Bethlehem PA Anthony Messina Penn State University-Wilkes Barre
11 Buckeye Local HS (B) Rayland OH Jeffrey Durbin Belmont Technical College
12 Versailles High School (A) Versailles OH Jennifer Stammen Ohio Northern University
12 Bandera High School (A) Bandera TX Dan Zavorka Onsite Location
13 Saegertown Jr/Sr High School (A) Saegertown PA Kathleen Woods Northwest Tri-County Intermediate Unit #5
13 St. Charles Preparatory (H) Columubs OH Sarah Vandermeer Ohio Northern University
13 Lake-Lehman High School (A) Lehman PA Dick Morgan Bucknell University
13 Bethlehem Catholic High School (B) Bethlehem PA Anthony Messina Penn State University-Wilkes Barre
13 St. Elizabeth High School (A) Wilmington DE William Martin Onsite Location
14 Springfield Catholic High School (A) Springfield MO Stephanie Coulter Missouri University of Science and Technology
14 Breckenridge High School (A) Breckenridge MN Scott Wermerskirchen North Dakota State University
14 Bishop Brossart High School (A) Alexandria KY Michael Tilston Onsite Location
14 St. Charles Preparatory (G) Columubs OH Sarah Vandermeer Ohio Northern University
14 Somerset Area School District (B) Somerset PA Homer Kreinbrook Penn State University-Fayette
14 Florence High School (B) Florence AZ Ken Schlinger Onsite Location
14 Fort Recovery High School (B) Fort Recovery OH Robyn Armstrong Ohio Northern University
14 South Side High School (A) Hookstown PA Marina Stockdale Upper St. Clair High School
14 Waverly High School (B) Waverly OH Amanda Entler Ohio University-Athens
15 Paulding High School (A) Paulding OH Krisi Williams Ohio Northern University
15 Riverview High School (B) Oakmont PA Brian Ludwig Onsite Location
15 Fort Recovery High School (A) Fort Recovery OH Robyn Armstrong Ohio Northern University
16 Cambridge Springs High School (A) Cambridge Springs PA Richard Gosnell Northwest Tri-County Intermediate Unit #5
16 Montgomery County R-2 High School (A) Montgomery City MO Bernie Bader Missouri University of Science and Technology
16 Potosi High School (A) Potosi MO Randy Reese Missouri University of Science and Technology
16 Hibbing High School (C) Hibbing MN Carl Sandness Itasca Community College
16 St. Charles Preparatory (E) Columubs OH Sarah Vandermeer Ohio Northern University
16 St. Clairsville High School (A) St. Clairsville OH Heidi Magnone Belmont Technical College
16 Cuero High School (A) Cuero TX Linda Colman Onsite Location
16 Glassboro High School (B) Glassboro NJ Richard Morrison New Jersey Institute of Technology
16 Fremont High School (A) Fremont IN Laura Taylor Trine University
17 West Muskingum High School (B) Zanesville OH Tami Fitzgerald Belmont Technical College
17 Schuyler Central high School (A) Schuyler NE John Sayer Wayne State College
17 Algona High School (A) Algona IA Pat Fogarty Onsite Location
18 Wyoming High School (B) Wyoming OH Patrick Counts Onsite Location
18 Riverview High School (A) Oakmont PA Brian Ludwig Onsite Location
18 Greater Nanticoke Area High School (B) Nanticoke PA Anthony Fleury Penn State University-Wilkes Barre
19 Girard High School (A) Girard PA Katrina Johnston Northwest Tri-County Intermediate Unit #5
19 Girard High School (B) Girard PA Katrina Johnston Northwest Tri-County Intermediate Unit #5
19 Humboldt High School (A) Humboldt IA Ryan Bowman Onsite Location
19 West Vigo High School (A) West Terre Haute IN Alusta Tapy Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology
19 McAuley High School (A) Cincinnati OH Lisa Nissen Onsite Location
19 McAuley High School (B) Cincinnati OH Lisa Nissen Onsite Location
19 Robinson High School (B) Robinson IL Laurie Vaughn Onsite Location
20 Union City High School (A) Union City PA Mike Zarger Northwest Tri-County Intermediate Unit #5
20 Florida State University School (A) Tallahassee FL Patricia Casey FAMU-FSU College of Engineering
20 Centralia High School (B) Centralia MO Tonya Schmidt Missouri University of Science and Technology
21 Riverside High School (A) Riverside NJ Anne Anenberg Onsite Location
21 Maplewood Jr/Sr High School (A) Guys Mills PA Mark Rose Northwest Tri-County Intermediate Unit #5
21 Humboldt High School (B) Humboldt IA Ryan Bowman Onsite Location
21 Bishop Kelly High School (A) Boise ID Robert Gundlach Boise State University
21 Shenandoah High School (A) Sarahsville OH Marvin Feldner Belmont Technical College
21 Miami East High School (B) Casstown OH David Scott Ohio Northern University
21 Montoursville Area High School (A) Montoursville PA Penny Johnson Bucknell University
21 Waverly High School (A) Waverly OH Amanda Entler Ohio University-Athens
21 Industrial High School (B) Vanderbilt TX Carol Griffith Onsite Location
22 Iroquois High School (A) Erie PA Joshua Frischolz Northwest Tri-County Intermediate Unit #5
22 Virginia High School (A) Virginia MN Lisa Rudstrom Itasca Community College
22 St. Clairsville High School (B) St. Clairsville OH Heidi Magnone Belmont Technical College
22 Lima Central Catholic (B) Lima OH Greg Byrum Ohio Northern University
22 Industrial High School (A) Vanderbilt TX Carol Griffith Onsite Location
22 Roseau High School (A) Roseau MN Paul Grafstrom University of North Dakota
23 Virginia High School (B) Virginia MN Lisa Rudstrom Itasca Community College
23 Youngsville Hight School (A) Youngsville PA Jolene Johnson Northwest Tri-County Intermediate Unit #5
23 Versailles High School (B) Versailles OH Jennifer Stammen Ohio Northern University
24 Lincoln High School (A) Shinnston WV Michael Wilson West Virginia University
24 Buckeye Local HS (A) Rayland OH Jeffrey Durbin Belmont Technical College
24 Union County High School (A) Morganfield KY Nikki Conway Murray State University
24 Greater Nanticoke Area High School (A) Nanticoke PA Anthony Fleury Penn State University-Wilkes Barre
25 Hibbing High School (A) Hibbing MN Carl Sandness Itasca Community College
25 Hibbing High School (B) Hibbing MN Carl Sandness Itasca Community College
25 Miami East High School (A) Casstown OH David Scott Ohio Northern University
25 Cuero High School (B) Cuero TX Linda Colman Onsite Location
26 Sullivan High School (A) Sullivan MO Joanna Ritchie Onsite Location
26 Union City High School (B) Union City PA Mike Zarger Northwest Tri-County Intermediate Unit #5
26 Florence High School (D) Florence AZ Ken Schlinger Onsite Location
26 Mayfield High School (A) Mayfield KY Mitzi Guhy Murray State University
26 Hot Springs High School/Truth or Consequences Municipal Schools (A) Truth or Consequences NM Raybella Schnyder Onsite Location
26 Notre Dame Academy (A) Park Hills KY Diane Goldcamp Onsite Location
27 Riverside High School (B) Riverside NJ Anne Anenberg Onsite Location
27 R.C. Mahar Regional School (B) Orange MA Barbara Schulze Harvard University
27 Centralia High School (A) Centralia MO Tonya Schmidt Missouri University of Science and Technology
28 St. Elizabeth High School (B) Wilmington DE William Martin Onsite Location
29 Iroquois High School (B) Erie PA Joshua Frischolz Northwest Tri-County Intermediate Unit #5
29 Florence High School (C) Florence AZ Ken Schlinger Onsite Location
30 Hibbing High School (D) Hibbing MN Carl Sandness Itasca Community College
30 Florence High School (A) Florence AZ Ken Schlinger Onsite Location
31 Murray High School (B) Murray KY Melanie Dawson Murray State University
32 Murray High School (A) Murray KY Melanie Dawson Murray State University
33 Kashmere High School (A) Houston TX Patsy Morehead-Potts University of Houston
34 Hot Springs High School/Truth or Consequences Municipal Schools (B) Truth or Consequences NM Raybella Schnyder Onsite Location

11th/12th Grade - Div 4

Average Multiple Choice Score: 67.52

Rank/67 Team City State Coach Competition Site
1 Holy Ghost Preparatory School (A) Bensalem PA Michael Pappadakis Widener University
1 Pine Crest School (B) FORT LAUDERDALE FL Naeemah Owens Onsite Location
1 Mary Institute and St. Louis County Day (A) St. Louis MO Diane Henderson St. Louis C C at Florissant Valley
1 Creighton Prep School (A) OMAHA NE David Dow University of Nebraska-Lincoln
2 Holy Ghost Preparatory School (B) Bensalem PA Michael Pappadakis Widener University
3 The Harker School (C) San Jose CA Anthony Silk San Jose State University
4 Chamblee High School (A) Atlanta GA Kathryn Zuehlke Georgia Institute of Technology
4 Fenwick High School (C) Oak Park IL Ramzi Farran Illinois Institute of Technology (Main Campus)
5 Holy Ghost Preparatory School (C) Bensalem PA Michael Pappadakis Widener University
5 Guilford High School (A) Guilford CT Raisa Roginsky University of New Haven
6 Horace Mann School (A) Bronx NY Stephen Palfrey University of New Haven
6 Central Academy (A) Des Moines IA Michael Marcketti Onsite Location
6 Mountain View High School (A) lawrenceville GA Billy Jones University of Georgia
7 Charter School of Wilmington (A) Wilmington DE David Stover Onsite Location
7 Mary Institute and St. Louis County Day (B) St. Louis MO Diane Henderson St. Louis C C at Florissant Valley
7 Fenwick High School (A) Oak Park IL Ramzi Farran Illinois Institute of Technology (Main Campus)
8 The Harker School (B) San Jose CA Anthony Silk San Jose State University
8 Marin Catholic High School (A) Kentfield CA Michael Macon Stanford University SWE
8 Walnut Hills High School (A) Cincinnati OH Laurie Cotton Onsite Location
8 Pine Crest School (A) FORT LAUDERDALE FL Naeemah Owens Onsite Location
8 Charter School of Wilmington (B) Wilmington DE David Stover Onsite Location
8 Charter School of Wilmington (C) Wilmington DE David Stover Onsite Location
8 MSTC at Paul Laurence Dunbar High School (A) Lexington KY Beverly Smith Onsite Location
8 duPont Manual High School (B) Louisville KY Glenn Zwanzig Onsite Location
8 Horace Mann School (B) Bronx NY Stephen Palfrey University of New Haven
9 The Harker School (A) San Jose CA Anthony Silk San Jose State University
9 Mary Institute and St. Louis County Day (C) St. Louis MO Diane Henderson St. Louis C C at Florissant Valley
9 Taft School (C) watertown CT jim mooney University of New Haven
10 Loyola Academy (A) Wilmette IL Valerie Casey Illinois Institute of Technology (Wheaton Campus)
10 Horace Mann School (C) Bronx NY Stephen Palfrey University of New Haven
10 Eastern Technical High School (A) Baltimore MD Peter Glaudemans Onsite Location
11 Columbus High School (A) Columbus GA Chris Spraggins Auburn University
11 St. Xavier High School (A) Cincinnati OH Thomas Hale Onsite Location
11 St. Thomas Aquinas High School (A) Ft. Lauderdale FL Erin Williams Onsite Location
11 Detroit Country Day School (A) Beverly Hills MI Patricia Hanlan Onsite Location
11 Taft School (B) watertown CT jim mooney University of New Haven
11 Fenwick High School (B) Oak Park IL Ramzi Farran Illinois Institute of Technology (Main Campus)
12 Illinois Mathematics & Science Academy (A) Aurora IL Peter Clancy Illinois Institute of Technology (Wheaton Campus)
12 Illinois Mathematics & Science Academy (B) Aurora IL Peter Clancy Illinois Institute of Technology (Wheaton Campus)
13 St. Mary's Dominican High School (A) New Orleans LA Sina Baldwin The University of New Orleans
13 Northwest Pennsylvania Collegiate Academy (B) Erie PA Calvin Wheeler Northwest Tri-County Intermediate Unit #5
13 Walnut Hills High School (B) Cincinnati OH Laurie Cotton Onsite Location
14 Mount Carmel Academy (A) New Orleans LA Ghazala Khan Onsite Location
14 Detroit Country Day School (B) Beverly Hills MI Patricia Hanlan Onsite Location
14 duPont Manual High School (A) Louisville KY Glenn Zwanzig Onsite Location
15 Taft School (A) watertown CT jim mooney University of New Haven
15 Central Academy (B) Des Moines IA Michael Marcketti Onsite Location
16 St. Xavier High School (B) Cincinnati OH Thomas Hale Onsite Location
16 Mount Carmel Academy (B) New Orleans LA Ghazala Khan Onsite Location
16 Moeller High School (A) Cincinnati OH Russel Pinkerton Onsite Location
16 Cathedral Catholic High School (A) San Diego CA Dr. Michaela Bertch Onsite Location
16 Reagan High School (A) Houston TX Amanda Flocke University of Houston
16 Detroit Country Day School (C) Beverly Hills MI Patricia Hanlan Onsite Location
17 Northwest Pennsylvania Collegiate Academy (A) Erie PA Calvin Wheeler Northwest Tri-County Intermediate Unit #5
17 Fairfield College Preparatory School (A) Fairfield CT Brian Lewis University of New Haven
17 Highland School of Technology (A) Gastonia NC Diane Ward University of North Carolina-Charlotte
18 Bishop Hartley High School (A) Columbus OH Ann Hawk Onsite Location
18 Central Academy (C) Des Moines IA Michael Marcketti Onsite Location
19 Columbus High School (B) Columbus GA Chris Spraggins Auburn University
19 BHSEC Queens (A) Long Island City NY Andres Cardenas New Jersey Institute of Technology
20 Detroit Country Day School (D) Beverly Hills MI Patricia Hanlan Onsite Location
20 Jefferson High School (A) Shenandoah Junction WV David Wright Onsite Location
21 Cathedral Catholic High School (B) San Diego CA Dr. Michaela Bertch Onsite Location
22 Fenwick High School (D) Oak Park IL Ramzi Farran Illinois Institute of Technology (Main Campus)
23 Kennesaw Mountain High School (A) Kennesaw GA Cristi Holbrook Georgia Institute of Technology
23 Xavier College Preparatory (A) Phoenix AZ Catherine Wyman Onsite Location
24 North Springs Charter (A) Sandy Springs GA Patti Lawrimore Georgia Institute of Technology

11th/12th Grade - Div 5

Average Multiple Choice Score: 60.94

Rank/98 Team City State Coach Competition Site
1 Clayton High School (B) Clayton MO Rex Rice St. Louis C C at Florissant Valley
1 Elkhorn South High School (A) Omaha NE Kim Johnson University of Nebraska-Lincoln
2 Lower Moreland High School (A) Huntingdon Valley PA JoAnne Fox Widener University
2 Laramie High School (A) Laramie WY Pete Kontaxes University of Wyoming
2 Clayton High School (A) Clayton MO Rex Rice St. Louis C C at Florissant Valley
3 Lower Moreland High School (B) Huntingdon Valley PA JoAnne Fox Widener University
4 Clayton High School (C) Clayton MO Rex Rice St. Louis C C at Florissant Valley
4 Clayton High School (D) Clayton MO Rex Rice St. Louis C C at Florissant Valley
5 Avon High (B) Avon CT John Salerni University of New Haven
5 Carroll High School (A) Dayton OH Laurie Fuhr Ohio Northern University
5 James S. Rickards High School (A) Tallahassee FL Daniel Kiser FAMU-FSU College of Engineering
5 Weston High School (A) Weston CT Jack Kingston University of New Haven
6 Lancaster Catholic High School (A) Lancaster PA Nathaniel Bair Warwick High School
6 Meadville Area Senior High School (B) Meadville PA Chris Edison Northwest Tri-County Intermediate Unit #5
6 Clayton High School (F) Clayton MO Rex Rice St. Louis C C at Florissant Valley
7 Avon High (A) Avon CT John Salerni University of New Haven
7 Affton High School (B) St. Louis MO Aaron Bernabo St. Louis C C at Florissant Valley
7 Lampeter-Strasburg High School (A) Lampeter PA Thomas Habowski Warwick High School
7 Weston High School (B) Weston CT Jack Kingston University of New Haven
7 Fort Zumwalt South High School (A) St. Peters MO Doug Steinmeyer Onsite Location
8 Palmer High School (A) Palmer AK Michael Fry ASCE Anchorage Branch
8 Bellefontaine High School (A) Bellefontaine OH Kristy Mount Ohio Northern University
9 Carroll High School (C) Dayton OH Laurie Fuhr Ohio Northern University
9 Bridgeport High (A) Bridgeport WV Barb Judy West Virginia University
9 Branford High School (A) branford CT gunther dannheim University of New Haven
9 Amherst Regional High School (C) Amherst MA Patricia Blauner Onsite Location
10 Avon High (C) Avon CT John Salerni University of New Haven
10 Governor Livingston High School (A) Berkeley Heights NJ Meredith Morgan New Jersey Institute of Technology
10 Manheim Central High School (A) Manheim PA Seth Kensinger Warwick High School
10 Kirksville Senior High School (A) Kirksville MO Kim Belanger Onsite Location
10 Amherst Regional High School (A) Amherst MA Patricia Blauner Onsite Location
10 Branford High School (B) branford CT gunther dannheim University of New Haven
11 Carroll High School (B) Dayton OH Laurie Fuhr Ohio Northern University
12 Berwick Area High School (A) Berwick PA Todd Gunther Bucknell University
12 Affton High School (A) St. Louis MO Aaron Bernabo St. Louis C C at Florissant Valley
12 Anderson HS (A) Cincinnati OH louise keep Onsite Location
12 Amherst Regional High School (B) Amherst MA Patricia Blauner Onsite Location
13 Fergus Falls High School (A) Fergus Falls MN Jerome F. Holicky North Dakota State University
13 Celina High School (B) Celina OH David Scott Ohio Northern University
13 Laramie High School (B) Laramie WY Pete Kontaxes University of Wyoming
13 General Mclane High School (A) Edinboro PA David Treusch Northwest Tri-County Intermediate Unit #5
13 Amherst Regional High School (D) Amherst MA Patricia Blauner Onsite Location
14 North Laurel High School (A) London KY Rachel Gaynor University of Tennessee
14 Sandpoint High School (A) Sandpoint ID nachele search University of Idaho
14 James S. Rickards High School (B) Tallahassee FL Daniel Kiser FAMU-FSU College of Engineering
14 Tunkhannock High School (A) Tunkhannock PA Andrew Neely Penn State University-Wilkes Barre
15 Conneaut Area Senior High School (A) Linesville PA Theresa English Northwest Tri-County Intermediate Unit #5
15 Clayton High School (E) Clayton MO Rex Rice St. Louis C C at Florissant Valley
15 Conner High School (A) Hebron KY Steffanie Marlar Onsite Location
16 Nampa High School (A) Nampa ID Jim Kusterer Boise State University
16 Northview (A) Brazil IN Kirsten Snow Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology
17 Wyoming Area High School (B) Exeter PA David Pizano Penn State University-Wilkes Barre
17 Oil City (A) Oil City PA Kody Wolff Northwest Tri-County Intermediate Unit #5
18 Moscow High School (A) Moscow ID Pat Blount University of Idaho
18 Tolland High School (A) Tolland CT Ernest Fontaine University of New Haven
18 Mahwah High School (A) Mahwah NJ Rita McDonough New Jersey Institute of Technology
18 Tunkhannock High School (B) Tunkhannock PA Andrew Neely Penn State University-Wilkes Barre
18 Bridgeport High (B) Bridgeport WV Barb Judy West Virginia University
18 Northview (B) Brazil IN Kirsten Snow Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology
19 Celina High School (A) Celina OH David Scott Ohio Northern University
19 Lexington Local Schools (A) Lexington OH Dan Wittmer University of Akron
20 Tuloso-Midway High School (A) Corpus Christi TX Nora Martinez University of Texas at San Antonio
20 Wyoming Area High School (A) Exeter PA David Pizano Penn State University-Wilkes Barre
20 Meadville Area Senior High School (A) Meadville PA Chris Edison Northwest Tri-County Intermediate Unit #5
20 Mount Notre Dame High School (A) Cincinnati OH Michelle Shafer Onsite Location
21 Bacon Academy (A) Colchester CT Amy Hopkins University of New Haven
21 Winton Woods High School (A) Cincinnati OH Kyle Routzong Onsite Location
22 Sandpoint High School (B) Sandpoint ID nachele search University of Idaho
22 Hamburg Area High School (A) Hamburg PA Gerald Weiss Penn State University-Wilkes Barre
22 Manheim Central High School (B) Manheim PA Seth Kensinger Warwick High School
22 Fort LeBoeuf (A) Waterford PA Jason Falk Northwest Tri-County Intermediate Unit #5
22 MERIDIAN TECHNOLOGY CENTER (A) Stillwater OK Emanuela Ene Onsite Location
22 Warren Area High School (A) Warren PA Mark Casolo Northwest Tri-County Intermediate Unit #5
22 Crestwood High School (A) Mantua OH Paul Sharaba University of Akron
23 Palmer High School (B) Palmer AK Michael Fry ASCE Anchorage Branch
23 Fergus Falls High School (B) Fergus Falls MN Jerome F. Holicky North Dakota State University
23 Fergus Falls High School (C) Fergus Falls MN Jerome F. Holicky North Dakota State University
23 wm. Henry Harrison High School (A) Harrison OH Steve Brickner Onsite Location
23 Fort LeBoeuf (B) Waterford PA Jason Falk Northwest Tri-County Intermediate Unit #5
23 Wethersfield High School (B) Wethersfield CT Susan Fennelly University of New Haven
24 Miller Grove High School (A) Lithonia GA Ozzie Parrish University of Georgia
24 Palmer High School (C) Palmer AK Michael Fry ASCE Anchorage Branch
24 Sullivan Central High School (A) Blountville TN Kona White-Henson University of Tennessee
24 Warren Area High School (B) Warren PA Mark Casolo Northwest Tri-County Intermediate Unit #5
24 Ringgold High School (B) Mononghela PA Andrew Manion Penn State University-Fayette
25 Dracut High School (B) Dracut MA Eric Jackson Harvard University
25 General Mclane High School (B) Edinboro PA David Treusch Northwest Tri-County Intermediate Unit #5
26 Richlands High School - Richlands Engineering Academy (A) Richlands NC Lila Hackett East Carolina University
27 Dracut High School (C) Dracut MA Eric Jackson Harvard University
27 Ringgold High School (A) Mononghela PA Andrew Manion Penn State University-Fayette
28 Richlands High School - Richlands Engineering Academy (B) Richlands NC Lila Hackett East Carolina University
28 Dracut High School (A) Dracut MA Eric Jackson Harvard University
28 Hamburg Area High School (B) Hamburg PA Gerald Weiss Penn State University-Wilkes Barre
29 Nampa High School (B) Nampa ID Jim Kusterer Boise State University
30 Moscow High School (B) Moscow ID Pat Blount University of Idaho
31 Wethersfield High School (A) Wethersfield CT Susan Fennelly University of New Haven
32 Hillside High School (A) hILLSIDE NJ Ekponwan Ebong New Jersey Institute of Technology
33 Hillside High School (B) hILLSIDE NJ Ekponwan Ebong New Jersey Institute of Technology

11th/12th Grade - Div 7

Average Multiple Choice Score: 63.31

Rank/70 Team City State Coach Competition Site
1 Terre Haute South Vigo High School (A) Terre Haute IN Daniel Wunderlich Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology
1 Parkway West Senior High (A) Ballwin MO Jan Keller St. Louis C C at Florissant Valley
2 Sun Valley High School (A) Monroe NC Doug Blick University of North Carolina-Charlotte
3 Cedar Crest High School (A) Lebanon PA Nathan Hansell Warwick High School
4 Northshore High (A) Slidell LA Jennifer Mueller The University of New Orleans
5 Upper St. Clair High School (A) Pittsburgh PA Patricia Palazzolo Upper St. Clair High School
5 Northern Valley - Demarest (A) Demarest NJ Tricia Passarotti New Jersey Institute of Technology
6 Fox Chapel Area High School (B) Pittsburgh PA Kim Hollern Pine-Richland High School
6 Darien High School (A) Darien CT Dan Record University of New Haven
6 Warwick High School (A) Lititz PA Diana Griffiths Warwick High School
7 Taylor Allderdice High School (A) Pittsburgh PA Sally Martin Upper St. Clair High School
7 Taylor Allderdice High School (B) Pittsburgh PA Sally Martin Upper St. Clair High School
7 Parkway West Senior High (C) Ballwin MO Jan Keller St. Louis C C at Florissant Valley
7 University High School (B) Morgantown WV Mark Alvaro West Virginia University
8 East Lyme High School (A) East Lyme CT Linda Johansen University of New Haven
8 Farmington High School (B) Farmington CT William Degan University of New Haven
9 Parkersburg South High School (A) Parkersburg WV Chris Bowles Ohio University-Athens
9 Taylor Allderdice High School (C) Pittsburgh PA Sally Martin Upper St. Clair High School
9 Mainland High School (A) Daytona Beach FL Kim Dodd Onsite Location
10 Farmington High School (A) Farmington CT William Degan University of New Haven
10 New Canaan High School (A) New Canaan CT Paul Reid University of New Haven
10 New Canaan High School (C) New Canaan CT Paul Reid University of New Haven
10 North Olmsted High School (A) North Olmsted OH Mike Arnold University of Akron
10 Irondequoit High School (A) Rochester NY Dan Fullerton Monroe Professional Engineers Society
10 Irondequoit High School (B) Rochester NY Dan Fullerton Monroe Professional Engineers Society
11 New Canaan High School (B) New Canaan CT Paul Reid University of New Haven
11 Grand Rapids High School (A) Grand Rapids MN Melissa Ewen Itasca Community College
11 Vernon Hills High School (A) Vernon Hills IL Joshua Ravenscraft Illinois Institute of Technology (Wheaton Campus)
11 Cedar Crest High School (B) Lebanon PA Nathan Hansell Warwick High School
11 Northern Valley - Demarest (B) Demarest NJ Tricia Passarotti New Jersey Institute of Technology
11 Muhlenberg County High School (A) Greenville KY Allen Hunley Murray State University
11 University High School (A) Morgantown WV Mark Alvaro West Virginia University
12 Peters Township High School (A) McMurray PA Keith Compeggie Penn State University-Fayette
12 Parkway West Senior High (B) Ballwin MO Jan Keller St. Louis C C at Florissant Valley
13 Warwick High School (B) Lititz PA Diana Griffiths Warwick High School
13 Northern Valley Regional HS at Old Tappan (A) Old Tappan NJ Arpi Lajinian New Jersey Institute of Technology
13 Tenafly High School (A) Tenafly NJ Helen Coyle New Jersey Institute of Technology
14 Fox Chapel Area High School (A) Pittsburgh PA Kim Hollern Pine-Richland High School
14 Northside High School (B) Columbus GA Harry Hightower Auburn University
14 Tenafly High School (C) Tenafly NJ Helen Coyle New Jersey Institute of Technology
15 Wyoming Valley West School District (A) Plymouth PA Patrick Heffron Penn State University-Wilkes Barre
15 New Canaan High School (D) New Canaan CT Paul Reid University of New Haven
16 New Canaan High School (E) New Canaan CT Paul Reid University of New Haven
16 Terre Haute South Vigo High School (B) Terre Haute IN Daniel Wunderlich Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology
16 Newark High School (A) Newark DE Peter Yonko University of Delaware
17 University High School (C) Morgantown WV Mark Alvaro West Virginia University
17 Rider High School (A) Wichita Falls TX Patrick Tempelmeyer Midwestern State University
17 William Hall High School (A) West Hartford CT Norman Burtness University of New Haven
17 Upper St. Clair High School (B) Pittsburgh PA Patricia Palazzolo Upper St. Clair High School
17 Northern Valley Regional HS at Old Tappan (B) Old Tappan NJ Arpi Lajinian New Jersey Institute of Technology
18 Grand Rapids High School (B) Grand Rapids MN Melissa Ewen Itasca Community College
18 Tenafly High School (B) Tenafly NJ Helen Coyle New Jersey Institute of Technology
18 Mainland High School (B) Daytona Beach FL Kim Dodd Onsite Location
19 Marshall County High School (A) Benton KY Trina Merrick Murray State University
20 Parkview High School (A) Springfield MO Stephanie Blake Missouri State University
21 Jesse M. Bethel High School (A) Vallejo CA Lucy Datu San Jose State University
21 Fort Dodge Senior High School (A) Fort Dodge IA Scott Kehrberg Onsite Location
22 HRHS (A) Harrisburg NC Dawn Denney University of North Carolina-Charlotte
23 Wyoming Valley West School District (B) Plymouth PA Patrick Heffron Penn State University-Wilkes Barre
24 Muhlenberg County High School (B) Greenville KY Allen Hunley Murray State University
25 Rider High School (B) Wichita Falls TX Patrick Tempelmeyer Midwestern State University
25 Henry County High School (A) Paris TN John Anderson Murray State University
26 Rock Canyon High School (A) Highlands Ranch CO Cindy Powell Colorado State University
26 Jesse M. Bethel High School (B) Vallejo CA Lucy Datu San Jose State University
27 Fort Dodge Senior High School (B) Fort Dodge IA Scott Kehrberg Onsite Location
28 Peters Township High School (B) McMurray PA Keith Compeggie Penn State University-Fayette
28 Northside High School (A) Columbus GA Harry Hightower Auburn University
29 Lower Dauphin High School (A) Hummelstown PA Greg Bowman Bucknell University
30 David Crockett High School; (A) Jonesborough TN Guy McAmis University of Tennessee
31 Parkersburg South High School (B) Parkersburg WV Chris Bowles Ohio University-Athens

11th/12th Grade - Div 9

Average Multiple Choice Score: 63.87

Rank/89 Team City State Coach Competition Site
1 Saratoga High School (B) Saratoga CA Audrey Warmuth Stanford University SWE
1 Lynbrook High School (A) San Jose CA Jon Penner Stanford University SWE
1 Stratford High School (C) Houston TX Dave Avis University of Houston
2 Gunn High School (B) Palo Alto CA Barbara Shi Stanford University SWE
3 Manheim Township High School (A) Lancaster PA Christopher Manning Warwick High School
3 Penn Manor High School (A) Millersvile PA James McGlynn Warwick High School
4 Saratoga High School (A) Saratoga CA Audrey Warmuth Stanford University SWE
5 Methacton High School (A) Eagleville PA Susan Cattie Widener University
5 Iowa City High School (A) Iowa City IA Cathy Gooding Kirkwood Community College
5 Cupertino High School (A) Cupertino CA Daniel Stavis San Jose State University
6 Brentwood High School (C) Brentwood TN Ashley Seth Onsite Location
6 Omaha North High School (A) Omaha NE Lee Kallstrom University of Nebraska-Lincoln
6 Gunn High School (A) Palo Alto CA Barbara Shi Stanford University SWE
6 Boise High School (A) Boise ID Robert Bellomy Boise State University
7 Grissom High School (A) Huntsville AL Margie Zoladz Auburn University
8 Sycamore High School (A) Cincinnati OH Julie Haverkos Onsite Location
8 Hudson High School (B) Hudson OH Susan Conroy Onsite Location
9 F.W. Springstead High School (A) Spring Hill FL Frank Nobrega FAMU-FSU College of Engineering
9 Iowa City West High School (B) Iowa City IA Matt Harding Kirkwood Community College
10 Munster High School (A) Munster IN Keith Koszut Purdue University Calumet
10 Blue Valley North HS Team (B) Overland Park KS Jan Cyr DeVry University, Kansas City Campus
11 Munster High School (B) Munster IN Keith Koszut Purdue University Calumet
11 Brentwood High School (A) Brentwood TN Ashley Seth Onsite Location
11 Amity High School (A) Woodbridge CT Theresa Laoretti University of New Haven
11 Hoover High School (B) North Canton OH Jeff Kreis University of Akron
11 Iowa City West High School (A) Iowa City IA Matt Harding Kirkwood Community College
12 Brentwood High School (B) Brentwood TN Ashley Seth Onsite Location
12 Hoover High School (A) North Canton OH Jeff Kreis University of Akron
12 Clearview Regional High School (B) Mullica Hill NJ Melissa Parr Widener University
12 Borah (B) Boise ID Vic Hofstetter Boise State University
12 Cedar Park high School (A) Ceadr Park TX O Joseph Maduneme University of Texas at San Antonio
12 Penn Manor High School (B) Millersvile PA James McGlynn Warwick High School
12 Pine-Richland High school (A) Gibsonia PA Ronald Schmiedel Pine-Richland High School
12 Bloomington High School South (A) Bloomington IN Cindy Kvale Onsite Location
13 Blue Valley North HS Team (A) Overland Park KS Jan Cyr DeVry University, Kansas City Campus
13 Clearview Regional High School (A) Mullica Hill NJ Melissa Parr Widener University
13 Wheeling Park High School (A) Wheeling WV Patrick Durkin Belmont Technical College
13 Boise High School (C) Boise ID Robert Bellomy Boise State University
13 Oak Ridge High School TSA (A) Oak Ridge TN Elaine Vaughan University of Tennessee
13 Pine-Richland High school (B) Gibsonia PA Ronald Schmiedel Pine-Richland High School
13 Ridgewood High School (A) Ridgewood NJ James Tuohey-Kay New Jersey Institute of Technology
13 Cupertino High School (B) Cupertino CA Daniel Stavis San Jose State University
14 Northmont High School (A) Clayton OH Clifton Martin Onsite Location
14 Omaha North High School (B) Omaha NE Lee Kallstrom University of Nebraska-Lincoln
14 Borah (A) Boise ID Vic Hofstetter Boise State University
14 Lemont High School (A) Lemont IL Scott Duensing Illinois Institute of Technology (Wheaton Campus)
14 Carlmont High School (A) Belmont CA Ken Nadeau Onsite Location
15 Carlmont High School (B) Belmont CA Ken Nadeau Onsite Location
15 Borah (C) Boise ID Vic Hofstetter Boise State University
15 F.W. Springstead High School (B) Spring Hill FL Frank Nobrega FAMU-FSU College of Engineering
15 Fair Lawn High School (A) Fair Lawn NJ Karen Rood New Jersey Institute of Technology
15 Clarkstown High School North (B) New City NY Robert Morris New Jersey Institute of Technology
15 Team Edward (A) Houston TX PH lee University of Houston
16 Munster High School (C) Munster IN Keith Koszut Purdue University Calumet
16 Munster High School (D) Munster IN Keith Koszut Purdue University Calumet
16 Parkersburg High School (A) Parkersburg WV Lisa Berry West Virginia University
16 Boise High School (B) Boise ID Robert Bellomy Boise State University
16 Stratford High School (B) Houston TX Dave Avis University of Houston
16 Bloomington High School South (D) Bloomington IN Cindy Kvale Onsite Location
16 Bloomington High School South (E) Bloomington IN Cindy Kvale Onsite Location
17 Hudson High School (A) Hudson OH Susan Conroy Onsite Location
17 Newton North High School (A) Newton MA Amy Winston Onsite Location
18 Collinsville High School (B) Collinsville IL Thomas Withee St. Louis C C at Florissant Valley
18 Parkersburg High School (B) Parkersburg WV Lisa Berry West Virginia University
18 Orange County High School (A) Orange VA Clysta Walters Liberty University
19 Cedar Park high School (B) Ceadr Park TX O Joseph Maduneme University of Texas at San Antonio
20 Kickapoo (A) Springfield MO Eric Wilbur Missouri State University
20 Bloomington High School South (B) Bloomington IN Cindy Kvale Onsite Location
20 Bloomington High School South (C) Bloomington IN Cindy Kvale Onsite Location
20 Collinsville High School (A) Collinsville IL Thomas Withee St. Louis C C at Florissant Valley
21 Houston High School (A) Germantown TN Chris Stevens Onsite Location
21 Nixa High School (C) Nixa MO Michelle Wityk Missouri State University
22 Joplin High School (A) Joplin MO Michael Gurley Missouri State University
22 Lemont High School (B) Lemont IL Scott Duensing Illinois Institute of Technology (Wheaton Campus)
23 Nixa High School (B) Nixa MO Michelle Wityk Missouri State University
23 Clarkstown High School North (A) New City NY Robert Morris New Jersey Institute of Technology
24 Grissom High School (B) Huntsville AL Margie Zoladz Auburn University
24 Stratford High School (A) Houston TX Dave Avis University of Houston
25 Nixa High School (A) Nixa MO Michelle Wityk Missouri State University
25 Wheeling Park High School (B) Wheeling WV Patrick Durkin Belmont Technical College
26 LaPorte High School (A) LaPorte IN Brent VanHook Purdue University Calumet
26 Kickapoo (B) Springfield MO Eric Wilbur Missouri State University
27 Connellsville Area Senior High School (A) Connellsville PA Justin Guess Penn State University-Fayette
27 Kickapoo (C) Springfield MO Eric Wilbur Missouri State University
28 Peoria High School (A) Peoria AZ David Hill Onsite Location
29 Nixa High School (D) Nixa MO Michelle Wityk Missouri State University
30 Austin High School (A) Houston TX Ralph Hennie University of Houston
31 Nixa High School (F) Nixa MO Michelle Wityk Missouri State University
31 Clarkstown High School North (C) New City NY Robert Morris New Jersey Institute of Technology

11th/12th Grade - Div Group

Average Multiple Choice Score: 66

Rank/2 Team City State Coach Competition Site
1 Eagles (A) Cupertino CA Susan Liu Stanford University SWE
2 Merrillville High School (A) Merrillville IN Bruce Curme Purdue University Calumet