TEAMS
 

2013 State Division Ranking (Multiple Choice only)

TEAMS 2013 State Division Rankings (Part 1 only)

Division rankings are based on the Part 1 Score only.  High school divisions are assigned based on the size of the 12th grade class and whether a school has a “selective” or “open” admission policy.  Middle school divisions are assigned based on the school enrollment size.  A description of divisions is on page 8 of the TEAMS Coach Guide. 

Total possible points for 9/10 level and 11/12 level:   80

Total possible points for middle school level:  40

 


Alabama

Total MS Teams: 1
Total 9th/10th Grade Teams: 3
Total 11th/12th Grade Teams: 7
Top Multiple Choice Score Middle School: 26
Top Multiple Choice Score 9/10: 64
Top Multiple Choice Score 11/12: 72

Alabama - Middle School - Div 2

Average Multiple Choice Score: 26

Rank/1 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Montgomery Catholic Prep School (A) Montgomery Joe Profio Auburn University

Alabama - 9th/10th Grade - Div 2

Average Multiple Choice Score: 59.67

Rank/3 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Montgomery Catholic Prep School (A) Montgomery Joe Profio Auburn University
2 Saint James School (A) Montgomery Vicky Eichelberg Auburn University
3 Montgomery Catholic Prep School (B) Montgomery Joe Profio Auburn University

Alabama - 11th/12th Grade - Div 1

Average Multiple Choice Score: 32

Rank/1 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Piedmont High School (A) Piedmont Jamie Miller Auburn University

Alabama - 11th/12th Grade - Div 11

Average Multiple Choice Score: 61

Rank/1 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Bob Jones High School (A) Madison Jeremy Raper Onsite Location

Alabama - 11th/12th Grade - Div 2

Average Multiple Choice Score: 54.33

Rank/3 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Montgomery Catholic Prep School (A) Montgomery Joe Profio Auburn University
2 Montgomery Catholic Prep School (B) Montgomery Joe Profio Auburn University
3 Saint James School (A) Montgomery Vicky Eichelberg Auburn University

Alabama - 11th/12th Grade - Div 9

Average Multiple Choice Score: 63.5

Rank/2 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Grissom High School (A) Huntsville Margie Zoladz Auburn University
2 Grissom High School (B) Huntsville Margie Zoladz Auburn University

Alaska

Total 11th/12th Grade Teams: 3
Top Multiple Choice Score 11/12: 69

Alaska - 11th/12th Grade - Div 5

Average Multiple Choice Score: 58.67

Rank/3 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Palmer High School (A) Palmer Michael Fry ASCE Anchorage Branch
2 Palmer High School (B) Palmer Michael Fry ASCE Anchorage Branch
3 Palmer High School (C) Palmer Michael Fry ASCE Anchorage Branch

Arizona

Total 11th/12th Grade Teams: 9
Top Multiple Choice Score 11/12: 72

Arizona - 11th/12th Grade - Div 11

Average Multiple Choice Score: 65

Rank/3 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Chandler High School (B) Chandler Katie Rennell Onsite Location
2 Chandler High School (A) Chandler Katie Rennell Onsite Location
3 Chandler High School (C) Chandler Katie Rennell Onsite Location

Arizona - 11th/12th Grade - Div 3

Average Multiple Choice Score: 46.25

Rank/4 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Florence High School (B) Florence Ken Schlinger Onsite Location
2 Florence High School (D) Florence Ken Schlinger Onsite Location
3 Florence High School (C) Florence Ken Schlinger Onsite Location
4 Florence High School (A) Florence Ken Schlinger Onsite Location

Arizona - 11th/12th Grade - Div 4

Average Multiple Choice Score: 55

Rank/1 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Xavier College Preparatory (A) Phoenix Catherine Wyman Onsite Location

Arizona - 11th/12th Grade - Div 9

Average Multiple Choice Score: 49

Rank/1 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Peoria High School (A) Peoria David Hill Onsite Location

Arkansas

Total 9th/10th Grade Teams: 1
Total 11th/12th Grade Teams: 2
Top Multiple Choice Score 9/10: 80
Top Multiple Choice Score 11/12: 73

Arkansas - 9th/10th Grade - Div 11

Average Multiple Choice Score: 80

Rank/1 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Little Rock Central High School (A) Little Rock Kent Moore University of Arkansas at Little Rock

Arkansas - 11th/12th Grade - Div 11

Average Multiple Choice Score: 72

Rank/1 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Little Rock Central High School (A) Little Rock Kent Moore University of Arkansas at Little Rock

Arkansas - 11th/12th Grade - Div 2

Average Multiple Choice Score: 73

Rank/1 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Arkansas School for Mathematics, Sciences, and the Arts (A) Hot Springs Shane Thompson University of Arkansas at Little Rock

California

Total 9th/10th Grade Teams: 20
Total 11th/12th Grade Teams: 41
Top Multiple Choice Score 9/10: 80
Top Multiple Choice Score 11/12: 80

California - 9th/10th Grade - Div 11

Average Multiple Choice Score: 65.33

Rank/9 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Palos Verdes Peninsula HS (A) Rolling Hills Estates Chas Lee University of Southern California
2 Palos Verdes Peninsula HS (C) Rolling Hills Estates Chas Lee University of Southern California
3 Palos Verdes Peninsula HS (B) Rolling Hills Estates Chas Lee University of Southern California
4 Palos Verdes Peninsula HS (E) Rolling Hills Estates Chas Lee University of Southern California
5 Claremont High School (A) Claremont Ryan Pettibone University of Southern California
6 Palos Verdes Peninsula HS (D) Rolling Hills Estates Chas Lee University of Southern California
7 Alhambra High School (B) Alhambra Ronnie Woo University of Southern California
8 Alhambra High School (A) Alhambra Ronnie Woo University of Southern California
9 Manual Arts HS - MESA (A) Los Angeles John Santos University of Southern California

California - 9th/10th Grade - Div 2

Average Multiple Choice Score: 76

Rank/2 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 St. Margaret's Episcopal School (A) San Juan Capistrano Jennifer Ross-Viola University of Southern California
2 Notre Dame High School (A) Belmont Elizabeth Hegarty Stanford University SWE

California - 9th/10th Grade - Div 4

Average Multiple Choice Score: 75

Rank/2 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 The Harker School (B) San Jose Anthony Silk San Jose State University
2 The Harker School (A) San Jose Anthony Silk San Jose State University

California - 9th/10th Grade - Div 9

Average Multiple Choice Score: 80

Rank/5 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Saratoga High School (A) Saratoga Audrey Warmuth Stanford University SWE
1 Saratoga High School (B) Saratoga Audrey Warmuth Stanford University SWE
1 Gunn High School (A) Palo Alto Barbara Shi Stanford University SWE
1 Gunn High School (B) Palo Alto Barbara Shi Stanford University SWE
1 Lynbrook High School (A) San Jose Jon Penner Stanford University SWE

California - 9th/10th Grade - Div Group

Average Multiple Choice Score: 80

Rank/2 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 HSFT (A) Cupertino Shu Jin Stanford University SWE
1 Eagles (A) Cupertino Susan Liu Stanford University SWE

California - 11th/12th Grade - Div 11

Average Multiple Choice Score: 65.56

Rank/18 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Palos Verdes Peninsula HS (A) Rolling Hills Estates Chas Lee University of Southern California
1 Palos Verdes Peninsula HS (E) Rolling Hills Estates Chas Lee University of Southern California
2 Alhambra High School (A) Alhambra Ronnie Woo University of Southern California
3 Palos Verdes Peninsula HS (G) Rolling Hills Estates Chas Lee University of Southern California
3 Claremont High School (A) Claremont Ryan Pettibone University of Southern California
4 Mission San Jose High School (A) Fremont Charlie Brucker San Jose State University
5 Palos Verdes Peninsula HS (B) Rolling Hills Estates Chas Lee University of Southern California
5 Mission San Jose High School (B) Fremont Charlie Brucker San Jose State University
6 Mission San Jose High School (C) Fremont Charlie Brucker San Jose State University
7 Palos Verdes Peninsula HS (C) Rolling Hills Estates Chas Lee University of Southern California
7 Palos Verdes Peninsula HS (F) Rolling Hills Estates Chas Lee University of Southern California
8 Palos Verdes Peninsula HS (H) Rolling Hills Estates Chas Lee University of Southern California
8 Palos Verdes Peninsula HS (I) Rolling Hills Estates Chas Lee University of Southern California
9 Palos Verdes Peninsula HS (D) Rolling Hills Estates Chas Lee University of Southern California
10 Palos Verdes Peninsula HS (J) Rolling Hills Estates Chas Lee University of Southern California
10 Palos Verdes Peninsula HS (K) Rolling Hills Estates Chas Lee University of Southern California
10 Alhambra High School (B) Alhambra Ronnie Woo University of Southern California
11 Manual Arts HS - MESA (A) Los Angeles John Santos University of Southern California

California - 11th/12th Grade - Div 2

Average Multiple Choice Score: 63.6

Rank/5 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Notre Dame High School (B) Belmont Elizabeth Hegarty Stanford University SWE
1 Ramona Convent Secondary School (A) Alhambra Aulikki Flagan University of Southern California
1 York School (A) Monterey Scot Johnson Onsite Location
2 St. Margaret's Episcopal School (A) San Juan Capistrano Jennifer Ross-Viola University of Southern California
3 Notre Dame High School (A) Belmont Elizabeth Hegarty Stanford University SWE

California - 11th/12th Grade - Div 4

Average Multiple Choice Score: 68.17

Rank/6 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 The Harker School (C) San Jose Anthony Silk San Jose State University
2 Marin Catholic High School (A) Kentfield Michael Macon Stanford University SWE
2 The Harker School (B) San Jose Anthony Silk San Jose State University
3 The Harker School (A) San Jose Anthony Silk San Jose State University
4 Cathedral Catholic High School (A) San Diego Dr. Michaela Bertch Onsite Location
5 Cathedral Catholic High School (B) San Diego Dr. Michaela Bertch Onsite Location

California - 11th/12th Grade - Div 7

Average Multiple Choice Score: 52.5

Rank/2 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Jesse M. Bethel High School (A) Vallejo Lucy Datu San Jose State University
2 Jesse M. Bethel High School (B) Vallejo Lucy Datu San Jose State University

California - 11th/12th Grade - Div 9

Average Multiple Choice Score: 73.11

Rank/9 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Saratoga High School (B) Saratoga Audrey Warmuth Stanford University SWE
1 Lynbrook High School (A) San Jose Jon Penner Stanford University SWE
2 Gunn High School (B) Palo Alto Barbara Shi Stanford University SWE
3 Saratoga High School (A) Saratoga Audrey Warmuth Stanford University SWE
4 Cupertino High School (A) Cupertino Daniel Stavis San Jose State University
5 Gunn High School (A) Palo Alto Barbara Shi Stanford University SWE
6 Cupertino High School (B) Cupertino Daniel Stavis San Jose State University
7 Carlmont High School (A) Belmont Ken Nadeau Onsite Location
8 Carlmont High School (B) Belmont Ken Nadeau Onsite Location

California - 11th/12th Grade - Div Group

Average Multiple Choice Score: 75

Rank/1 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Eagles (A) Cupertino Susan Liu Stanford University SWE

Colorado

Total 9th/10th Grade Teams: 1
Total 11th/12th Grade Teams: 1
Top Multiple Choice Score 9/10: 73
Top Multiple Choice Score 11/12: 49

Colorado - 9th/10th Grade - Div 1

Average Multiple Choice Score: 73

Rank/1 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Liberty Common High School (A) Fort Collins Bill Kranz Colorado State University

Colorado - 11th/12th Grade - Div 7

Average Multiple Choice Score: 49

Rank/1 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Rock Canyon High School (A) Highlands Ranch Cindy Powell Colorado State University

Connecticut

Total 9th/10th Grade Teams: 14
Total 11th/12th Grade Teams: 35
Top Multiple Choice Score 9/10: 75
Top Multiple Choice Score 11/12: 74

Connecticut - 9th/10th Grade - Div 11

Average Multiple Choice Score: 70.5

Rank/2 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Glastonbury High School (B) Glastonbury Doug Hutton University of New Haven
2 Glastonbury High School (A) Glastonbury Doug Hutton University of New Haven

Connecticut - 9th/10th Grade - Div 2

Average Multiple Choice Score: 62

Rank/3 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Hopkins School (A) New Haven Phillip Stewart University of New Haven
2 Hopkins School (B) New Haven Phillip Stewart University of New Haven
3 Engineering and Science University Magnet School (A) Hamden Didacus Oparaocha University of New Haven

Connecticut - 9th/10th Grade - Div 4

Average Multiple Choice Score: 71

Rank/1 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Taft School (A) watertown jim mooney University of New Haven

Connecticut - 9th/10th Grade - Div 5

Average Multiple Choice Score: 66.25

Rank/4 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Weston High School (A) Weston Jack Kingston University of New Haven
2 Bacon Academy (A) Colchester Amy Hopkins University of New Haven
3 Tolland High School (A) Tolland Ernest Fontaine University of New Haven
4 Wethersfield High School (A) Wethersfield Susan Fennelly University of New Haven

Connecticut - 9th/10th Grade - Div 7

Average Multiple Choice Score: 68.67

Rank/3 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 New Canaan High School (A) New Canaan Paul Reid University of New Haven
2 Farmington High School (A) Farmington William Degan University of New Haven
3 Farmington High School (B) Farmington William Degan University of New Haven

Connecticut - 9th/10th Grade - Div Group

Average Multiple Choice Score: 20

Rank/1 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Achievement First Hartford High School (A) Hartford Adrian Mercado University of New Haven

Connecticut - 11th/12th Grade - Div 11

Average Multiple Choice Score: 71.67

Rank/3 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Glastonbury High School (A) Glastonbury Doug Hutton University of New Haven
1 Glastonbury High School (B) Glastonbury Doug Hutton University of New Haven
2 Glastonbury High School (C) Glastonbury Doug Hutton University of New Haven

Connecticut - 11th/12th Grade - Div 2

Average Multiple Choice Score: 69

Rank/4 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Hopkins School (A) New Haven Phillip Stewart University of New Haven
2 Hopkins School (B) New Haven Phillip Stewart University of New Haven
2 Hopkins School (C) New Haven Phillip Stewart University of New Haven
3 Salisbury School (A) Salisbury Toby Ayer University of New Haven

Connecticut - 11th/12th Grade - Div 3

Average Multiple Choice Score: 66

Rank/1 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Somers High School (A) Somers Richard Wilson University of New Haven

Connecticut - 11th/12th Grade - Div 4

Average Multiple Choice Score: 67.6

Rank/5 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Guilford High School (A) Guilford Raisa Roginsky University of New Haven
2 Taft School (C) watertown jim mooney University of New Haven
3 Taft School (B) watertown jim mooney University of New Haven
4 Taft School (A) watertown jim mooney University of New Haven
5 Fairfield College Preparatory School (A) Fairfield Brian Lewis University of New Haven

Connecticut - 11th/12th Grade - Div 5

Average Multiple Choice Score: 63

Rank/11 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Weston High School (A) Weston Jack Kingston University of New Haven
1 Avon High (B) Avon John Salerni University of New Haven
2 Weston High School (B) Weston Jack Kingston University of New Haven
2 Avon High (A) Avon John Salerni University of New Haven
3 Branford High School (A) branford gunther dannheim University of New Haven
4 Branford High School (B) branford gunther dannheim University of New Haven
4 Avon High (C) Avon John Salerni University of New Haven
5 Tolland High School (A) Tolland Ernest Fontaine University of New Haven
6 Bacon Academy (A) Colchester Amy Hopkins University of New Haven
7 Wethersfield High School (B) Wethersfield Susan Fennelly University of New Haven
8 Wethersfield High School (A) Wethersfield Susan Fennelly University of New Haven

Connecticut - 11th/12th Grade - Div 7

Average Multiple Choice Score: 66.9

Rank/10 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Darien High School (A) Darien Dan Record University of New Haven
2 East Lyme High School (A) East Lyme Linda Johansen University of New Haven
2 Farmington High School (B) Farmington William Degan University of New Haven
3 Farmington High School (A) Farmington William Degan University of New Haven
3 New Canaan High School (A) New Canaan Paul Reid University of New Haven
3 New Canaan High School (C) New Canaan Paul Reid University of New Haven
4 New Canaan High School (B) New Canaan Paul Reid University of New Haven
5 New Canaan High School (D) New Canaan Paul Reid University of New Haven
6 New Canaan High School (E) New Canaan Paul Reid University of New Haven
7 William Hall High School (A) West Hartford Norman Burtness University of New Haven

Connecticut - 11th/12th Grade - Div 9

Average Multiple Choice Score: 68

Rank/1 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Amity High School (A) Woodbridge Theresa Laoretti University of New Haven

Delaware

Total 9th/10th Grade Teams: 2
Total 11th/12th Grade Teams: 7
Top Multiple Choice Score 9/10: 74
Top Multiple Choice Score 11/12: 72

Delaware - 9th/10th Grade - Div 2

Average Multiple Choice Score: 72

Rank/1 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Archmere Academy (A) Claymont Jillian Waldman University of Delaware

Delaware - 9th/10th Grade - Div 4

Average Multiple Choice Score: 74

Rank/1 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Charter School of Wilmington (A) Wilmington David Stover Onsite Location

Delaware - 11th/12th Grade - Div 2

Average Multiple Choice Score: 70

Rank/1 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Archmere Academy (A) Claymont Jillian Waldman University of Delaware

Delaware - 11th/12th Grade - Div 3

Average Multiple Choice Score: 52

Rank/2 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 St. Elizabeth High School (A) Wilmington William Martin Onsite Location
2 St. Elizabeth High School (B) Wilmington William Martin Onsite Location

Delaware - 11th/12th Grade - Div 4

Average Multiple Choice Score: 71.33

Rank/3 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Charter School of Wilmington (A) Wilmington David Stover Onsite Location
2 Charter School of Wilmington (B) Wilmington David Stover Onsite Location
2 Charter School of Wilmington (C) Wilmington David Stover Onsite Location

Delaware - 11th/12th Grade - Div 7

Average Multiple Choice Score: 62

Rank/1 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Newark High School (A) Newark Peter Yonko University of Delaware

District of Columbia

Total 11th/12th Grade Teams: 2
Top Multiple Choice Score 11/12: 70

District of Columbia - 11th/12th Grade - Div 2

Average Multiple Choice Score: 70

Rank/2 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 National Cathedral School (A) Washington Brendon Moriarty Onsite Location
1 National Cathedral School (B) Washington Brendon Moriarty Onsite Location

Florida

Total MS Teams: 2
Total 9th/10th Grade Teams: 6
Total 11th/12th Grade Teams: 15
Top Multiple Choice Score Middle School: 32
Top Multiple Choice Score 9/10: 75
Top Multiple Choice Score 11/12: 80

Florida - Middle School - Div 15

Average Multiple Choice Score: 32

Rank/1 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Maclay School (A) Tallahassee Mary King FAMU-FSU College of Engineering

Florida - Middle School - Div 19

Average Multiple Choice Score: 23

Rank/1 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Florida State University School (A) Tallahassee Lisa Phillips FAMU-FSU College of Engineering

Florida - 9th/10th Grade - Div 11

Average Multiple Choice Score: 62

Rank/1 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 G. Holmes Braddock Senior High (A) Miami Odalys Sanchez-Reyes Onsite Location

Florida - 9th/10th Grade - Div 2

Average Multiple Choice Score: 58

Rank/1 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Maclay School (A) Tallahassee Mary King FAMU-FSU College of Engineering

Florida - 9th/10th Grade - Div 3

Average Multiple Choice Score: 51

Rank/1 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Florida State University School (A) Tallahassee Patricia Casey FAMU-FSU College of Engineering

Florida - 9th/10th Grade - Div 4

Average Multiple Choice Score: 75

Rank/1 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Pine Crest School (A) FORT LAUDERDALE Naeemah Owens Onsite Location

Florida - 9th/10th Grade - Div 5

Average Multiple Choice Score: 64

Rank/2 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 James S. Rickards High School (B) Tallahassee Daniel Kiser FAMU-FSU College of Engineering
2 James S. Rickards High School (A) Tallahassee Daniel Kiser FAMU-FSU College of Engineering

Florida - 11th/12th Grade - Div 11

Average Multiple Choice Score: 65.75

Rank/4 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Lake Mary High School (A) Lake Mary Steven DeSanto Onsite Location
2 Lake Mary High School (B) Lake Mary Steven DeSanto Onsite Location
3 G. Holmes Braddock Senior High (A) Miami Odalys Sanchez-Reyes Onsite Location
4 G. Holmes Braddock Senior High (B) Miami Odalys Sanchez-Reyes Onsite Location

Florida - 11th/12th Grade - Div 2

Average Multiple Choice Score: 73

Rank/1 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Maclay School (A) Tallahassee Mary King FAMU-FSU College of Engineering

Florida - 11th/12th Grade - Div 3

Average Multiple Choice Score: 54

Rank/1 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Florida State University School (A) Tallahassee Patricia Casey FAMU-FSU College of Engineering

Florida - 11th/12th Grade - Div 4

Average Multiple Choice Score: 73

Rank/3 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Pine Crest School (B) FORT LAUDERDALE Naeemah Owens Onsite Location
2 Pine Crest School (A) FORT LAUDERDALE Naeemah Owens Onsite Location
3 St. Thomas Aquinas High School (A) Ft. Lauderdale Erin Williams Onsite Location

Florida - 11th/12th Grade - Div 5

Average Multiple Choice Score: 67.5

Rank/2 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 James S. Rickards High School (A) Tallahassee Daniel Kiser FAMU-FSU College of Engineering
2 James S. Rickards High School (B) Tallahassee Daniel Kiser FAMU-FSU College of Engineering

Florida - 11th/12th Grade - Div 7

Average Multiple Choice Score: 64

Rank/2 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Mainland High School (A) Daytona Beach Kim Dodd Onsite Location
2 Mainland High School (B) Daytona Beach Kim Dodd Onsite Location

Florida - 11th/12th Grade - Div 9

Average Multiple Choice Score: 67

Rank/2 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 F.W. Springstead High School (A) Spring Hill Frank Nobrega FAMU-FSU College of Engineering
2 F.W. Springstead High School (B) Spring Hill Frank Nobrega FAMU-FSU College of Engineering

Georgia

Total MS Teams: 3
Total 9th/10th Grade Teams: 5
Total 11th/12th Grade Teams: 14
Top Multiple Choice Score Middle School: 29
Top Multiple Choice Score 9/10: 78
Top Multiple Choice Score 11/12: 75

Georgia - Middle School - Div 15

Average Multiple Choice Score: 29

Rank/1 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Duluth Adventist Christian School (A) Duluth Jana Taylor University of Georgia

Georgia - Middle School - Div 19

Average Multiple Choice Score: 16

Rank/2 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Lithonia Middle School (A) Lithonia David Thompson University of Georgia
2 Freedom Middle School (A) Stone Mountain Chandra Porter University of Georgia

Georgia - 9th/10th Grade - Div 11

Average Multiple Choice Score: 70

Rank/1 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Duluth High School (A) Duluth Tim Hemans Georgia Institute of Technology

Georgia - 9th/10th Grade - Div 3

Average Multiple Choice Score: 73

Rank/1 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Gwinnett School of Mathematics, Science, and Technology (A) Lawrenceville Lindsey Stamm Georgia Institute of Technology

Georgia - 9th/10th Grade - Div 4

Average Multiple Choice Score: 67.67

Rank/3 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Chamblee High School (A) Atlanta Kathryn Zuehlke Georgia Institute of Technology
2 Kennesaw Mountain High School (A) Kennesaw Cristi Holbrook Georgia Institute of Technology
3 Arabia Mountain High School (A) Lithonia William Daniel University of Georgia

Georgia - 11th/12th Grade - Div 11

Average Multiple Choice Score: 52

Rank/2 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Duluth High School (A) Duluth Tim Hemans Georgia Institute of Technology
2 Central Educational Center (A) Newnan Scott Brown Auburn University

Georgia - 11th/12th Grade - Div 2

Average Multiple Choice Score: 63

Rank/1 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Piedmont Academy (A) Monticello Ralph Hickman Georgia Institute of Technology

Georgia - 11th/12th Grade - Div 3

Average Multiple Choice Score: 69

Rank/2 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Gwinnett School of Mathematics, Science, and Technology (A) Lawrenceville Lindsey Stamm Georgia Institute of Technology
2 Riverside Military Academy (A) Gainesville LTC(Ret.) James Hendricks Georgia Institute of Technology

Georgia - 11th/12th Grade - Div 4

Average Multiple Choice Score: 63.83

Rank/6 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Chamblee High School (A) Atlanta Kathryn Zuehlke Georgia Institute of Technology
2 Mountain View High School (A) lawrenceville Billy Jones University of Georgia
3 Columbus High School (A) Columbus Chris Spraggins Auburn University
4 Columbus High School (B) Columbus Chris Spraggins Auburn University
5 Kennesaw Mountain High School (A) Kennesaw Cristi Holbrook Georgia Institute of Technology
6 North Springs Charter (A) Sandy Springs Patti Lawrimore Georgia Institute of Technology

Georgia - 11th/12th Grade - Div 5

Average Multiple Choice Score: 53

Rank/1 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Miller Grove High School (A) Lithonia Ozzie Parrish University of Georgia

Georgia - 11th/12th Grade - Div 7

Average Multiple Choice Score: 55.5

Rank/2 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Northside High School (B) Columbus Harry Hightower Auburn University
2 Northside High School (A) Columbus Harry Hightower Auburn University

Hawaii

Total 9th/10th Grade Teams: 4
Total 11th/12th Grade Teams: 5
Top Multiple Choice Score 9/10: 53
Top Multiple Choice Score 11/12: 45

Hawaii - 9th/10th Grade - Div 11

Average Multiple Choice Score: 37

Rank/4 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Waipahu High A,B,C,D,E,F,G,H,I (D) Waipahu William Speed Onsite Location
2 Waipahu High A,B,C,D,E,F,G,H,I (C) Waipahu William Speed Onsite Location
3 Waipahu High A,B,C,D,E,F,G,H,I (A) Waipahu William Speed Onsite Location
4 Waipahu High A,B,C,D,E,F,G,H,I (B) Waipahu William Speed Onsite Location

Hawaii - 11th/12th Grade - Div 11

Average Multiple Choice Score: 39

Rank/5 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Waipahu High A,B,C,D,E,F,G,H,I (A) Waipahu William Speed Onsite Location
2 Waipahu High A,B,C,D,E,F,G,H,I (B) Waipahu William Speed Onsite Location
3 Waipahu High A,B,C,D,E,F,G,H,I (D) Waipahu William Speed Onsite Location
4 Waipahu High A,B,C,D,E,F,G,H,I (C) Waipahu William Speed Onsite Location
4 Waipahu High A,B,C,D,E,F,G,H,I (E) Waipahu William Speed Onsite Location

Idaho

Total 9th/10th Grade Teams: 3
Total 11th/12th Grade Teams: 17
Top Multiple Choice Score 9/10: 68
Top Multiple Choice Score 11/12: 73

Idaho - 9th/10th Grade - Div 5

Average Multiple Choice Score: 59

Rank/2 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Sandpoint High School (A) Sandpoint nachele search University of Idaho
1 Nampa High School (A) Nampa Jim Kusterer Boise State University

Idaho - 9th/10th Grade - Div 9

Average Multiple Choice Score: 68

Rank/1 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Borah (A) Boise Vic Hofstetter Boise State University

Idaho - 11th/12th Grade - Div 1

Average Multiple Choice Score: 53

Rank/1 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Nezperce High School (A) Nezperce Jeanne Wasko University of Idaho

Idaho - 11th/12th Grade - Div 2

Average Multiple Choice Score: 67

Rank/2 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 coeur d'alene Charter Academy (A) COEUR D ALENE Darren Gabrielsen University of Idaho
2 Classical Christian Academy (A) Post Falls Julie Grunzweig University of Idaho

Idaho - 11th/12th Grade - Div 3

Average Multiple Choice Score: 62

Rank/2 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Bishop Kelly High School (B) Boise Robert Gundlach Boise State University
2 Bishop Kelly High School (A) Boise Robert Gundlach Boise State University

Idaho - 11th/12th Grade - Div 5

Average Multiple Choice Score: 55.5

Rank/6 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Sandpoint High School (A) Sandpoint nachele search University of Idaho
2 Nampa High School (A) Nampa Jim Kusterer Boise State University
3 Moscow High School (A) Moscow Pat Blount University of Idaho
4 Sandpoint High School (B) Sandpoint nachele search University of Idaho
5 Nampa High School (B) Nampa Jim Kusterer Boise State University
6 Moscow High School (B) Moscow Pat Blount University of Idaho

Idaho - 11th/12th Grade - Div 9

Average Multiple Choice Score: 66.33

Rank/6 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Boise High School (A) Boise Robert Bellomy Boise State University
2 Borah (B) Boise Vic Hofstetter Boise State University
3 Boise High School (C) Boise Robert Bellomy Boise State University
4 Borah (A) Boise Vic Hofstetter Boise State University
5 Borah (C) Boise Vic Hofstetter Boise State University
6 Boise High School (B) Boise Robert Bellomy Boise State University

Illinois

Total 9th/10th Grade Teams: 11
Total 11th/12th Grade Teams: 40
Top Multiple Choice Score 9/10: 76
Top Multiple Choice Score 11/12: 75

Illinois - 9th/10th Grade - Div 11

Average Multiple Choice Score: 73.5

Rank/4 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Adlai E Stevenson High School (B) Lincolnshire John Wilkie Illinois Institute of Technology (Main Campus)
2 Libertyville High School (A) Libertyville Pete Dawson Illinois Institute of Technology (Wheaton Campus)
2 Adlai E Stevenson High School (A) Lincolnshire John Wilkie Illinois Institute of Technology (Main Campus)
3 Hinsdale Central (A) Hinsdale Marv Breig Illinois Institute of Technology (Wheaton Campus)

Illinois - 9th/10th Grade - Div 2

Average Multiple Choice Score: 72

Rank/2 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 University of Chicago Laboratory Schools (A) Chicago Daniel Jones Illinois Institute of Technology (Main Campus)
2 Bartlett High School (A) Bartlett Candace Quetsch Illinois Institute of Technology (Wheaton Campus)

Illinois - 9th/10th Grade - Div 4

Average Multiple Choice Score: 68.33

Rank/3 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Loyola Academy (A) Wilmette Valerie Casey Illinois Institute of Technology (Wheaton Campus)
2 Fenwick High School (A) Oak Park Ramzi Farran Illinois Institute of Technology (Main Campus)
3 Fenwick High School (B) Oak Park Ramzi Farran Illinois Institute of Technology (Main Campus)

Illinois - 9th/10th Grade - Div 7

Average Multiple Choice Score: 68

Rank/1 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Vernon Hills High School (A) Vernon Hills Joshua Ravenscraft Illinois Institute of Technology (Wheaton Campus)

Illinois - 9th/10th Grade - Div 9

Average Multiple Choice Score: 60

Rank/1 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Collinsville High School (A) Collinsville Thomas Withee St. Louis C C at Florissant Valley

Illinois - 11th/12th Grade - Div 1

Average Multiple Choice Score: 48

Rank/1 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Newark High School (A) Newark Mike Hall II Illinois Institute of Technology (Wheaton Campus)

Illinois - 11th/12th Grade - Div 11

Average Multiple Choice Score: 67.95

Rank/22 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Evanston Township High School (B) Evanston Mark Vondracek Illinois Institute of Technology (Main Campus)
2 Evanston Township High School (A) Evanston Mark Vondracek Illinois Institute of Technology (Main Campus)
2 Schaumburg High School (A) Schaumburg Jason Campbell Onsite Location
3 Libertyville High School (A) Libertyville Pete Dawson Illinois Institute of Technology (Wheaton Campus)
3 Adlai E Stevenson High School (A) Lincolnshire John Wilkie Illinois Institute of Technology (Main Campus)
3 Adlai E Stevenson High School (C) Lincolnshire John Wilkie Illinois Institute of Technology (Main Campus)
4 Hinsdale Central (A) Hinsdale Marv Breig Illinois Institute of Technology (Wheaton Campus)
4 Hinsdale Central (C) Hinsdale Marv Breig Illinois Institute of Technology (Wheaton Campus)
4 Evanston Township High School (D) Evanston Mark Vondracek Illinois Institute of Technology (Main Campus)
4 Naperville North High School (A) Naperville Mark Rowzee Onsite Location
4 Naperville North High School (C) Naperville Mark Rowzee Onsite Location
5 Evanston Township High School (C) Evanston Mark Vondracek Illinois Institute of Technology (Main Campus)
6 Naperville Central High School (A) Naperville Jeromy Bentley Illinois Institute of Technology (Wheaton Campus)
6 Adlai E Stevenson High School (B) Lincolnshire John Wilkie Illinois Institute of Technology (Main Campus)
7 Hinsdale Central (B) Hinsdale Marv Breig Illinois Institute of Technology (Wheaton Campus)
7 Naperville North High School (B) Naperville Mark Rowzee Onsite Location
7 Naperville North High School (E) Naperville Mark Rowzee Onsite Location
8 Evanston Township High School (E) Evanston Mark Vondracek Illinois Institute of Technology (Main Campus)
8 Naperville North High School (D) Naperville Mark Rowzee Onsite Location
8 Schaumburg High School (B) Schaumburg Jason Campbell Onsite Location
9 Schaumburg High School (C) Schaumburg Jason Campbell Onsite Location
10 Naperville Central High School (B) Naperville Jeromy Bentley Illinois Institute of Technology (Wheaton Campus)

Illinois - 11th/12th Grade - Div 2

Average Multiple Choice Score: 62.33

Rank/3 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 University of Chicago Laboratory Schools (B) Chicago Daniel Jones Illinois Institute of Technology (Main Campus)
2 University of Chicago Laboratory Schools (A) Chicago Daniel Jones Illinois Institute of Technology (Main Campus)
3 Bartlett High School (A) Bartlett Candace Quetsch Illinois Institute of Technology (Wheaton Campus)

Illinois - 11th/12th Grade - Div 3

Average Multiple Choice Score: 60

Rank/2 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Robinson High School (A) Robinson Laurie Vaughn Onsite Location
2 Robinson High School (B) Robinson Laurie Vaughn Onsite Location

Illinois - 11th/12th Grade - Div 4

Average Multiple Choice Score: 67.71

Rank/7 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Fenwick High School (C) Oak Park Ramzi Farran Illinois Institute of Technology (Main Campus)
2 Fenwick High School (A) Oak Park Ramzi Farran Illinois Institute of Technology (Main Campus)
3 Loyola Academy (A) Wilmette Valerie Casey Illinois Institute of Technology (Wheaton Campus)
4 Fenwick High School (B) Oak Park Ramzi Farran Illinois Institute of Technology (Main Campus)
5 Illinois Mathematics & Science Academy (A) Aurora Peter Clancy Illinois Institute of Technology (Wheaton Campus)
5 Illinois Mathematics & Science Academy (B) Aurora Peter Clancy Illinois Institute of Technology (Wheaton Campus)
6 Fenwick High School (D) Oak Park Ramzi Farran Illinois Institute of Technology (Main Campus)

Illinois - 11th/12th Grade - Div 7

Average Multiple Choice Score: 67

Rank/1 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Vernon Hills High School (A) Vernon Hills Joshua Ravenscraft Illinois Institute of Technology (Wheaton Campus)

Illinois - 11th/12th Grade - Div 9

Average Multiple Choice Score: 60.5

Rank/4 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Lemont High School (A) Lemont Scott Duensing Illinois Institute of Technology (Wheaton Campus)
2 Collinsville High School (B) Collinsville Thomas Withee St. Louis C C at Florissant Valley
3 Collinsville High School (A) Collinsville Thomas Withee St. Louis C C at Florissant Valley
4 Lemont High School (B) Lemont Scott Duensing Illinois Institute of Technology (Wheaton Campus)

Indiana

Total 9th/10th Grade Teams: 10
Total 11th/12th Grade Teams: 27
Top Multiple Choice Score 9/10: 80
Top Multiple Choice Score 11/12: 80

Indiana - 9th/10th Grade - Div 1

Average Multiple Choice Score: 67

Rank/2 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Clay City High School (A) Clay City Scott Stucky Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology
2 Vincennes Rivet High School (A) Vincennes Beverly Adams Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology

Indiana - 9th/10th Grade - Div 11

Average Multiple Choice Score: 75

Rank/1 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Penn High School (A) Mishawaka Rebecca Tagliaferri Trine University

Indiana - 9th/10th Grade - Div 5

Average Multiple Choice Score: 72

Rank/1 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Northview (A) Brazil Kirsten Snow Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology

Indiana - 9th/10th Grade - Div 7

Average Multiple Choice Score: 78.5

Rank/2 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Terre Haute South Vigo High School (B) Terre Haute Daniel Wunderlich Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology
2 Terre Haute South Vigo High School (A) Terre Haute Daniel Wunderlich Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology

Indiana - 9th/10th Grade - Div 9

Average Multiple Choice Score: 68.25

Rank/4 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Munster High School (B) Munster Keith Koszut Purdue University Calumet
2 LaPorte High School (A) LaPorte Brent VanHook Purdue University Calumet
3 Bloomington High School South (A) Bloomington Cindy Kvale Onsite Location
4 Munster High School (A) Munster Keith Koszut Purdue University Calumet

Indiana - 11th/12th Grade - Div 1

Average Multiple Choice Score: 54.25

Rank/4 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Vincennes Rivet High School (A) Vincennes Beverly Adams Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology
1 North Central High School (A) Farmersburg Chris Siscoe Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology
2 Clay City High School (A) Clay City Scott Stucky Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology
3 Kouts High School (A) Kouts Evelyn Ames Purdue University Calumet

Indiana - 11th/12th Grade - Div 11

Average Multiple Choice Score: 68.75

Rank/4 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Penn High School (A) Mishawaka Rebecca Tagliaferri Trine University
2 Penn High School (B) Mishawaka Rebecca Tagliaferri Trine University
3 Noblesville High School (A) Noblesville Charles Emmert Onsite Location
4 Noblesville High School (B) Noblesville Charles Emmert Onsite Location

Indiana - 11th/12th Grade - Div 2

Average Multiple Choice Score: 78

Rank/1 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Canterbury (A) Fort Wayne Walt Rieger Trine University

Indiana - 11th/12th Grade - Div 3

Average Multiple Choice Score: 59.33

Rank/3 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Wheeler High School (A) Valparaiso Dan Kenning Onsite Location
2 Fremont High School (A) Fremont Laura Taylor Trine University
3 West Vigo High School (A) West Terre Haute Alusta Tapy Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology

Indiana - 11th/12th Grade - Div 5

Average Multiple Choice Score: 60

Rank/2 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Northview (A) Brazil Kirsten Snow Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology
2 Northview (B) Brazil Kirsten Snow Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology

Indiana - 11th/12th Grade - Div 7

Average Multiple Choice Score: 71

Rank/2 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Terre Haute South Vigo High School (A) Terre Haute Daniel Wunderlich Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology
2 Terre Haute South Vigo High School (B) Terre Haute Daniel Wunderlich Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology

Indiana - 11th/12th Grade - Div 9

Average Multiple Choice Score: 62.7

Rank/10 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Munster High School (A) Munster Keith Koszut Purdue University Calumet
2 Munster High School (B) Munster Keith Koszut Purdue University Calumet
3 Bloomington High School South (A) Bloomington Cindy Kvale Onsite Location
4 Munster High School (C) Munster Keith Koszut Purdue University Calumet
4 Munster High School (D) Munster Keith Koszut Purdue University Calumet
4 Bloomington High School South (D) Bloomington Cindy Kvale Onsite Location
4 Bloomington High School South (E) Bloomington Cindy Kvale Onsite Location
5 Bloomington High School South (B) Bloomington Cindy Kvale Onsite Location
5 Bloomington High School South (C) Bloomington Cindy Kvale Onsite Location
6 LaPorte High School (A) LaPorte Brent VanHook Purdue University Calumet

Indiana - 11th/12th Grade - Div Group

Average Multiple Choice Score: 57

Rank/1 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Merrillville High School (A) Merrillville Bruce Curme Purdue University Calumet

Iowa

Total MS Teams: 4
Total 9th/10th Grade Teams: 10
Total 11th/12th Grade Teams: 22
Top Multiple Choice Score Middle School: 36
Top Multiple Choice Score 9/10: 73
Top Multiple Choice Score 11/12: 74

Iowa - Middle School - Div 19

Average Multiple Choice Score: 33.75

Rank/4 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 NWJH STEM TEAM (A) Coralville Dominic Iannone Kirkwood Community College
2 North Central Junior High (A) North Liberty Mike O'Brien Kirkwood Community College
2 North Central Junior High (B) North Liberty Mike O'Brien Kirkwood Community College
3 NWJH STEM TEAM (B) Coralville Dominic Iannone Kirkwood Community College

Iowa - 9th/10th Grade - Div 1

Average Multiple Choice Score: 55.4

Rank/5 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Trinity Christian High School (A) Hull Jason Westra Western Iowa Tech Community College
2 West Bend-Mallard High School (A) West Bend Julie Zaugg Onsite Location
3 Western Christian High School (A) Hull Shawn De Stigter Onsite Location
4 Unity Christian High School (A) Orange City Shirley Kaemingk Onsite Location
5 Manson Northwest Webster (A) Manson Mark Lynch Onsite Location

Iowa - 9th/10th Grade - Div 3

Average Multiple Choice Score: 60

Rank/1 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Algona High School (A) Algona Pat Fogarty Onsite Location

Iowa - 9th/10th Grade - Div 4

Average Multiple Choice Score: 68

Rank/1 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Central Academy (A) Des Moines Michael Marcketti Onsite Location

Iowa - 9th/10th Grade - Div 7

Average Multiple Choice Score: 59

Rank/1 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Fort Dodge Senior High School (A) Fort Dodge Scott Kehrberg Onsite Location

Iowa - 9th/10th Grade - Div 9

Average Multiple Choice Score: 72.5

Rank/2 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Iowa City West High School (B) Iowa City Matt Harding Kirkwood Community College
2 Iowa City West High School (A) Iowa City Matt Harding Kirkwood Community College

Iowa - 11th/12th Grade - Div 1

Average Multiple Choice Score: 58

Rank/11 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 West Bend-Mallard High School (A) West Bend Julie Zaugg Onsite Location
2 Cherokee (A) Cherokee James De Vos Western Iowa Tech Community College
3 Western Christian High School (A) Hull Shawn De Stigter Onsite Location
4 Unity Christian High School (B) Orange City Shirley Kaemingk Onsite Location
5 Western Christian High School (B) Hull Shawn De Stigter Onsite Location
5 Trinity Christian High School (A) Hull Jason Westra Western Iowa Tech Community College
6 Unity Christian High School (A) Orange City Shirley Kaemingk Onsite Location
7 West Lyon Community School (A) Inwood Audrey Halverson Onsite Location
8 Cherokee (B) Cherokee James De Vos Western Iowa Tech Community College
8 Cherokee (C) Cherokee James De Vos Western Iowa Tech Community College
9 Manson Northwest Webster (A) Manson Mark Lynch Onsite Location

Iowa - 11th/12th Grade - Div 3

Average Multiple Choice Score: 55

Rank/3 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Algona High School (A) Algona Pat Fogarty Onsite Location
2 Humboldt High School (A) Humboldt Ryan Bowman Onsite Location
3 Humboldt High School (B) Humboldt Ryan Bowman Onsite Location

Iowa - 11th/12th Grade - Div 4

Average Multiple Choice Score: 66

Rank/3 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Central Academy (A) Des Moines Michael Marcketti Onsite Location
2 Central Academy (B) Des Moines Michael Marcketti Onsite Location
3 Central Academy (C) Des Moines Michael Marcketti Onsite Location

Iowa - 11th/12th Grade - Div 7

Average Multiple Choice Score: 52

Rank/2 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Fort Dodge Senior High School (A) Fort Dodge Scott Kehrberg Onsite Location
2 Fort Dodge Senior High School (B) Fort Dodge Scott Kehrberg Onsite Location

Iowa - 11th/12th Grade - Div 9

Average Multiple Choice Score: 70.67

Rank/3 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Iowa City High School (A) Iowa City Cathy Gooding Kirkwood Community College
2 Iowa City West High School (B) Iowa City Matt Harding Kirkwood Community College
3 Iowa City West High School (A) Iowa City Matt Harding Kirkwood Community College

Kansas

Total 9th/10th Grade Teams: 1
Total 11th/12th Grade Teams: 3
Top Multiple Choice Score 9/10: 62
Top Multiple Choice Score 11/12: 69

Kansas - 9th/10th Grade - Div 1

Average Multiple Choice Score: 62

Rank/1 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 hyman Brand Hebrew Academy (A) OP vickie sisco DeVry University, Kansas City Campus

Kansas - 11th/12th Grade - Div 1

Average Multiple Choice Score: 63

Rank/1 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 hyman Brand Hebrew Academy (A) OP vickie sisco DeVry University, Kansas City Campus

Kansas - 11th/12th Grade - Div 9

Average Multiple Choice Score: 67.5

Rank/2 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Blue Valley North HS Team (B) Overland Park Jan Cyr DeVry University, Kansas City Campus
2 Blue Valley North HS Team (A) Overland Park Jan Cyr DeVry University, Kansas City Campus

Kentucky

Total 9th/10th Grade Teams: 6
Total 11th/12th Grade Teams: 25
Top Multiple Choice Score 9/10: 71
Top Multiple Choice Score 11/12: 71

Kentucky - 9th/10th Grade - Div 1

Average Multiple Choice Score: 52

Rank/2 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Calvary Christian School (A) Covington Jennifer Roach Onsite Location
1 Lyon County High School TSA (A) Eddyville Zach Thomas Murray State University

Kentucky - 9th/10th Grade - Div 3

Average Multiple Choice Score: 52

Rank/3 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Union County High School (A) Morganfield Nikki Conway Murray State University
2 Notre Dame Academy (A) Park Hills Diane Goldcamp Onsite Location
3 Mayfield High School (A) Mayfield Mitzi Guhy Murray State University

Kentucky - 9th/10th Grade - Div 7

Average Multiple Choice Score: 71

Rank/1 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Marshall County High School (A) Benton Trina Merrick Murray State University

Kentucky - 11th/12th Grade - Div 1

Average Multiple Choice Score: 45.75

Rank/4 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Dawson Springs High School (A) Dawson Springs Michael Godbey Murray State University
2 St. Mary High School (A) Paducah Carol Baltimore Murray State University
3 Calvary Christian School (A) Covington Jennifer Roach Onsite Location
4 Lyon County High School TSA (A) Eddyville Zach Thomas Murray State University

Kentucky - 11th/12th Grade - Div 2

Average Multiple Choice Score: 62.5

Rank/4 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Villa Madonna Academy (A) Villa Hills Doug Lund Onsite Location
2 Covington Latin Schoool (A) Covington Jamie Back Onsite Location
3 Villa Madonna Academy (B) Villa Hills Doug Lund Onsite Location
4 Covington Latin Schoool (B) Covington Jamie Back Onsite Location

Kentucky - 11th/12th Grade - Div 3

Average Multiple Choice Score: 52

Rank/9 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Covington Catholic High School (A) Park Hills Charles Hartman Onsite Location
2 Bishop Brossart High School (B) Alexandria Michael Tilston Onsite Location
3 Covington Catholic High School (B) Park Hills Charles Hartman Onsite Location
4 Bishop Brossart High School (A) Alexandria Michael Tilston Onsite Location
5 Union County High School (A) Morganfield Nikki Conway Murray State University
6 Notre Dame Academy (A) Park Hills Diane Goldcamp Onsite Location
6 Mayfield High School (A) Mayfield Mitzi Guhy Murray State University
7 Murray High School (B) Murray Melanie Dawson Murray State University
8 Murray High School (A) Murray Melanie Dawson Murray State University

Kentucky - 11th/12th Grade - Div 4

Average Multiple Choice Score: 69

Rank/3 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 MSTC at Paul Laurence Dunbar High School (A) Lexington Beverly Smith Onsite Location
1 duPont Manual High School (B) Louisville Glenn Zwanzig Onsite Location
2 duPont Manual High School (A) Louisville Glenn Zwanzig Onsite Location

Kentucky - 11th/12th Grade - Div 5

Average Multiple Choice Score: 62.5

Rank/2 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 North Laurel High School (A) London Rachel Gaynor University of Tennessee
2 Conner High School (A) Hebron Steffanie Marlar Onsite Location

Kentucky - 11th/12th Grade - Div 7

Average Multiple Choice Score: 59.33

Rank/3 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Muhlenberg County High School (A) Greenville Allen Hunley Murray State University
2 Marshall County High School (A) Benton Trina Merrick Murray State University
3 Muhlenberg County High School (B) Greenville Allen Hunley Murray State University

Louisiana

Total MS Teams: 1
Total 9th/10th Grade Teams: 3
Total 11th/12th Grade Teams: 5
Top Multiple Choice Score Middle School: 28
Top Multiple Choice Score 9/10: 68
Top Multiple Choice Score 11/12: 75

Louisiana - Middle School - Div 17

Average Multiple Choice Score: 28

Rank/1 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Mount Carmel Academy (A) New Orleans Susan Todd Onsite Location

Louisiana - 9th/10th Grade - Div 4

Average Multiple Choice Score: 60

Rank/2 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Mount Carmel Academy (A) New Orleans Ghazala Khan Onsite Location
2 St. Mary's Dominican High School (A) New Orleans Sina Baldwin The University of New Orleans

Louisiana - 9th/10th Grade - Div 7

Average Multiple Choice Score: 68

Rank/1 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Northshore High (A) Slidell Jennifer Mueller The University of New Orleans

Louisiana - 11th/12th Grade - Div 2

Average Multiple Choice Score: 60

Rank/1 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 De la Salle High School (A) New Orleans Joel Kelly The University of New Orleans

Louisiana - 11th/12th Grade - Div 4

Average Multiple Choice Score: 64.67

Rank/3 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 St. Mary's Dominican High School (A) New Orleans Sina Baldwin The University of New Orleans
2 Mount Carmel Academy (A) New Orleans Ghazala Khan Onsite Location
3 Mount Carmel Academy (B) New Orleans Ghazala Khan Onsite Location

Louisiana - 11th/12th Grade - Div 7

Average Multiple Choice Score: 75

Rank/1 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Northshore High (A) Slidell Jennifer Mueller The University of New Orleans

Maryland

Total 11th/12th Grade Teams: 3
Top Multiple Choice Score 11/12: 69

Maryland - 11th/12th Grade - Div 11

Average Multiple Choice Score: 62.5

Rank/2 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Winston Churchill High School (A) Potomac Yuri Achille Onsite Location
2 Winston Churchill High School (B) Potomac Yuri Achille Onsite Location

Maryland - 11th/12th Grade - Div 4

Average Multiple Choice Score: 69

Rank/1 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Eastern Technical High School (A) Baltimore Peter Glaudemans Onsite Location

Massachusetts

Total 9th/10th Grade Teams: 4
Total 11th/12th Grade Teams: 14
Top Multiple Choice Score 9/10: 76
Top Multiple Choice Score 11/12: 68

Massachusetts - 9th/10th Grade - Div 2

Average Multiple Choice Score: 61

Rank/1 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Winsor School (A) Boston Meara Kauffman Harvard University

Massachusetts - 9th/10th Grade - Div 5

Average Multiple Choice Score: 68.5

Rank/2 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Amherst Regional High School (B) Amherst Patricia Blauner Onsite Location
2 Amherst Regional High School (A) Amherst Patricia Blauner Onsite Location

Massachusetts - 9th/10th Grade - Div 9

Average Multiple Choice Score: 76

Rank/1 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Newton North High School (A) Newton Amy Winston Onsite Location

Massachusetts - 11th/12th Grade - Div 2

Average Multiple Choice Score: 62.67

Rank/3 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Berkshire School (B) Sheffield Timothy Lance Cornell University
2 Winsor School (A) Boston Meara Kauffman Harvard University
3 Berkshire School (A) Sheffield Timothy Lance Cornell University

Massachusetts - 11th/12th Grade - Div 3

Average Multiple Choice Score: 59

Rank/3 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Bromfield (A) Harvard jacques duranceau Harvard University
2 R.C. Mahar Regional School (A) Orange Barbara Schulze Harvard University
3 R.C. Mahar Regional School (B) Orange Barbara Schulze Harvard University

Massachusetts - 11th/12th Grade - Div 5

Average Multiple Choice Score: 59.29

Rank/7 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Amherst Regional High School (C) Amherst Patricia Blauner Onsite Location
2 Amherst Regional High School (A) Amherst Patricia Blauner Onsite Location
3 Amherst Regional High School (B) Amherst Patricia Blauner Onsite Location
4 Amherst Regional High School (D) Amherst Patricia Blauner Onsite Location
5 Dracut High School (B) Dracut Eric Jackson Harvard University
6 Dracut High School (C) Dracut Eric Jackson Harvard University
7 Dracut High School (A) Dracut Eric Jackson Harvard University

Massachusetts - 11th/12th Grade - Div 9

Average Multiple Choice Score: 62

Rank/1 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Newton North High School (A) Newton Amy Winston Onsite Location

Michigan

Total 9th/10th Grade Teams: 4
Total 11th/12th Grade Teams: 7
Top Multiple Choice Score 9/10: 76
Top Multiple Choice Score 11/12: 80

Michigan - 9th/10th Grade - Div 1

Average Multiple Choice Score: 75

Rank/1 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Kalamazoo Christian High School (A) Kalamazoo Al Nieboer Trine University

Michigan - 9th/10th Grade - Div 4

Average Multiple Choice Score: 71.33

Rank/3 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Detroit Country Day School (A) Beverly Hills Patricia Hanlan Onsite Location
2 Detroit Country Day School (B) Beverly Hills Patricia Hanlan Onsite Location
3 Detroit Country Day School (C) Beverly Hills Patricia Hanlan Onsite Location

Michigan - 11th/12th Grade - Div 1

Average Multiple Choice Score: 70

Rank/1 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Kalamazoo Christian High School (A) Kalamazoo Al Nieboer Trine University

Michigan - 11th/12th Grade - Div 2

Average Multiple Choice Score: 79.5

Rank/2 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Kalamazoo Area Math & Science Center (B) Kalamazoo Michael Sinclair Trine University
2 Kalamazoo Area Math & Science Center (A) Kalamazoo Michael Sinclair Trine University

Michigan - 11th/12th Grade - Div 4

Average Multiple Choice Score: 63.5

Rank/4 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Detroit Country Day School (A) Beverly Hills Patricia Hanlan Onsite Location
2 Detroit Country Day School (B) Beverly Hills Patricia Hanlan Onsite Location
3 Detroit Country Day School (C) Beverly Hills Patricia Hanlan Onsite Location
4 Detroit Country Day School (D) Beverly Hills Patricia Hanlan Onsite Location

Minnesota

Total 9th/10th Grade Teams: 7
Total 11th/12th Grade Teams: 18
Top Multiple Choice Score 9/10: 66
Top Multiple Choice Score 11/12: 67

Minnesota - 9th/10th Grade - Div 1

Average Multiple Choice Score: 66

Rank/1 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Mesabi east high school (A) Aurora Bill Krueth Itasca Community College

Minnesota - 9th/10th Grade - Div 3

Average Multiple Choice Score: 51

Rank/2 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Breckenridge High School (A) Breckenridge Scott Wermerskirchen North Dakota State University
2 Roseau High School (A) Roseau Paul Grafstrom University of North Dakota

Minnesota - 9th/10th Grade - Div 4

Average Multiple Choice Score: 52

Rank/2 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Brainerd high School (B) Brainerd Susan Thurlow Itasca Community College
2 Brainerd high School (A) Brainerd Susan Thurlow Itasca Community College

Minnesota - 9th/10th Grade - Div 5

Average Multiple Choice Score: 58

Rank/2 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Fergus Falls High School (A) Fergus Falls Jerome F. Holicky North Dakota State University
2 Fergus Falls High School (B) Fergus Falls Jerome F. Holicky North Dakota State University

Minnesota - 11th/12th Grade - Div 1

Average Multiple Choice Score: 48.33

Rank/3 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Nashwauk - Keewatin (A) Nashwauk Jim Madzey Itasca Community College
2 Stephen-Argyle Central (A) Stephen Tim Paulson University of North Dakota
3 Stephen-Argyle Central (B) Stephen Tim Paulson University of North Dakota

Minnesota - 11th/12th Grade - Div 11

Average Multiple Choice Score: 65

Rank/1 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Eagan High School (A) Eagan Jim Lynch Onsite Location

Minnesota - 11th/12th Grade - Div 3

Average Multiple Choice Score: 52.11

Rank/9 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Dilworth Glyndon Felton (A) Glyndon Patrick Rieder North Dakota State University
2 Breckenridge High School (A) Breckenridge Scott Wermerskirchen North Dakota State University
3 Hibbing High School (C) Hibbing Carl Sandness Itasca Community College
4 Roseau High School (A) Roseau Paul Grafstrom University of North Dakota
4 Virginia High School (A) Virginia Lisa Rudstrom Itasca Community College
5 Virginia High School (B) Virginia Lisa Rudstrom Itasca Community College
6 Hibbing High School (A) Hibbing Carl Sandness Itasca Community College
6 Hibbing High School (B) Hibbing Carl Sandness Itasca Community College
7 Hibbing High School (D) Hibbing Carl Sandness Itasca Community College

Minnesota - 11th/12th Grade - Div 5

Average Multiple Choice Score: 57.33

Rank/3 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Fergus Falls High School (A) Fergus Falls Jerome F. Holicky North Dakota State University
2 Fergus Falls High School (B) Fergus Falls Jerome F. Holicky North Dakota State University
2 Fergus Falls High School (C) Fergus Falls Jerome F. Holicky North Dakota State University

Minnesota - 11th/12th Grade - Div 7

Average Multiple Choice Score: 63

Rank/2 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Grand Rapids High School (A) Grand Rapids Melissa Ewen Itasca Community College
2 Grand Rapids High School (B) Grand Rapids Melissa Ewen Itasca Community College

Missouri

Total 9th/10th Grade Teams: 17
Total 11th/12th Grade Teams: 41
Top Multiple Choice Score 9/10: 80
Top Multiple Choice Score 11/12: 80

Missouri - 9th/10th Grade - Div 1

Average Multiple Choice Score: 41.33

Rank/3 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Bourbon High School (A) Bourbon Terri Rowden Missouri University of Science and Technology
2 Richland R-IV (A) Richland Robert Northcutt Missouri State University
3 Glasgow High School (A) Glasgow Don Arni DeVry University, Kansas City Campus

Missouri - 9th/10th Grade - Div 3

Average Multiple Choice Score: 54.5

Rank/2 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Springfield Catholic High School (A) Springfield Stephanie Coulter Missouri University of Science and Technology
2 Montgomery County R-2 High School (A) Montgomery City Bernie Bader Missouri University of Science and Technology

Missouri - 9th/10th Grade - Div 4

Average Multiple Choice Score: 77

Rank/2 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Mary Institute and St. Louis County Day (A) St. Louis Diane Henderson St. Louis C C at Florissant Valley
2 Mary Institute and St. Louis County Day (B) St. Louis Diane Henderson St. Louis C C at Florissant Valley

Missouri - 9th/10th Grade - Div 5

Average Multiple Choice Score: 73.6

Rank/5 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Clayton High School (A) Clayton Rex Rice St. Louis C C at Florissant Valley
2 Clayton High School (B) Clayton Rex Rice St. Louis C C at Florissant Valley
2 Clayton High School (C) Clayton Rex Rice St. Louis C C at Florissant Valley
3 Affton High School (A) St. Louis Aaron Bernabo St. Louis C C at Florissant Valley
3 Kirksville Senior High School (A) Kirksville Kim Belanger Onsite Location

Missouri - 9th/10th Grade - Div 7

Average Multiple Choice Score: 64.33

Rank/3 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Parkway West Senior High (A) Ballwin Jan Keller St. Louis C C at Florissant Valley
2 Parkview High School (A) Springfield Stephanie Blake Missouri State University
3 Parkview High School (B) Springfield Stephanie Blake Missouri State University

Missouri - 9th/10th Grade - Div 9

Average Multiple Choice Score: 58.5

Rank/2 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Kickapoo (A) Springfield Eric Wilbur Missouri State University
2 Joplin High School (A) Joplin Michael Gurley Missouri State University

Missouri - 11th/12th Grade - Div 1

Average Multiple Choice Score: 48.8

Rank/5 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Bourbon High School (A) Bourbon Terri Rowden Missouri University of Science and Technology
2 Richland R-IV (B) Richland Robert Northcutt Missouri State University
3 Richland R-IV (A) Richland Robert Northcutt Missouri State University
4 Glasgow High School (A) Glasgow Don Arni DeVry University, Kansas City Campus
5 Glasgow High School (B) Glasgow Don Arni DeVry University, Kansas City Campus

Missouri - 11th/12th Grade - Div 2

Average Multiple Choice Score: 75.33

Rank/3 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 St. Louis Priory School (A) St. Louis Justin Orlando St. Louis C C at Florissant Valley
2 St. Louis Priory School (B) St. Louis Justin Orlando St. Louis C C at Florissant Valley
3 St. Louis Priory School (C) St. Louis Justin Orlando St. Louis C C at Florissant Valley

Missouri - 11th/12th Grade - Div 3

Average Multiple Choice Score: 55.71

Rank/7 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Springfield Catholic High School (B) Springfield Stephanie Coulter Missouri University of Science and Technology
2 Springfield Catholic High School (A) Springfield Stephanie Coulter Missouri University of Science and Technology
3 Montgomery County R-2 High School (A) Montgomery City Bernie Bader Missouri University of Science and Technology
3 Potosi High School (A) Potosi Randy Reese Missouri University of Science and Technology
4 Centralia High School (B) Centralia Tonya Schmidt Missouri University of Science and Technology
5 Sullivan High School (A) Sullivan Joanna Ritchie Onsite Location
6 Centralia High School (A) Centralia Tonya Schmidt Missouri University of Science and Technology

Missouri - 11th/12th Grade - Div 4

Average Multiple Choice Score: 74

Rank/3 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Mary Institute and St. Louis County Day (A) St. Louis Diane Henderson St. Louis C C at Florissant Valley
2 Mary Institute and St. Louis County Day (B) St. Louis Diane Henderson St. Louis C C at Florissant Valley
3 Mary Institute and St. Louis County Day (C) St. Louis Diane Henderson St. Louis C C at Florissant Valley

Missouri - 11th/12th Grade - Div 5

Average Multiple Choice Score: 70.8

Rank/10 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Clayton High School (B) Clayton Rex Rice St. Louis C C at Florissant Valley
2 Clayton High School (A) Clayton Rex Rice St. Louis C C at Florissant Valley
3 Clayton High School (C) Clayton Rex Rice St. Louis C C at Florissant Valley
3 Clayton High School (D) Clayton Rex Rice St. Louis C C at Florissant Valley
4 Clayton High School (F) Clayton Rex Rice St. Louis C C at Florissant Valley
5 Affton High School (B) St. Louis Aaron Bernabo St. Louis C C at Florissant Valley
5 Fort Zumwalt South High School (A) St. Peters Doug Steinmeyer Onsite Location
6 Kirksville Senior High School (A) Kirksville Kim Belanger Onsite Location
7 Affton High School (A) St. Louis Aaron Bernabo St. Louis C C at Florissant Valley
8 Clayton High School (E) Clayton Rex Rice St. Louis C C at Florissant Valley

Missouri - 11th/12th Grade - Div 7

Average Multiple Choice Score: 68.5

Rank/4 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Parkway West Senior High (A) Ballwin Jan Keller St. Louis C C at Florissant Valley
2 Parkway West Senior High (C) Ballwin Jan Keller St. Louis C C at Florissant Valley
3 Parkway West Senior High (B) Ballwin Jan Keller St. Louis C C at Florissant Valley
4 Parkview High School (A) Springfield Stephanie Blake Missouri State University

Missouri - 11th/12th Grade - Div 9

Average Multiple Choice Score: 52

Rank/9 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Kickapoo (A) Springfield Eric Wilbur Missouri State University
2 Nixa High School (C) Nixa Michelle Wityk Missouri State University
3 Joplin High School (A) Joplin Michael Gurley Missouri State University
4 Nixa High School (B) Nixa Michelle Wityk Missouri State University
5 Nixa High School (A) Nixa Michelle Wityk Missouri State University
6 Kickapoo (B) Springfield Eric Wilbur Missouri State University
7 Kickapoo (C) Springfield Eric Wilbur Missouri State University
8 Nixa High School (D) Nixa Michelle Wityk Missouri State University
9 Nixa High School (F) Nixa Michelle Wityk Missouri State University

Nebraska

Total 9th/10th Grade Teams: 9
Total 11th/12th Grade Teams: 19
Top Multiple Choice Score 9/10: 80
Top Multiple Choice Score 11/12: 80

Nebraska - 9th/10th Grade - Div 1

Average Multiple Choice Score: 58.75

Rank/4 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Oakland-Craig Public Schools (A) Oakland Marc Rexroad University of Nebraska-Lincoln
2 Centennial Public Schools (A) Utica Brian Sams University of Nebraska-Lincoln
3 Archbishop Bergan (A) Fremont Chris Paulson Wayne State College
4 Tekamah - Herman High School (A) Tekamah Tracy Heffelfinger University of Nebraska-Lincoln

Nebraska - 9th/10th Grade - Div 3

Average Multiple Choice Score: 57.5

Rank/2 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Elkhorn High School (A) Elkhorn Julie Bouzis University of Nebraska-Lincoln
2 Schuyler Central high School (A) Schuyler John Sayer Wayne State College

Nebraska - 9th/10th Grade - Div 5

Average Multiple Choice Score: 66

Rank/1 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Elkhorn South High School (A) Omaha Kim Johnson University of Nebraska-Lincoln

Nebraska - 9th/10th Grade - Div 9

Average Multiple Choice Score: 78.5

Rank/2 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Omaha North High School (A) Omaha Lee Kallstrom University of Nebraska-Lincoln
2 Omaha North High School (B) Omaha Lee Kallstrom University of Nebraska-Lincoln

Nebraska - 11th/12th Grade - Div 1

Average Multiple Choice Score: 60.5

Rank/12 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Oakland-Craig Public Schools (A) Oakland Marc Rexroad University of Nebraska-Lincoln
2 Archbishop Bergan (A) Fremont Chris Paulson Wayne State College
3 Bloomfield Community School (A) Center Richard Kaiser Wayne State College
4 Chambers Public School (A) Chambers David Stairs University of Nebraska-Lincoln
4 Centennial Public Schools (A) Utica Brian Sams University of Nebraska-Lincoln
5 Randolph High School (A) Randolph Rob Engel Wayne State College
6 Oakland-Craig Public Schools (B) Oakland Marc Rexroad University of Nebraska-Lincoln
7 Winside (A) Winside Tim Manzer Wayne State College
8 Shelby-Rising City Public School (A) Shelby Jerald Humlicek University of Nebraska-Lincoln
8 Bancroft-Rosalie Schools (A) Bancroft Dennis Zavadil Wayne State College
9 Tekamah - Herman High School (A) Tekamah Tracy Heffelfinger University of Nebraska-Lincoln
10 Bloomfield Community School (B) Center Richard Kaiser Wayne State College

Nebraska - 11th/12th Grade - Div 2

Average Multiple Choice Score: 47

Rank/1 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Science Focus Program (A) Lincoln Jodie Fenner University of Nebraska-Lincoln

Nebraska - 11th/12th Grade - Div 3

Average Multiple Choice Score: 65.5

Rank/2 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Elkhorn High School (A) Elkhorn Julie Bouzis University of Nebraska-Lincoln
2 Schuyler Central high School (A) Schuyler John Sayer Wayne State College

Nebraska - 11th/12th Grade - Div 4

Average Multiple Choice Score: 80

Rank/1 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Creighton Prep School (A) OMAHA David Dow University of Nebraska-Lincoln

Nebraska - 11th/12th Grade - Div 5

Average Multiple Choice Score: 80

Rank/1 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Elkhorn South High School (A) Omaha Kim Johnson University of Nebraska-Lincoln

Nebraska - 11th/12th Grade - Div 9

Average Multiple Choice Score: 69

Rank/2 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Omaha North High School (A) Omaha Lee Kallstrom University of Nebraska-Lincoln
2 Omaha North High School (B) Omaha Lee Kallstrom University of Nebraska-Lincoln

New Jersey

Total 9th/10th Grade Teams: 10
Total 11th/12th Grade Teams: 37
Top Multiple Choice Score 9/10: 73
Top Multiple Choice Score 11/12: 73

New Jersey - 9th/10th Grade - Div 11

Average Multiple Choice Score: 66.5

Rank/2 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 East Brunswick High School (A) East Brunswick Leslie Anderson New Jersey Institute of Technology
2 East Brunswick High School (B) East Brunswick Leslie Anderson New Jersey Institute of Technology

New Jersey - 9th/10th Grade - Div 2

Average Multiple Choice Score: 65

Rank/1 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Oratory Prep School (A) Summit Elizabeth DeMichino New Jersey Institute of Technology

New Jersey - 9th/10th Grade - Div 3

Average Multiple Choice Score: 65

Rank/1 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Atlantic County Institute of Technology (A) Mays Landing Patricia Czar Onsite Location

New Jersey - 9th/10th Grade - Div 5

Average Multiple Choice Score: 49

Rank/4 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Governor Livingston High School (B) Berkeley Heights Meredith Morgan New Jersey Institute of Technology
2 Governor Livingston High School (A) Berkeley Heights Meredith Morgan New Jersey Institute of Technology
3 Hillside High School (B) hILLSIDE Ekponwan Ebong New Jersey Institute of Technology
4 Hillside High School (A) hILLSIDE Ekponwan Ebong New Jersey Institute of Technology

New Jersey - 9th/10th Grade - Div 7

Average Multiple Choice Score: 73

Rank/1 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Tenafly High School (A) Tenafly Helen Coyle New Jersey Institute of Technology

New Jersey - 9th/10th Grade - Div 9

Average Multiple Choice Score: 64

Rank/1 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Ridgewood High School (A) Ridgewood James Tuohey-Kay New Jersey Institute of Technology

New Jersey - 11th/12th Grade - Div 11

Average Multiple Choice Score: 53.36

Rank/11 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Washington Township High School (A) Sewell David Wright Widener University
2 East Brunswick High School (B) East Brunswick Leslie Anderson New Jersey Institute of Technology
3 East Brunswick High School (A) East Brunswick Leslie Anderson New Jersey Institute of Technology
4 Washington Township High School (B) Sewell David Wright Widener University
5 East Brunswick High School (C) East Brunswick Leslie Anderson New Jersey Institute of Technology
6 Bayonne High School (B) Bayonne Marie Aloia New Jersey Institute of Technology
7 Bayonne High School (C) Bayonne Marie Aloia New Jersey Institute of Technology
8 Clifton High School (A) Clifton Nicholas Zygnerski New Jersey Institute of Technology
9 Bayonne High School (D) Bayonne Marie Aloia New Jersey Institute of Technology
10 Clifton High School (B) Clifton Nicholas Zygnerski New Jersey Institute of Technology
11 Bayonne High School (A) Bayonne Marie Aloia New Jersey Institute of Technology

New Jersey - 11th/12th Grade - Div 2

Average Multiple Choice Score: 60.6

Rank/5 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Oratory Prep School (A) Summit Elizabeth DeMichino New Jersey Institute of Technology
2 Villa Walsh Academy (A) Morristown Dr.Preethi Thomas New Jersey Institute of Technology
3 Ranney School (A) Tinton Falls Oksana Katsuro Widener University
3 Ranney School (B) Tinton Falls Oksana Katsuro Widener University
4 Mount Saint Mary Academy (A) Watchung Patrizia Davis New Jersey Institute of Technology

New Jersey - 11th/12th Grade - Div 3

Average Multiple Choice Score: 60.33

Rank/6 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Park Ridge High School (A) Park Ridge Golda Steiner New Jersey Institute of Technology
2 Glassboro High School (A) Glassboro Richard Morrison New Jersey Institute of Technology
2 Atlantic County Institute of Technology (A) Mays Landing Patricia Czar Onsite Location
3 Glassboro High School (B) Glassboro Richard Morrison New Jersey Institute of Technology
4 Riverside High School (A) Riverside Anne Anenberg Onsite Location
5 Riverside High School (B) Riverside Anne Anenberg Onsite Location

New Jersey - 11th/12th Grade - Div 5

Average Multiple Choice Score: 44.75

Rank/4 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Governor Livingston High School (A) Berkeley Heights Meredith Morgan New Jersey Institute of Technology
2 Mahwah High School (A) Mahwah Rita McDonough New Jersey Institute of Technology
3 Hillside High School (A) hILLSIDE Ekponwan Ebong New Jersey Institute of Technology
4 Hillside High School (B) hILLSIDE Ekponwan Ebong New Jersey Institute of Technology

New Jersey - 11th/12th Grade - Div 7

Average Multiple Choice Score: 64.86

Rank/7 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Northern Valley - Demarest (A) Demarest Tricia Passarotti New Jersey Institute of Technology
2 Northern Valley - Demarest (B) Demarest Tricia Passarotti New Jersey Institute of Technology
3 Northern Valley Regional HS at Old Tappan (A) Old Tappan Arpi Lajinian New Jersey Institute of Technology
3 Tenafly High School (A) Tenafly Helen Coyle New Jersey Institute of Technology
4 Tenafly High School (C) Tenafly Helen Coyle New Jersey Institute of Technology
5 Northern Valley Regional HS at Old Tappan (B) Old Tappan Arpi Lajinian New Jersey Institute of Technology
6 Tenafly High School (B) Tenafly Helen Coyle New Jersey Institute of Technology

New Jersey - 11th/12th Grade - Div 9

Average Multiple Choice Score: 65.75

Rank/4 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Clearview Regional High School (B) Mullica Hill Melissa Parr Widener University
2 Clearview Regional High School (A) Mullica Hill Melissa Parr Widener University
2 Ridgewood High School (A) Ridgewood James Tuohey-Kay New Jersey Institute of Technology
3 Fair Lawn High School (A) Fair Lawn Karen Rood New Jersey Institute of Technology

New Mexico

Total 11th/12th Grade Teams: 2
Top Multiple Choice Score 11/12: 46

New Mexico - 11th/12th Grade - Div 3

Average Multiple Choice Score: 34.5

Rank/2 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Hot Springs High School/Truth or Consequences Municipal Schools (A) Truth or Consequences Raybella Schnyder Onsite Location
2 Hot Springs High School/Truth or Consequences Municipal Schools (B) Truth or Consequences Raybella Schnyder Onsite Location

New York

Total 9th/10th Grade Teams: 3
Total 11th/12th Grade Teams: 12
Top Multiple Choice Score 9/10: 71
Top Multiple Choice Score 11/12: 73

New York - 9th/10th Grade - Div 2

Average Multiple Choice Score: 51

Rank/1 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Friends Academy (A) Locust Valley Mary Ann Vascotto University of New Haven

New York - 9th/10th Grade - Div 4

Average Multiple Choice Score: 71

Rank/1 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Horace Mann School (A) Bronx Stephen Palfrey University of New Haven

New York - 9th/10th Grade - Div 5

Average Multiple Choice Score: 51

Rank/1 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Fowler High School (A) Syracuse Jaime Hoey Cornell University

New York - 11th/12th Grade - Div 2

Average Multiple Choice Score: 65

Rank/2 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 McQuaid Jesuit (A) Rochester Bix DeBaise Monroe Professional Engineers Society
2 Friends Academy (A) Locust Valley Mary Ann Vascotto University of New Haven

New York - 11th/12th Grade - Div 3

Average Multiple Choice Score: 64

Rank/1 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Lansing High School (A) Lansing John Kotmel Cornell University

New York - 11th/12th Grade - Div 4

Average Multiple Choice Score: 68.25

Rank/4 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Horace Mann School (A) Bronx Stephen Palfrey University of New Haven
2 Horace Mann School (B) Bronx Stephen Palfrey University of New Haven
3 Horace Mann School (C) Bronx Stephen Palfrey University of New Haven
4 BHSEC Queens (A) Long Island City Andres Cardenas New Jersey Institute of Technology

New York - 11th/12th Grade - Div 7

Average Multiple Choice Score: 68

Rank/2 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Irondequoit High School (A) Rochester Dan Fullerton Monroe Professional Engineers Society
1 Irondequoit High School (B) Rochester Dan Fullerton Monroe Professional Engineers Society

New York - 11th/12th Grade - Div 9

Average Multiple Choice Score: 50.67

Rank/3 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Clarkstown High School North (B) New City Robert Morris New Jersey Institute of Technology
2 Clarkstown High School North (A) New City Robert Morris New Jersey Institute of Technology
3 Clarkstown High School North (C) New City Robert Morris New Jersey Institute of Technology

North Carolina

Total MS Teams: 2
Total 9th/10th Grade Teams: 5
Total 11th/12th Grade Teams: 7
Top Multiple Choice Score Middle School: 24
Top Multiple Choice Score 9/10: 70
Top Multiple Choice Score 11/12: 80

North Carolina - Middle School - Div 19

Average Multiple Choice Score: 23.5

Rank/2 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Trexler Middle School (B) Richlands Michael Simpson East Carolina University
2 Trexler Middle School (A) Richlands Michael Simpson East Carolina University

North Carolina - 9th/10th Grade - Div 1

Average Multiple Choice Score: 56

Rank/1 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Davidson Early College High School (A) Thomasville Ruth Powers Elon University

North Carolina - 9th/10th Grade - Div 4

Average Multiple Choice Score: 70

Rank/1 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Highland School of Technology (A) Gastonia Diane Ward University of North Carolina-Charlotte

North Carolina - 9th/10th Grade - Div 5

Average Multiple Choice Score: 50

Rank/3 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Richlands High School - Richlands Engineering Academy (A) Richlands Lila Hackett East Carolina University
2 Richlands High School - Richlands Engineering Academy (B) Richlands Lila Hackett East Carolina University
3 Richlands High School - Richlands Engineering Academy (C) Richlands Lila Hackett East Carolina University

North Carolina - 11th/12th Grade - Div 1

Average Multiple Choice Score: 59

Rank/1 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Davidson Early College High School (A) Thomasville Ruth Powers Elon University

North Carolina - 11th/12th Grade - Div 11

Average Multiple Choice Score: 80

Rank/1 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Jay M. Robinson High School (A) Concord William Welch University of North Carolina-Charlotte

North Carolina - 11th/12th Grade - Div 4

Average Multiple Choice Score: 62

Rank/1 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Highland School of Technology (A) Gastonia Diane Ward University of North Carolina-Charlotte

North Carolina - 11th/12th Grade - Div 5

Average Multiple Choice Score: 50

Rank/2 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Richlands High School - Richlands Engineering Academy (A) Richlands Lila Hackett East Carolina University
2 Richlands High School - Richlands Engineering Academy (B) Richlands Lila Hackett East Carolina University

North Carolina - 11th/12th Grade - Div 7

Average Multiple Choice Score: 67

Rank/2 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Sun Valley High School (A) Monroe Doug Blick University of North Carolina-Charlotte
2 HRHS (A) Harrisburg Dawn Denney University of North Carolina-Charlotte

North Dakota

Total MS Teams: 1
Total 9th/10th Grade Teams: 1
Total 11th/12th Grade Teams: 4
Top Multiple Choice Score Middle School: 20
Top Multiple Choice Score 9/10: 58
Top Multiple Choice Score 11/12: 64

North Dakota - Middle School - Div 17

Average Multiple Choice Score: 20

Rank/1 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 STEM Center (A) West Fargo Holly Erickson North Dakota State University

North Dakota - 9th/10th Grade - Div 1

Average Multiple Choice Score: 58

Rank/1 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Northern Cass (A) Hunter Tom Klapp North Dakota State University

North Dakota - 11th/12th Grade - Div 1

Average Multiple Choice Score: 53.67

Rank/3 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Thompson High School (A) Thompson John Dolleslager University of North Dakota
2 Northern Cass (A) Hunter Tom Klapp North Dakota State University
3 Northern Cass (B) Hunter Tom Klapp North Dakota State University

North Dakota - 11th/12th Grade - Div 11

Average Multiple Choice Score: 52

Rank/1 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 West Fargo High School (A) West Fargo Michelle Strand North Dakota State University

Ohio

Total MS Teams: 1
Total 9th/10th Grade Teams: 43
Total 11th/12th Grade Teams: 101
Top Multiple Choice Score Middle School: 31
Top Multiple Choice Score 9/10: 76
Top Multiple Choice Score 11/12: 74

Ohio - Middle School - Div 15

Average Multiple Choice Score: 31

Rank/1 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Central Christian Middle School (A) Kidron Jill Detweiler Breckbill Onsite Location

Ohio - 9th/10th Grade - Div 1

Average Multiple Choice Score: 57.5

Rank/12 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 New Knoxville (A) New Knoxville Jon Stammen Ohio Northern University
1 Central Christian School (A) Kidron Dave Risser University of Akron
2 marion lcoal high school (A) Maria stein Todd Ashbaugh Ohio Northern University
3 Lehman Catholic (A) Sidney Amanda Duritsch Ohio Northern University
4 Tinora High School (A) Defiance Jenifer McConaughy Ohio Northern University
4 Botkins Local School (A) Botkins Phillip Groves Ohio Northern University
5 Williamsburg High School (A) Williamsburg Curt Blimline Onsite Location
6 Fort Jennings High School (A) Fort Jennings Kevin Horstman Ohio Northern University
6 Central Christian School (B) Kidron Dave Risser University of Akron
7 Shadyside High School (A) Shadyside Vincent Thornburg Belmont Technical College
8 Shadyside High School (B) Shadyside Vincent Thornburg Belmont Technical College
9 Bridgeport High School (A) bridgeport georgeann canter Belmont Technical College

Ohio - 9th/10th Grade - Div 11

Average Multiple Choice Score: 61

Rank/4 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Jackson Local Schools (A) Massillon Matt Polen University of Akron
2 Springfield High School (A) Springfield Lawrence Pooler Onsite Location
3 Lakota East High School (A) Liberty Twp Sandee Coats-Haan Ohio Northern University
4 Springfield High School (B) Springfield Lawrence Pooler Onsite Location

Ohio - 9th/10th Grade - Div 2

Average Multiple Choice Score: 69

Rank/4 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Western Reserve Academy (A) Hudson Wanda Boesch University of Akron
2 Western Reserve Academy (B) Hudson Wanda Boesch University of Akron
3 Western Reserve Academy (C) Hudson Wanda Boesch University of Akron
4 Western Reserve Academy (D) Hudson Wanda Boesch University of Akron

Ohio - 9th/10th Grade - Div 3

Average Multiple Choice Score: 58

Rank/13 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Shawnee High School (A) Lima Robert Sunderhaus Ohio Northern University
2 St. Charles Preparatory (A) Columubs Sarah Vandermeer Ohio Northern University
3 St. Charles Preparatory (C) Columubs Sarah Vandermeer Ohio Northern University
3 Shawnee High School (B) Lima Robert Sunderhaus Ohio Northern University
4 St. Charles Preparatory (B) Columubs Sarah Vandermeer Ohio Northern University
5 Coldwater High School (A) Coldwater Chuck Alig Ohio Northern University
6 Benjamin Logan High School (A) Bellefontaine Art Stormer Ohio Northern University
7 Waverly High School (A) Waverly Amanda Entler Ohio University-Athens
8 Fort Recovery High School (A) Fort Recovery Robyn Armstrong Ohio Northern University
9 Waverly High School (B) Waverly Amanda Entler Ohio University-Athens
10 Shenandoah High School (A) Sarahsville Marvin Feldner Belmont Technical College
11 Paulding High School (A) Paulding Krisi Williams Ohio Northern University
11 St. Clairsville High School (A) St. Clairsville Heidi Magnone Belmont Technical College

Ohio - 9th/10th Grade - Div 4

Average Multiple Choice Score: 45

Rank/2 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Bishop Hartley High School (A) Columbus Ann Hawk Onsite Location
2 Moeller High School (A) Cincinnati Russel Pinkerton Onsite Location

Ohio - 9th/10th Grade - Div 5

Average Multiple Choice Score: 59

Rank/5 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Anderson HS (A) Cincinnati louise keep Onsite Location
2 Celina High School (B) Celina David Scott Ohio Northern University
2 wm. Henry Harrison High School (A) Harrison Steve Brickner Onsite Location
3 Celina High School (A) Celina David Scott Ohio Northern University
4 Bellefontaine High School (A) Bellefontaine Kristy Mount Ohio Northern University

Ohio - 9th/10th Grade - Div 9

Average Multiple Choice Score: 69.33

Rank/3 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Sycamore High School (A) Cincinnati Julie Haverkos Onsite Location
2 Hudson High School (B) Hudson Susan Conroy Onsite Location
3 Hudson High School (A) Hudson Susan Conroy Onsite Location

Ohio - 11th/12th Grade - Div 1

Average Multiple Choice Score: 52.73

Rank/22 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Tinora High School (A) Defiance Jenifer McConaughy Ohio Northern University
2 Ayersville High School (A) Defiance Chris Silvers Ohio Northern University
3 Lehman Catholic (A) Sidney Amanda Duritsch Ohio Northern University
3 Botkins Local School (A) Botkins Phillip Groves Ohio Northern University
3 Central Christian School (A) Kidron Dave Risser University of Akron
4 Central Christian School (B) Kidron Dave Risser University of Akron
5 Ada Exempted Village School (A) Ada Suzanne Hardesty Ohio Northern University
5 Shadyside High School (A) Shadyside Vincent Thornburg Belmont Technical College
6 New Knoxville (A) New Knoxville Jon Stammen Ohio Northern University
7 marion lcoal high school (A) Maria stein Todd Ashbaugh Ohio Northern University
7 Williamsburg High School (A) Williamsburg Curt Blimline Onsite Location
7 Cedarville High School (A) Cedarville Kent Wagner Onsite Location
8 Tinora High School (B) Defiance Jenifer McConaughy Ohio Northern University
8 Fort Jennings High School (A) Fort Jennings Kevin Horstman Ohio Northern University
8 Shadyside High School (B) Shadyside Vincent Thornburg Belmont Technical College
9 Lehman Catholic (B) Sidney Amanda Duritsch Ohio Northern University
9 Ayersville High School (B) Defiance Chris Silvers Ohio Northern University
9 Barnesville High School (A) Barnesville Matt Hissom Belmont Technical College
10 Botkins Local School (B) Botkins Phillip Groves Ohio Northern University
10 New Knoxville (B) New Knoxville Jon Stammen Ohio Northern University
10 Bridgeport High School (A) bridgeport georgeann canter Belmont Technical College
10 Cedarville High School (B) Cedarville Kent Wagner Onsite Location

Ohio - 11th/12th Grade - Div 11

Average Multiple Choice Score: 65.43

Rank/7 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Lakota East High School (A) Liberty Twp Sandee Coats-Haan Ohio Northern University
2 Jackson Local Schools (A) Massillon Matt Polen University of Akron
3 Lakota East High School (C) Liberty Twp Sandee Coats-Haan Ohio Northern University
4 Jackson Local Schools (B) Massillon Matt Polen University of Akron
5 Lakota East High School (B) Liberty Twp Sandee Coats-Haan Ohio Northern University
6 Springfield High School (A) Springfield Lawrence Pooler Onsite Location
7 Springfield High School (B) Springfield Lawrence Pooler Onsite Location

Ohio - 11th/12th Grade - Div 2

Average Multiple Choice Score: 67.62

Rank/8 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Western Reserve Academy (A) Hudson Wanda Boesch University of Akron
2 Western Reserve Academy (D) Hudson Wanda Boesch University of Akron
3 Western Reserve Academy (B) Hudson Wanda Boesch University of Akron
4 Cincinnati Country Day School (B) Cincinnati Paula Butler Onsite Location
5 Western Reserve Academy (C) Hudson Wanda Boesch University of Akron
6 Lake Ridge Academy (B) North Ridgeville Fran Hamper University of Akron
7 Cincinnati Country Day School (A) Cincinnati Paula Butler Onsite Location
8 Lake Ridge Academy (A) North Ridgeville Fran Hamper University of Akron

Ohio - 11th/12th Grade - Div 3

Average Multiple Choice Score: 60.67

Rank/39 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 St. Charles Preparatory (A) Columubs Sarah Vandermeer Ohio Northern University
2 Mariemont High School (A) Cincinnati Jeff Radloff University of Cincinnati
3 St. Charles Preparatory (C) Columubs Sarah Vandermeer Ohio Northern University
3 Benjamin Logan High School (A) Bellefontaine Art Stormer Ohio Northern University
4 Shawnee High School (A) Lima Robert Sunderhaus Ohio Northern University
4 Wyoming High School (A) Wyoming Patrick Counts Onsite Location
5 St. Charles Preparatory (B) Columubs Sarah Vandermeer Ohio Northern University
5 St. Charles Preparatory (D) Columubs Sarah Vandermeer Ohio Northern University
5 Coldwater High School (A) Coldwater Chuck Alig Ohio Northern University
6 St. Charles Preparatory (F) Columubs Sarah Vandermeer Ohio Northern University
7 St. Charles Preparatory (I) Columubs Sarah Vandermeer Ohio Northern University
7 Lima Central Catholic (A) Lima Greg Byrum Ohio Northern University
7 badin high school (A) hamilton Mark Merz Onsite Location
7 badin high school (B) hamilton Mark Merz Onsite Location
8 Shawnee High School (B) Lima Robert Sunderhaus Ohio Northern University
8 Mariemont High School (B) Cincinnati Jeff Radloff University of Cincinnati
8 West Muskingum High School (A) Zanesville Tami Fitzgerald Belmont Technical College
9 Buckeye Local HS (B) Rayland Jeffrey Durbin Belmont Technical College
10 Versailles High School (A) Versailles Jennifer Stammen Ohio Northern University
11 St. Charles Preparatory (H) Columubs Sarah Vandermeer Ohio Northern University
12 St. Charles Preparatory (G) Columubs Sarah Vandermeer Ohio Northern University
12 Fort Recovery High School (B) Fort Recovery Robyn Armstrong Ohio Northern University
12 Waverly High School (B) Waverly Amanda Entler Ohio University-Athens
13 Paulding High School (A) Paulding Krisi Williams Ohio Northern University
13 Fort Recovery High School (A) Fort Recovery Robyn Armstrong Ohio Northern University
14 St. Charles Preparatory (E) Columubs Sarah Vandermeer Ohio Northern University
14 St. Clairsville High School (A) St. Clairsville Heidi Magnone Belmont Technical College
15 West Muskingum High School (B) Zanesville Tami Fitzgerald Belmont Technical College
16 Wyoming High School (B) Wyoming Patrick Counts Onsite Location
17 McAuley High School (A) Cincinnati Lisa Nissen Onsite Location
17 McAuley High School (B) Cincinnati Lisa Nissen Onsite Location
18 Miami East High School (B) Casstown David Scott Ohio Northern University
18 Waverly High School (A) Waverly Amanda Entler Ohio University-Athens
18 Shenandoah High School (A) Sarahsville Marvin Feldner Belmont Technical College
19 Lima Central Catholic (B) Lima Greg Byrum Ohio Northern University
19 St. Clairsville High School (B) St. Clairsville Heidi Magnone Belmont Technical College
20 Versailles High School (B) Versailles Jennifer Stammen Ohio Northern University
21 Buckeye Local HS (A) Rayland Jeffrey Durbin Belmont Technical College
22 Miami East High School (A) Casstown David Scott Ohio Northern University

Ohio - 11th/12th Grade - Div 4

Average Multiple Choice Score: 65.33

Rank/6 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Walnut Hills High School (A) Cincinnati Laurie Cotton Onsite Location
2 St. Xavier High School (A) Cincinnati Thomas Hale Onsite Location
3 Walnut Hills High School (B) Cincinnati Laurie Cotton Onsite Location
4 St. Xavier High School (B) Cincinnati Thomas Hale Onsite Location
4 Moeller High School (A) Cincinnati Russel Pinkerton Onsite Location
5 Bishop Hartley High School (A) Columbus Ann Hawk Onsite Location

Ohio - 11th/12th Grade - Div 5

Average Multiple Choice Score: 61.83

Rank/12 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Carroll High School (A) Dayton Laurie Fuhr Ohio Northern University
2 Bellefontaine High School (A) Bellefontaine Kristy Mount Ohio Northern University
3 Carroll High School (C) Dayton Laurie Fuhr Ohio Northern University
4 Carroll High School (B) Dayton Laurie Fuhr Ohio Northern University
5 Anderson HS (A) Cincinnati louise keep Onsite Location
6 Celina High School (B) Celina David Scott Ohio Northern University
7 Celina High School (A) Celina David Scott Ohio Northern University
7 Lexington Local Schools (A) Lexington Dan Wittmer University of Akron
8 Mount Notre Dame High School (A) Cincinnati Michelle Shafer Onsite Location
9 Winton Woods High School (A) Cincinnati Kyle Routzong Onsite Location
10 Crestwood High School (A) Mantua Paul Sharaba University of Akron
11 wm. Henry Harrison High School (A) Harrison Steve Brickner Onsite Location

Ohio - 11th/12th Grade - Div 7

Average Multiple Choice Score: 68

Rank/1 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 North Olmsted High School (A) North Olmsted Mike Arnold University of Akron

Ohio - 11th/12th Grade - Div 9

Average Multiple Choice Score: 67.33

Rank/6 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Sycamore High School (A) Cincinnati Julie Haverkos Onsite Location
1 Hudson High School (B) Hudson Susan Conroy Onsite Location
2 Hoover High School (B) North Canton Jeff Kreis University of Akron
3 Hoover High School (A) North Canton Jeff Kreis University of Akron
4 Northmont High School (A) Clayton Clifton Martin Onsite Location
5 Hudson High School (A) Hudson Susan Conroy Onsite Location

Oklahoma

Total 11th/12th Grade Teams: 3
Top Multiple Choice Score 11/12: 80

Oklahoma - 11th/12th Grade - Div 2

Average Multiple Choice Score: 77.5

Rank/2 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Oklahoma School of Science and Mathematics (B) Oklahoma City Fazlur Rahman Onsite Location
2 Oklahoma School of Science and Mathematics (A) Oklahoma City Fazlur Rahman Onsite Location

Oklahoma - 11th/12th Grade - Div 5

Average Multiple Choice Score: 55

Rank/1 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 MERIDIAN TECHNOLOGY CENTER (A) Stillwater Emanuela Ene Onsite Location

Pennsylvania

Total MS Teams: 7
Total 9th/10th Grade Teams: 36
Total 11th/12th Grade Teams: 98
Top Multiple Choice Score Middle School: 34
Top Multiple Choice Score 9/10: 80
Top Multiple Choice Score 11/12: 80

Pennsylvania - Middle School - Div 15

Average Multiple Choice Score: 29

Rank/1 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Cambridge Springs Middle School (A) Cambridge Springs Richard Gosnell Northwest Tri-County Intermediate Unit #5

Pennsylvania - Middle School - Div 17

Average Multiple Choice Score: 25

Rank/2 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 South Side Middle School (A) Hookstown Marina Stockdale Pine-Richland High School
2 South Side Middle School (B) Hookstown Marina Stockdale Pine-Richland High School

Pennsylvania - Middle School - Div 19

Average Multiple Choice Score: 29.75

Rank/4 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Pine Richland Middle School (B) Gibsonia Kathy Deal Pine-Richland High School
2 Rice Avenue Middle School (A) Girard Ashley Church Northwest Tri-County Intermediate Unit #5
2 Pine Richland Middle School (A) Gibsonia Kathy Deal Pine-Richland High School
3 Blackhawk Middle School (A) Beaver Falls Tim Linkenheimer Pine-Richland High School

Pennsylvania - 9th/10th Grade - Div 1

Average Multiple Choice Score: 41

Rank/1 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Sheffield Area Middle High School (A) Sheffield Sarah Ambrose Northwest Tri-County Intermediate Unit #5

Pennsylvania - 9th/10th Grade - Div 11

Average Multiple Choice Score: 66.5

Rank/4 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Upper Darby High School (A) Drexel Hill Roseann Burns Widener University
2 Seneca Valley Intermediate High School (B) Harmony Patti Griest Onsite Location
3 North Allegheny Intermediate High School (A) Pittsburgh Janet Serdy Pine-Richland High School
4 Seneca Valley Intermediate High School (A) Harmony Patti Griest Onsite Location

Pennsylvania - 9th/10th Grade - Div 2

Average Multiple Choice Score: 74

Rank/1 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Jack M. Barrack Hebrew Academy (A) Bryn Mawr Kathleen Saltz Widener University

Pennsylvania - 9th/10th Grade - Div 3

Average Multiple Choice Score: 61

Rank/9 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Fairview High School (A) Fairview Ryan Bookhamer Northwest Tri-County Intermediate Unit #5
2 Cambridge Springs High School (A) Cambridge Springs Richard Gosnell Northwest Tri-County Intermediate Unit #5
3 Maplewood Jr/Sr High School (A) Guys Mills Mark Rose Northwest Tri-County Intermediate Unit #5
4 South Side High School (A) Hookstown Marina Stockdale Upper St. Clair High School
5 Somerset Area School District (A) Somerset Homer Kreinbrook Penn State University-Fayette
6 Union City High School (A) Union City Mike Zarger Northwest Tri-County Intermediate Unit #5
7 Girard High School (A) Girard Katrina Johnston Northwest Tri-County Intermediate Unit #5
8 Saegertown Jr/Sr High School (A) Saegertown Kathleen Woods Northwest Tri-County Intermediate Unit #5
9 Youngsville Hight School (A) Youngsville Jolene Johnson Northwest Tri-County Intermediate Unit #5

Pennsylvania - 9th/10th Grade - Div 4

Average Multiple Choice Score: 73.33

Rank/3 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Holy Ghost Preparatory School (B) Bensalem Michael Pappadakis Widener University
2 Holy Ghost Preparatory School (A) Bensalem Michael Pappadakis Widener University
3 Northwest Pennsylvania Collegiate Academy (A) Erie Calvin Wheeler Northwest Tri-County Intermediate Unit #5

Pennsylvania - 9th/10th Grade - Div 5

Average Multiple Choice Score: 58.43

Rank/7 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Manheim Central High School (A) Manheim Seth Kensinger Warwick High School
2 Meadville Area Senior High School (A) Meadville Chris Edison Northwest Tri-County Intermediate Unit #5
3 Fort LeBoeuf (A) Waterford Jason Falk Northwest Tri-County Intermediate Unit #5
4 Tunkhannock High School (A) Tunkhannock Andrew Neely Penn State University-Wilkes Barre
4 Conneaut Area Senior High School (A) Linesville Theresa English Northwest Tri-County Intermediate Unit #5
5 Meadville Area Senior High School (B) Meadville Chris Edison Northwest Tri-County Intermediate Unit #5
6 Ringgold High School (A) Mononghela Andrew Manion Penn State University-Fayette

Pennsylvania - 9th/10th Grade - Div 7

Average Multiple Choice Score: 70.29

Rank/7 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Warwick High School (A) Lititz Diana Griffiths Warwick High School
2 Peters Township High School (A) McMurray Keith Compeggie Penn State University-Fayette
2 Fox Chapel Area High School (A) Pittsburgh Kim Hollern Pine-Richland High School
3 Upper St. Clair High School (A) Pittsburgh Patricia Palazzolo Upper St. Clair High School
4 Taylor Allderdice High School (A) Pittsburgh Sally Martin Upper St. Clair High School
5 Upper St. Clair High School (B) Pittsburgh Patricia Palazzolo Upper St. Clair High School
6 Fox Chapel Area High School (B) Pittsburgh Kim Hollern Pine-Richland High School

Pennsylvania - 9th/10th Grade - Div 9

Average Multiple Choice Score: 67.75

Rank/4 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Manheim Township High School (A) Lancaster Christopher Manning Warwick High School
2 Penn Manor High School (A) Millersvile James McGlynn Warwick High School
3 Pine-Richland High school (A) Gibsonia Ronald Schmiedel Pine-Richland High School
4 Connellsville Area Senior High School (A) Connellsville Justin Guess Penn State University-Fayette

Pennsylvania - 11th/12th Grade - Div 1

Average Multiple Choice Score: 56

Rank/7 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Weatherly Area High School (A) Weatherly Katie Leach Bucknell University
2 Jefferson Morgan HS (A) Jefferson Susan Simatic Penn State University-Fayette
2 Serra Catholic High School (A) McKeesport Kathy Sigg Upper St. Clair High School
3 Serra Catholic High School (C) McKeesport Kathy Sigg Upper St. Clair High School
4 Serra Catholic High School (B) McKeesport Kathy Sigg Upper St. Clair High School
5 Sheffield Area Middle High School (A) Sheffield Sarah Ambrose Northwest Tri-County Intermediate Unit #5
6 Serra Catholic High School (D) McKeesport Kathy Sigg Upper St. Clair High School

Pennsylvania - 11th/12th Grade - Div 11

Average Multiple Choice Score: 64.08

Rank/13 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Emmaus High School (B) Emmaus Margaret Hoffert Bucknell University
2 Upper Darby High School (A) Drexel Hill Roseann Burns Widener University
3 Lower Merion High School (B) Ardmore Peter Kaczmar Widener University
4 JP McCaskey (A) Lancaster Daniel Weber Warwick High School
5 North Allegheny Senior High (A) Wexford Christina Ruffolo Pine-Richland High School
6 Lower Merion High School (A) Ardmore Peter Kaczmar Widener University
6 North Allegheny Senior High (B) Wexford Christina Ruffolo Pine-Richland High School
7 JP McCaskey (B) Lancaster Daniel Weber Warwick High School
8 Emmaus High School (A) Emmaus Margaret Hoffert Bucknell University
9 Seneca Valley School District (A) Harmony Dale Wagner Onsite Location
10 McDowell Senior High School (A) Erie Kyle Bucholtz Northwest Tri-County Intermediate Unit #5
11 McDowell Senior High School (B) Erie Kyle Bucholtz Northwest Tri-County Intermediate Unit #5
12 Seneca Valley School District (B) Harmony Dale Wagner Onsite Location

Pennsylvania - 11th/12th Grade - Div 2

Average Multiple Choice Score: 80

Rank/2 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Jack M. Barrack Hebrew Academy (A) Bryn Mawr Kathleen Saltz Widener University
1 Episcopal Academy (A) Newtown Square Paul Rosenberg Widener University

Pennsylvania - 11th/12th Grade - Div 3

Average Multiple Choice Score: 56.83

Rank/23 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Lewisburg High School (A) Lewisburg Wayne Latchford Bucknell University
2 Somerset Area School District (A) Somerset Homer Kreinbrook Penn State University-Fayette
3 Bethlehem Catholic High School (A) Bethlehem Anthony Messina Penn State University-Wilkes Barre
3 Fairview High School (A) Fairview Ryan Bookhamer Northwest Tri-County Intermediate Unit #5
4 Bethlehem Catholic High School (B) Bethlehem Anthony Messina Penn State University-Wilkes Barre
4 Saegertown Jr/Sr High School (A) Saegertown Kathleen Woods Northwest Tri-County Intermediate Unit #5
4 Lake-Lehman High School (A) Lehman Dick Morgan Bucknell University
5 Somerset Area School District (B) Somerset Homer Kreinbrook Penn State University-Fayette
5 South Side High School (A) Hookstown Marina Stockdale Upper St. Clair High School
6 Riverview High School (B) Oakmont Brian Ludwig Onsite Location
7 Cambridge Springs High School (A) Cambridge Springs Richard Gosnell Northwest Tri-County Intermediate Unit #5
8 Greater Nanticoke Area High School (B) Nanticoke Anthony Fleury Penn State University-Wilkes Barre
8 Riverview High School (A) Oakmont Brian Ludwig Onsite Location
9 Girard High School (A) Girard Katrina Johnston Northwest Tri-County Intermediate Unit #5
9 Girard High School (B) Girard Katrina Johnston Northwest Tri-County Intermediate Unit #5
10 Union City High School (A) Union City Mike Zarger Northwest Tri-County Intermediate Unit #5
11 Maplewood Jr/Sr High School (A) Guys Mills Mark Rose Northwest Tri-County Intermediate Unit #5
11 Montoursville Area High School (A) Montoursville Penny Johnson Bucknell University
12 Iroquois High School (A) Erie Joshua Frischolz Northwest Tri-County Intermediate Unit #5
13 Youngsville Hight School (A) Youngsville Jolene Johnson Northwest Tri-County Intermediate Unit #5
14 Greater Nanticoke Area High School (A) Nanticoke Anthony Fleury Penn State University-Wilkes Barre
15 Union City High School (B) Union City Mike Zarger Northwest Tri-County Intermediate Unit #5
16 Iroquois High School (B) Erie Joshua Frischolz Northwest Tri-County Intermediate Unit #5

Pennsylvania - 11th/12th Grade - Div 4

Average Multiple Choice Score: 72

Rank/5 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Holy Ghost Preparatory School (A) Bensalem Michael Pappadakis Widener University
2 Holy Ghost Preparatory School (B) Bensalem Michael Pappadakis Widener University
3 Holy Ghost Preparatory School (C) Bensalem Michael Pappadakis Widener University
4 Northwest Pennsylvania Collegiate Academy (B) Erie Calvin Wheeler Northwest Tri-County Intermediate Unit #5
5 Northwest Pennsylvania Collegiate Academy (A) Erie Calvin Wheeler Northwest Tri-County Intermediate Unit #5

Pennsylvania - 11th/12th Grade - Div 5

Average Multiple Choice Score: 60.32

Rank/25 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Lower Moreland High School (A) Huntingdon Valley JoAnne Fox Widener University
2 Lower Moreland High School (B) Huntingdon Valley JoAnne Fox Widener University
3 Meadville Area Senior High School (B) Meadville Chris Edison Northwest Tri-County Intermediate Unit #5
3 Lancaster Catholic High School (A) Lancaster Nathaniel Bair Warwick High School
4 Lampeter-Strasburg High School (A) Lampeter Thomas Habowski Warwick High School
5 Manheim Central High School (A) Manheim Seth Kensinger Warwick High School
6 Berwick Area High School (A) Berwick Todd Gunther Bucknell University
7 General Mclane High School (A) Edinboro David Treusch Northwest Tri-County Intermediate Unit #5
8 Tunkhannock High School (A) Tunkhannock Andrew Neely Penn State University-Wilkes Barre
9 Conneaut Area Senior High School (A) Linesville Theresa English Northwest Tri-County Intermediate Unit #5
10 Wyoming Area High School (B) Exeter David Pizano Penn State University-Wilkes Barre
10 Oil City (A) Oil City Kody Wolff Northwest Tri-County Intermediate Unit #5
11 Tunkhannock High School (B) Tunkhannock Andrew Neely Penn State University-Wilkes Barre
12 Wyoming Area High School (A) Exeter David Pizano Penn State University-Wilkes Barre
12 Meadville Area Senior High School (A) Meadville Chris Edison Northwest Tri-County Intermediate Unit #5
13 Hamburg Area High School (A) Hamburg Gerald Weiss Penn State University-Wilkes Barre
13 Fort LeBoeuf (A) Waterford Jason Falk Northwest Tri-County Intermediate Unit #5
13 Warren Area High School (A) Warren Mark Casolo Northwest Tri-County Intermediate Unit #5
13 Manheim Central High School (B) Manheim Seth Kensinger Warwick High School
14 Fort LeBoeuf (B) Waterford Jason Falk Northwest Tri-County Intermediate Unit #5
15 Warren Area High School (B) Warren Mark Casolo Northwest Tri-County Intermediate Unit #5
15 Ringgold High School (B) Mononghela Andrew Manion Penn State University-Fayette
16 General Mclane High School (B) Edinboro David Treusch Northwest Tri-County Intermediate Unit #5
17 Ringgold High School (A) Mononghela Andrew Manion Penn State University-Fayette
18 Hamburg Area High School (B) Hamburg Gerald Weiss Penn State University-Wilkes Barre

Pennsylvania - 11th/12th Grade - Div 7

Average Multiple Choice Score: 64.88

Rank/16 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Cedar Crest High School (A) Lebanon Nathan Hansell Warwick High School
2 Upper St. Clair High School (A) Pittsburgh Patricia Palazzolo Upper St. Clair High School
3 Warwick High School (A) Lititz Diana Griffiths Warwick High School
3 Fox Chapel Area High School (B) Pittsburgh Kim Hollern Pine-Richland High School
4 Taylor Allderdice High School (A) Pittsburgh Sally Martin Upper St. Clair High School
4 Taylor Allderdice High School (B) Pittsburgh Sally Martin Upper St. Clair High School
5 Taylor Allderdice High School (C) Pittsburgh Sally Martin Upper St. Clair High School
6 Cedar Crest High School (B) Lebanon Nathan Hansell Warwick High School
7 Peters Township High School (A) McMurray Keith Compeggie Penn State University-Fayette
8 Warwick High School (B) Lititz Diana Griffiths Warwick High School
9 Fox Chapel Area High School (A) Pittsburgh Kim Hollern Pine-Richland High School
10 Wyoming Valley West School District (A) Plymouth Patrick Heffron Penn State University-Wilkes Barre
11 Upper St. Clair High School (B) Pittsburgh Patricia Palazzolo Upper St. Clair High School
12 Wyoming Valley West School District (B) Plymouth Patrick Heffron Penn State University-Wilkes Barre
13 Peters Township High School (B) McMurray Keith Compeggie Penn State University-Fayette
14 Lower Dauphin High School (A) Hummelstown Greg Bowman Bucknell University

Pennsylvania - 11th/12th Grade - Div 9

Average Multiple Choice Score: 68.86

Rank/7 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Manheim Township High School (A) Lancaster Christopher Manning Warwick High School
1 Penn Manor High School (A) Millersvile James McGlynn Warwick High School
2 Methacton High School (A) Eagleville Susan Cattie Widener University
3 Penn Manor High School (B) Millersvile James McGlynn Warwick High School
3 Pine-Richland High school (A) Gibsonia Ronald Schmiedel Pine-Richland High School
4 Pine-Richland High school (B) Gibsonia Ronald Schmiedel Pine-Richland High School
5 Connellsville Area Senior High School (A) Connellsville Justin Guess Penn State University-Fayette

South Carolina

Total 11th/12th Grade Teams: 2
Top Multiple Choice Score 11/12: 62

South Carolina - 11th/12th Grade - Div 11

Average Multiple Choice Score: 59

Rank/2 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Dorman High School (A) Roebuck Julie Smallfield Greenville Technical College
2 Dorman High School (B) Roebuck Julie Smallfield Greenville Technical College

South Dakota

Total 9th/10th Grade Teams: 1
Total 11th/12th Grade Teams: 3
Top Multiple Choice Score 9/10: 30
Top Multiple Choice Score 11/12: 43

South Dakota - 9th/10th Grade - Div 1

Average Multiple Choice Score: 30

Rank/1 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Castlewood High School (A) Castlewood Kyle Kooima Onsite Location

South Dakota - 11th/12th Grade - Div 1

Average Multiple Choice Score: 40

Rank/3 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 McLaughlin High School (A) McLaughlin Harriet Howe Onsite Location
2 Castlewood High School (B) Castlewood Kyle Kooima Onsite Location
3 Castlewood High School (A) Castlewood Kyle Kooima Onsite Location

Tennessee

Total MS Teams: 5
Total 9th/10th Grade Teams: 5
Total 11th/12th Grade Teams: 17
Top Multiple Choice Score Middle School: 31
Top Multiple Choice Score 9/10: 68
Top Multiple Choice Score 11/12: 73

Tennessee - Middle School - Div 17

Average Multiple Choice Score: 30

Rank/2 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 South Central (A) Chuckey Ginger McAmis David Crockett High School
2 Fall Branch School (A) Fall Branch Kevin Graham David Crockett High School

Tennessee - Middle School - Div 19

Average Multiple Choice Score: 28.67

Rank/3 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 West View (A) Limestone Janet Hartman David Crockett High School
2 Sulphur Springs Elementary School (A) Jonesborough Diana O'Neal David Crockett High School
3 Grandview Elementary (A) Telford Alex Moore David Crockett High School

Tennessee - 9th/10th Grade - Div 2

Average Multiple Choice Score: 63

Rank/2 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 The Harpeth Hall School (A) Nashville Melinda Higgins Murray State University
1 Brentwood Academy (A) Brentwood Jeff Bryant University of Tennessee

Tennessee - 9th/10th Grade - Div 7

Average Multiple Choice Score: 51

Rank/1 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 David Crockett High School; (A) Jonesborough Guy McAmis University of Tennessee

Tennessee - 9th/10th Grade - Div 9

Average Multiple Choice Score: 68

Rank/2 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Brentwood High School (A) Brentwood Ashley Seth Onsite Location
1 Oak Ridge High School TSA (A) Oak Ridge Elaine Vaughan University of Tennessee

Tennessee - 11th/12th Grade - Div 2

Average Multiple Choice Score: 57.78

Rank/9 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Montgomery Bell Academy (A) Nashville Jim Dickens University of Tennessee
2 The Harpeth Hall School (A) Nashville Melinda Higgins Murray State University
3 Margolin Hebrew Academy (A) Memphis Dana Vaughn University of Arkansas at Little Rock
3 Girls Preparatory School (C) Chattanooga Bryant Haynes Georgia Institute of Technology
4 Girls Preparatory School (B) Chattanooga Bryant Haynes Georgia Institute of Technology
5 Brentwood Academy (A) Brentwood Jeff Bryant University of Tennessee
6 Girls Preparatory School (A) Chattanooga Bryant Haynes Georgia Institute of Technology
7 The Harpeth Hall School (B) Nashville Melinda Higgins Murray State University
8 Ivy Academy (A) Soddy-Daisy Mary Bruce University of Tennessee

Tennessee - 11th/12th Grade - Div 5

Average Multiple Choice Score: 53

Rank/1 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Sullivan Central High School (A) Blountville Kona White-Henson University of Tennessee

Tennessee - 11th/12th Grade - Div 7

Average Multiple Choice Score: 47

Rank/2 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Henry County High School (A) Paris John Anderson Murray State University
2 David Crockett High School; (A) Jonesborough Guy McAmis University of Tennessee

Tennessee - 11th/12th Grade - Div 9

Average Multiple Choice Score: 66.4

Rank/5 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Brentwood High School (C) Brentwood Ashley Seth Onsite Location
2 Brentwood High School (A) Brentwood Ashley Seth Onsite Location
3 Brentwood High School (B) Brentwood Ashley Seth Onsite Location
4 Oak Ridge High School TSA (A) Oak Ridge Elaine Vaughan University of Tennessee
5 Houston High School (A) Germantown Chris Stevens Onsite Location

Texas

Total MS Teams: 1
Total 9th/10th Grade Teams: 18
Total 11th/12th Grade Teams: 44
Top Multiple Choice Score Middle School: 28
Top Multiple Choice Score 9/10: 80
Top Multiple Choice Score 11/12: 80

Texas - Middle School - Div 17

Average Multiple Choice Score: 28

Rank/1 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Jacksboro Middle School (A) Jacksboro Lishia Whitworth Midwestern State University

Texas - 9th/10th Grade - Div 1

Average Multiple Choice Score: 62

Rank/1 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Lutheran South Academy (A) Houston Mark Magnuson University of Houston

Texas - 9th/10th Grade - Div 11

Average Multiple Choice Score: 74.17

Rank/6 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Paschal High School (A) Fort Worth Andrew Brinker University of Texas at Dallas
2 W. P. Clements (A) Sugar Land Vicky Brathwaite University of Houston
3 W. P. Clements (B) Sugar Land Vicky Brathwaite University of Houston
4 McNeil High School (A) Austin Lisa Windolph University of Texas at Dallas
5 Sandra Day O'Connor HS (A) Helotes Tony Potter University of Texas at San Antonio
6 McNeil High School (B) Austin Lisa Windolph University of Texas at Dallas

Texas - 9th/10th Grade - Div 2

Average Multiple Choice Score: 73.75

Rank/4 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 St. Mark's School of Texas (A) Dallas Ken Owens University of Texas at Dallas
1 St. Mark's School of Texas (B) Dallas Ken Owens University of Texas at Dallas
2 St. Andrew's (A) Austin Daniel Latreille Onsite Location
3 Challenge Early College High School (A) Houston Alexandre Mironytchev University of Houston

Texas - 9th/10th Grade - Div 3

Average Multiple Choice Score: 53.75

Rank/4 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Cuero High School (A) Cuero Linda Colman Onsite Location
1 Industrial High School (A) Vanderbilt Carol Griffith Onsite Location
2 Industrial High School (B) Vanderbilt Carol Griffith Onsite Location
3 Cuero High School (B) Cuero Linda Colman Onsite Location

Texas - 9th/10th Grade - Div 5

Average Multiple Choice Score: 53

Rank/1 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Tuloso-Midway High School (A) Corpus Christi Nora Martinez University of Texas at San Antonio

Texas - 9th/10th Grade - Div 9

Average Multiple Choice Score: 42.5

Rank/2 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Cedar Park high School (A) Ceadr Park O Joseph Maduneme University of Texas at San Antonio
2 Austin High School (A) Houston Ralph Hennie University of Houston

Texas - 11th/12th Grade - Div 1

Average Multiple Choice Score: 57.67

Rank/3 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Lutheran South Academy (A) Houston Mark Magnuson University of Houston
2 George Ranch High School (A) Richmond Emily Gresham University of Houston
3 Jacksboro High School (A) Jacksboro Don Sewell Midwestern State University

Texas - 11th/12th Grade - Div 11

Average Multiple Choice Score: 68.62

Rank/13 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 W. P. Clements (A) Sugar Land Vicky Brathwaite University of Houston
2 W. P. Clements (B) Sugar Land Vicky Brathwaite University of Houston
3 Paschal High School (A) Fort Worth Andrew Brinker University of Texas at Dallas
4 McNeil High School (C) Austin Lisa Windolph University of Texas at Dallas
4 Westwood High School (B) Austin Doug Landers Onsite Location
5 Clear Brook JETS Club (A) Friendswood Tina Harrell University of Houston
6 Sandra Day O'Connor HS (A) Helotes Tony Potter University of Texas at San Antonio
7 Westwood High School (A) Austin Doug Landers Onsite Location
8 McNeil High School (B) Austin Lisa Windolph University of Texas at Dallas
9 McNeil High School (A) Austin Lisa Windolph University of Texas at Dallas
10 MacArthur High School (A) Houston Mark Hockman University of Houston
10 McNeil High School (D) Austin Lisa Windolph University of Texas at Dallas
11 Clear Brook JETS Club (B) Friendswood Tina Harrell University of Houston

Texas - 11th/12th Grade - Div 2

Average Multiple Choice Score: 65.09

Rank/11 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 St. Mark's School of Texas (A) Dallas Ken Owens University of Texas at Dallas
2 Cistercian Preparatory School (C) Irving Matthew Brnicky University of Texas at Dallas
3 St. Mark's School of Texas (C) Dallas Ken Owens University of Texas at Dallas
3 Cistercian Preparatory School (A) Irving Matthew Brnicky University of Texas at Dallas
4 St. Mark's School of Texas (B) Dallas Ken Owens University of Texas at Dallas
4 St. Andrew's (A) Austin Daniel Latreille Onsite Location
5 Cistercian Preparatory School (D) Irving Matthew Brnicky University of Texas at Dallas
6 Cistercian Preparatory School (B) Irving Matthew Brnicky University of Texas at Dallas
7 St. Andrew's (B) Austin Daniel Latreille Onsite Location
8 Wichita Christian School (A) Wichita Falls Jane Brumley Midwestern State University
9 Challenge Early College High School (A) Houston Alexandre Mironytchev University of Houston

Texas - 11th/12th Grade - Div 3

Average Multiple Choice Score: 49.83

Rank/6 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Bandera High School (A) Bandera Dan Zavorka Onsite Location
2 Cuero High School (A) Cuero Linda Colman Onsite Location
3 Industrial High School (B) Vanderbilt Carol Griffith Onsite Location
4 Industrial High School (A) Vanderbilt Carol Griffith Onsite Location
5 Cuero High School (B) Cuero Linda Colman Onsite Location
6 Kashmere High School (A) Houston Patsy Morehead-Potts University of Houston

Texas - 11th/12th Grade - Div 4

Average Multiple Choice Score: 63

Rank/1 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Reagan High School (A) Houston Amanda Flocke University of Houston

Texas - 11th/12th Grade - Div 5

Average Multiple Choice Score: 57

Rank/1 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Tuloso-Midway High School (A) Corpus Christi Nora Martinez University of Texas at San Antonio

Texas - 11th/12th Grade - Div 7

Average Multiple Choice Score: 55.5

Rank/2 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Rider High School (A) Wichita Falls Patrick Tempelmeyer Midwestern State University
2 Rider High School (B) Wichita Falls Patrick Tempelmeyer Midwestern State University

Texas - 11th/12th Grade - Div 9

Average Multiple Choice Score: 61.14

Rank/7 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Stratford High School (C) Houston Dave Avis University of Houston
2 Cedar Park high School (A) Ceadr Park O Joseph Maduneme University of Texas at San Antonio
3 Team Edward (A) Houston PH lee University of Houston
4 Stratford High School (B) Houston Dave Avis University of Houston
5 Cedar Park high School (B) Ceadr Park O Joseph Maduneme University of Texas at San Antonio
6 Stratford High School (A) Houston Dave Avis University of Houston
7 Austin High School (A) Houston Ralph Hennie University of Houston

Virginia

Total MS Teams: 1
Total 9th/10th Grade Teams: 3
Total 11th/12th Grade Teams: 6
Top Multiple Choice Score Middle School: 34
Top Multiple Choice Score 9/10: 69
Top Multiple Choice Score 11/12: 70

Virginia - Middle School - Div Group

Average Multiple Choice Score: 34

Rank/1 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Epic Einsteins (A) Centreville Neal Sachdev Onsite Location

Virginia - 9th/10th Grade - Div 1

Average Multiple Choice Score: 58

Rank/1 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 New Covenant Schools (A) Lynchburg Scott McCurley Liberty University

Virginia - 9th/10th Grade - Div 2

Average Multiple Choice Score: 69

Rank/2 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Chatham Hall (A) Chatham Molly Thomas Onsite Location
1 Virginia Episcopal School (A) Lynchburg Marcia Yochum Liberty University

Virginia - 11th/12th Grade - Div 1

Average Multiple Choice Score: 55

Rank/1 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 New Covenant Schools (A) Lynchburg Scott McCurley Liberty University

Virginia - 11th/12th Grade - Div 2

Average Multiple Choice Score: 64

Rank/4 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Norfolk Academy (A) Norfolk Charles Merriam Onsite Location
2 Norfolk Academy (B) Norfolk Charles Merriam Onsite Location
3 Virginia Episcopal School (A) Lynchburg Marcia Yochum Liberty University
4 Hampton Roads Academy (A) Newport News Robert Williams Onsite Location

Virginia - 11th/12th Grade - Div 9

Average Multiple Choice Score: 61

Rank/1 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Orange County High School (A) Orange Clysta Walters Liberty University

West Virginia

Total 9th/10th Grade Teams: 4
Total 11th/12th Grade Teams: 14
Top Multiple Choice Score 9/10: 64
Top Multiple Choice Score 11/12: 71

West Virginia - 9th/10th Grade - Div 7

Average Multiple Choice Score: 59.5

Rank/2 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 University High School (B) Morgantown Mark Alvaro West Virginia University
2 University High School (A) Morgantown Mark Alvaro West Virginia University

West Virginia - 9th/10th Grade - Div 9

Average Multiple Choice Score: 59.5

Rank/2 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Wheeling Park High School (A) Wheeling Patrick Durkin Belmont Technical College
2 Parkersburg High School (A) Parkersburg Lisa Berry West Virginia University

West Virginia - 11th/12th Grade - Div 2

Average Multiple Choice Score: 57

Rank/1 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Linsly School (A) Wheeling Sabin Colton West Virginia University

West Virginia - 11th/12th Grade - Div 3

Average Multiple Choice Score: 48

Rank/1 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Lincoln High School (A) Shinnston Michael Wilson West Virginia University

West Virginia - 11th/12th Grade - Div 4

Average Multiple Choice Score: 58

Rank/1 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Jefferson High School (A) Shenandoah Junction David Wright Onsite Location

West Virginia - 11th/12th Grade - Div 5

Average Multiple Choice Score: 63.5

Rank/2 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Bridgeport High (A) Bridgeport Barb Judy West Virginia University
2 Bridgeport High (B) Bridgeport Barb Judy West Virginia University

West Virginia - 11th/12th Grade - Div 7

Average Multiple Choice Score: 61.4

Rank/5 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 University High School (B) Morgantown Mark Alvaro West Virginia University
2 Parkersburg South High School (A) Parkersburg Chris Bowles Ohio University-Athens
3 University High School (A) Morgantown Mark Alvaro West Virginia University
4 University High School (C) Morgantown Mark Alvaro West Virginia University
5 Parkersburg South High School (B) Parkersburg Chris Bowles Ohio University-Athens

West Virginia - 11th/12th Grade - Div 9

Average Multiple Choice Score: 61

Rank/4 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Wheeling Park High School (A) Wheeling Patrick Durkin Belmont Technical College
2 Parkersburg High School (A) Parkersburg Lisa Berry West Virginia University
3 Parkersburg High School (B) Parkersburg Lisa Berry West Virginia University
4 Wheeling Park High School (B) Wheeling Patrick Durkin Belmont Technical College

Wisconsin

Total 11th/12th Grade Teams: 3
Top Multiple Choice Score 11/12: 73

Wisconsin - 11th/12th Grade - Div 1

Average Multiple Choice Score: 71

Rank/1 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Heritage Christian School (A) Brookfield Tom Thompson Illinois Institute of Technology (Wheaton Campus)

Wisconsin - 11th/12th Grade - Div 11

Average Multiple Choice Score: 72

Rank/2 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Arrowhead High School (A) Hartland Cheryl Kaiser Onsite Location
2 Arrowhead High School (B) Hartland Cheryl Kaiser Onsite Location

Wyoming

Total MS Teams: 3
Total 9th/10th Grade Teams: 3
Total 11th/12th Grade Teams: 5
Top Multiple Choice Score Middle School: 34
Top Multiple Choice Score 9/10: 63
Top Multiple Choice Score 11/12: 77

Wyoming - Middle School - Div 17

Average Multiple Choice Score: 28

Rank/1 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Wheatland Middle School (A) Wheatland Miken Harnish University of Wyoming

Wyoming - Middle School - Div 19

Average Multiple Choice Score: 32

Rank/2 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Laramie Jurior High School (B) Laramie Teresa Ross University of Wyoming
2 Laramie Jurior High School (A) Laramie Teresa Ross University of Wyoming

Wyoming - 9th/10th Grade - Div 1

Average Multiple Choice Score: 50.33

Rank/3 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Burns High School (A) Burns Eric Allen University of Wyoming
2 Wind River HS (A) Pavillion Jen Campbell Onsite Location
3 Wheatland High School (A) Wheatland Andrea Leinen University of Wyoming

Wyoming - 11th/12th Grade - Div 1

Average Multiple Choice Score: 56.67

Rank/3 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Wheatland High School (A) Wheatland Andrea Leinen University of Wyoming
2 Burns High School (A) Burns Eric Allen University of Wyoming
3 Wind River HS (A) Pavillion Jen Campbell Onsite Location

Wyoming - 11th/12th Grade - Div 5

Average Multiple Choice Score: 70.5

Rank/2 Team City Coach Competition Site
1 Laramie High School (A) Laramie Pete Kontaxes University of Wyoming
2 Laramie High School (B) Laramie Pete Kontaxes University of Wyoming