Technology Student Association     

Colorado TSA State Conference Registration

[Home]


Judge/Coordinator Registration

Thank you for your interest in volunteering to judge for the Colorado Technology Student Association! We welcome your help in preparing our students to truly become leaders in a technical world!

Below is a list of events which are in need of judges. Please provide us your contact information and then select which events you would be able to judge. Keep in mind that for most events, you don't need to be specialists in that particular field! We try to make things as easy as possible for you!

Please pay close attention to the times of the events as some may have overlapping times. Do not pick events which overlap as sometimes judging can run longer than the specified times. In some cases, the judging window may appear to go all day or late into the evening; often, the events usually don't last that long, but we allow time for it just in case. 

Please be advised that some events are EARLY SUBMISSION events. What this means is that the students must submit their projects before February 1 so judges have extra time to review the materials prior to the conference. For those events, we endeavor to get the entries sent out electronically to the judges as soon as possible (some as early as February 2), and all we ask is that judging is completed no later than February 14.

All scoring (both for Early Submissions and onsite) is done electronically, so you don't have to worry about tabulating scores...we take care of that automatically for you!

Some of the Early Submission events also have an ONSITE component (a demonstration, performance, presentation, or interview) at the conference. In those cases, we would prefer to have the same judges for both portions of the event to help with scoring consistency. If you can only do one or the other, that's perfectly fine -- we're glad you're taking the time to look over and evaluate the students' projects!  But if you can judge both, please select BOTH the onsite component as well as the Early Submission components when registering.

We recommend selecting no more than TWO (2)  events. Many events can be detailed and could require significant demands on a judge's time. Please review each of the event times and select those which may best fit your schedule. Consider, too, that you will need to arrive early to the conference to attend a judging orientation where you will receive further instructions regarding the judging process.

Once you select an event and submit your selection, an email will be sent to the Colorado TSA state office indicating your preferences for judging. You will then receive a confirmation email back from our judging coordinators which will contain information on the events you have selected, and a confirmation of the time commitment involved.

Thank you in advance for judging! We look forward to working with you this year! 

First Name: *
Last Name: *
Company Name:
Email: *  
Address 1
Address 2
City State Zip
Work Phone * format: (999) 999-9999
Cell Phone
Select Event Date/Time Judges
Required
Judges
Registered
Location
Thursday
3D Animation - HS Thursday, February 21
3:00PM - 5:00PM
3 2 Registration 1
Animatronics - HS Thursday, February 21
5:00PM - 11:59PM
3 1 Evergreen B-F
  Architectural Design - HS Thursday, February 21
5:00PM - 11:59PM
3 3 Evergreen B-F
  Assistive Technology Design - HS Thursday, February 21
5:00PM - 11:59PM
3 3 Evergreen B-F
Assistive Technology Design - MS Thursday, February 21
5:00PM - 11:59PM
3 1 Evergreen B-F
Biotechnology - MS Thursday, February 21
5:00PM - 11:59PM
3 2 Evergreen B-F
Biotechnology Design - HS Thursday, February 21
5:00PM - 11:59PM
3 2 Evergreen B
  CAD Foundations - MS Thursday, February 21
10:00AM - 1:30PM
3 3 Aspen
  Career Development - HS Thursday, February 21
1:00PM - 5:00PM
3 3 Pinon Boardroom
  Career Prep - MS Thursday, February 21
10:00AM - 12:30PM
3 3 Pinon Boardroom
Catapult Design - HS Thursday, February 21
5:00PM - 11:59PM
3 2 Evergreen B-F
Catapult Design - MS Thursday, February 21
5:00PM - 11:59PM
3 1 Evergreen B-F
Challenging Technology Issues - MS Thursday, February 21
1:00PM - 6:30PM
3 0 Crestone Peak
  Children's Stories - HS Thursday, February 21
5:00PM - 11:59PM
3 3 Evergreen B-F
  Children's Stories - MS Thursday, February 21
5:00PM - 11:59PM
3 3 Evergreen B-F
  Coding - HS Thursday, February 21
10:00AM - 12:30PM
3 3 Cottonwood 2
Computer Aided Design - Architecture - HS Thursday, February 21
1:00PM - 4:30PM
3 2 Cottonwood 2
Computer Aided Design - Engineering - HS Thursday, February 21
2:30PM - 4:30PM
3 2 Aspen
Computer Aided Design - Engineering - HS Thursday, February 21
4:30PM - 7:00PM
3 1 Aspen
Computer Integrated Manufacturing - HS Thursday, February 21
5:00PM - 11:59PM
3 0 Evergreen B-F
Construction Challenge - MS Thursday, February 21
5:00PM - 11:59PM
3 0 Evergreen B-F
  Debating Technological Issues - HS Thursday, February 21
9:00AM - 10:00AM
3 3 Primrose
Debating Technological Issues - HS Thursday, February 21
10:00AM - 7:30PM
3 0 Primrose
Dragster - MS Thursday, February 21
5:00PM - 11:59PM
3 2 Atrium
Dragster Design - HS Thursday, February 21
5:00PM - 11:59PM
3 1 Atrium
Empathy & Engineering Engagement - HS Thursday, February 21
5:00PM - 11:59PM
3 0 Evergreen B-F
Engineering Design - HS Thursday, February 21
5:00PM - 11:59PM
3 1 Evergreen B-F
Essays on Technology - HS Thursday, February 21
10:00AM - 12:00PM
3 1 Blanca Peak
Essays on Technology - MS Thursday, February 21
10:00AM - 11:00AM
3 1 Blanca Peak
Extemporaneous Speech - HS Thursday, February 21
10:00AM - 7:00PM
6 1 Lupine
Fashion Design - MS Thursday, February 21
5:00PM - 11:59PM
3 0 Evergreen B-F
Fashion Design & Technology - HS Thursday, February 21
5:00PM - 11:59PM
3 2 Evergreen B-F
Flight - MS Thursday, February 21
12:00PM - 2:30PM
3 1 Evergreen A
Flight - MS Thursday, February 21
4:00PM - 6:30PM
3 1 Atrium
  Flight Endurance - HS Thursday, February 21
11:00AM - 3:00PM
3 3 Atrium
Inventions & Innovations - MS Thursday, February 21
5:00PM - 11:59PM
3 1 Evergreen B-F
Junior Solar Sprint Thursday, February 21
5:00PM - 11:59PM
3 2 Evergreen B-F
Leadership Strategies Thursday, February 21
2:30PM - 5:30PM
3 2 Conifer 3
  Leadership Strategies Thursday, February 21
2:30PM - 7:00PM
3 3 Conifer 2
Mass Production Thursday, February 21
5:00PM - 11:59PM
3 2 Evergreen B-F
Mechanical Engineering Thursday, February 21
5:00PM - 11:59PM
3 0 Evergreen B-F
Medical Technology Thursday, February 21
5:00PM - 11:59PM
3 1 Evergreen B-F
Mousetrap Tractor Pull - MS Thursday, February 21
5:00PM - 11:59PM
3 0 Evergreen B-F
Museum Display - HS Thursday, February 21
5:00PM - 11:59PM
3 1 Evergreen B-F
Museum Display - MS Thursday, February 21
5:00PM - 11:59PM
3 1 Evergreen B-F
Off The Grid Thursday, February 21
5:00PM - 11:59PM
3 2 Evergreen B-F
On-Demand Video - MS Thursday, February 21
3:00PM - 5:00PM
3 2 Registration 1
Prepared Speech Thursday, February 21
10:00AM - 7:00PM
3 1 Ponderosa
Promotional Design - HS Thursday, February 21
10:00AM - 1:00PM
3 2 Conifer 3
Rat Trap Drag Race - HS Thursday, February 21
5:00PM - 11:59PM
3 2 Evergreen B-F
Robotic Design - HS Thursday, February 21
5:00PM - 11:59PM
3 1 Evergreen B-F
Robotic Design - MS Thursday, February 21
5:00PM - 11:59PM
3 1 Evergreen B-F
Rubberband Powered Cars - HS Thursday, February 21
5:00PM - 11:59PM
3 1 Evergreen B-F
Rubberband Powered Cars - MS Thursday, February 21
5:00PM - 11:59PM
3 1 Evergreen B-F
Software Development - HS Thursday, February 21
1:30PM - 7:00PM
3 2 Conifer 1
Structural Design and Engineering - HS Thursday, February 21
7:00PM - 9:00PM
3 2 Evergreen A
  Structural Engineering - MS Thursday, February 21
9:00PM - 11:00PM
3 3 Evergreen A
Technical Design Thursday, February 21
3:00PM - 5:00PM
3 2 Registration 1
Theatrical Set Design - HS Thursday, February 21
5:00PM - 11:59PM
3 2 Evergreen B-F
Transportation Modeling - HS Thursday, February 21
5:00PM - 11:59PM
3 0 Evergreen B-F
Video Game Design - HS Thursday, February 21
5:00PM - 8:30PM
3 1 Blanca Peak
Video Game Design - MS Thursday, February 21
3:30PM - 5:00PM
3 2 Blanca Peak
Friday
3D Animation - HS Friday, February 22
6:00PM - 6:00PM
3 1 Spruce 1
  Animatronics - HS Friday, February 22
8:00AM - 12:30PM
3 3 Evergreen B-F
  Architectural Design - HS Friday, February 22
8:00AM - 10:00AM
3 3 Pinon Boardroom
Assistive Technology Design - HS Friday, February 22
10:30AM - 12:30PM
3 2 Evergreen B-F
  Assistive Technology Design - MS Friday, February 22
8:00AM - 10:00AM
3 3 Evergreen B-F
Biotechnology - MS Friday, February 22
1:00PM - 3:00PM
3 1 Pinon Boardroom
  Biotechnology Design - HS Friday, February 22
10:30AM - 12:30PM
3 3 Pinon Boardroom
  Board Game Design - HS Friday, February 22
1:00PM - 3:30PM
3 4 Evergreen B-F
Career Development - HS Friday, February 1
8:00AM - 5:00PM
3 1 Online
Career Prep - MS Friday, February 1
8:00AM - 5:00PM
3 2 Online
Catapult Design - HS Friday, February 22
10:00AM - 3:00PM
3 2 Atrium North
Catapult Design - MS Friday, February 22
10:00AM - 3:00PM
3 2 Atrium North
Challenging Technology Issues - MS Friday, February 22
7:00PM - 10:00PM
3 0 Crestone Peak
Chapter Service Project - HS Friday, February 22
1:00PM - 6:00PM
3 1 Iris
Chapter Service Project - MS Friday, February 22
2:30PM - 6:00PM
3 0 Iris
Chapter Team - HS Friday, February 22
11:00AM - 2:30PM
3 1 Lupine
Chapter Team - MS Friday, February 22
8:00AM - 10:30AM
3 1 Lupine
  Children's Stories - HS Friday, February 22
6:30PM - 10:00PM
3 3 Evergreen B-F
  Children's Stories - MS Friday, February 22
3:30PM - 6:00PM
3 3 Ponderosa
Coding - MS Friday, February 22
2:30PM - 7:00PM
3 2 Conifer 1-3
  Comic Book Design - HS Friday, February 22
10:30AM - 12:30PM
3 3 Cottonwood 2
  Comic Book Design - MS Friday, February 22
8:00AM - 10:00AM
3 3 Cottonwood 2
Community Service Video - MS Friday, February 1
8:00AM - 5:00PM
3 1 Online
Computer Aided Design - Engineering - HS Friday, February 22
7:00AM - 11:30AM
3 1 Aspen
Computer Integrated Manufacturing - HS Friday, February 22
8:00AM - 11:00AM
3 0 Humboldt Peak
Construction Challenge - MS Friday, February 22
3:00PM - 5:30PM
3 2 Pinon Boardroom
  Digital Photography - MS Friday, February 1
8:00AM - 5:00PM
3 3 Online
  Digital Photography - MS Friday, February 22
3:00PM - 6:00PM
3 3 Aspen
Dragster - MS Friday, February 22
7:00AM - 11:59PM
3 1 Atrium
Dragster Design - HS Friday, February 22
7:00AM - 11:59PM
3 2 Atrium
Electrical Applications - MS Friday, February 22
8:00AM - 10:30AM
3 0 Larkspur
Empathy & Engineering Engagement - HS Friday, February 22
1:00PM - 4:30PM
3 2 Cottonwood 1
Engineering Design - HS Friday, February 22
1:00PM - 4:30PM
3 1 Humboldt Peak
Essays on Technology - MS Friday, February 22
8:00AM - 9:30AM
3 1 Iris
Fashion Design - MS Friday, February 22
8:00PM - 11:59PM
3 0 Evergreen A
Fashion Design & Technology - HS Friday, February 22
8:00PM - 11:59PM
3 2 Evergreen A
Forensic Science - HS Friday, February 22
1:00PM - 6:00PM
3 2 Blanca Peak
Forensic Technology - MS Friday, February 22
8:00AM - 12:30PM
3 0 Blanca Peak
  Future Technology Teacher - HS Friday, February 22
7:00PM - 10:00PM
3 3 Humboldt Peak
  Global Logistics - HS Friday, February 22
1:00PM - 11:59PM
3 3 Bluebell
Global Logistics - MS Friday, February 22
1:00PM - 11:59PM
3 1 Bluebell
  Inventions & Innovations - MS Friday, February 22
10:30AM - 12:30PM
3 3 Evergreen B-F
Junior Solar Sprint Friday, February 22
1:00PM - 6:00PM
3 1 Evergreen A
Mass Production Friday, February 22
8:00AM - 10:00AM
3 2 Ponderosa
Mechanical Engineering Friday, February 22
1:00PM - 6:00PM
3 2 Evergreen B-F
  Medical Technology Friday, February 22
1:00PM - 3:00PM
3 3 Evergreen B-F
Microcontroller Design Friday, February 22
6:00PM - 11:59PM
3 2 Evergreen B-F
Mousetrap Tractor Pull - MS Friday, February 22
7:00PM - 11:30PM
3 1 Larkspur
  Museum Display - HS Friday, February 22
4:00PM - 6:30PM
3 3 Cottonwood 2
  Museum Display - MS Friday, February 22
1:00PM - 3:30PM
3 3 Cottonwood 2
  Music Production - HS Friday, February 22
11:30AM - 2:30PM
3 3 Primrose
Off The Grid Friday, February 22
6:30PM - 10:00PM
3 1 Evergreen B-F
On-Demand Video - HS Friday, February 22
6:00PM - 11:59PM
3 0 Spruce 1
On-Demand Video - MS Friday, February 22
6:00PM - 11:59PM
3 2 Spruce 1
On-Demand Video - MS Friday, February 22
6:00PM - 6:00PM
3 0 Spruce 1
Photographic Technology - HS Friday, February 1
8:00AM - 5:00PM
3 1 Online
  Photographic Technology - HS Friday, February 22
8:00AM - 12:30PM
3 3 Evergreen A
Prepared Presentation - HS Friday, February 22
8:00AM - 4:00PM
6 1 Lupine
Problem Solving Friday, February 22
8:00AM - 10:00AM
3 1 RMEC
  Promotional Marketing - MS Friday, February 22
1:00PM - 3:30PM
3 3 Larkspur
  Rat Trap Drag Race - HS Friday, February 22
1:00PM - 6:00PM
3 3 Evergreen A
  Robotic Design - HS Friday, February 22
4:00PM - 10:00PM
3 3 Atrium North
  Robotic Design - MS Friday, February 22
4:00PM - 10:00PM
3 3 Atrium North
Rubberband Powered Cars - HS Friday, February 22
8:00AM - 12:30PM
3 1 Conifer 1-3
  Rubberband Powered Cars - MS Friday, February 22
8:00AM - 12:30PM
3 3 Conifer 1-3
Scivis - HS Friday, February 22
8:00AM - 9:30AM
3 1 Cottonwood 1
STEM Animation Friday, February 22
1:30PM - 6:00PM
3 1 Pikes Peak
Structural Design and Engineering - HS Friday, February 22
2:30PM - 5:30PM
3 1 RMEC
Structural Engineering - MS Friday, February 22
2:30PM - 5:30PM
3 2 RMEC
System Control Technology - HS Friday, February 22
8:00AM - 1:00PM
3 1 Pikes Peak
System Control Technology - MS Friday, February 22
8:00AM - 1:00PM
3 2 Pikes Peak
Tech Bowl - MS Friday, February 22
3:00PM - 5:30PM
3 2 Lupine
Technical Design Friday, February 22
6:00PM - 6:00PM
3 0 Spruce 1
Technical Design Friday, February 22
6:00PM - 10:00PM
3 0 Spruce 1
Technology Bowl - HS Friday, February 22
7:00PM - 9:30PM
3 2 Lupine
  Technology Problem Solving - HS Friday, February 22
10:30AM - 1:30PM
3 3 RMEC
  Theatrical Set Design - HS Friday, February 22
8:30PM - 11:30PM
3 3 Pinon Boardroom
Transportation Modeling - HS Friday, February 22
6:30PM - 9:30PM
3 2 Evergreen B-F
  Webmaster - HS Friday, February 22
1:00PM - 3:30PM
3 3 Blanca Peak
Website Design - MS Friday, February 22
10:30AM - 12:30PM
3 2 Longs Peak
Saturday
  3D Animation - HS Saturday, February 2
8:00AM - 5:00PM
1 1 Online
Career Development - HS Saturday, February 2
8:00AM - 5:00PM
3 0 Online
Career Prep - MS Saturday, February 2
8:00AM - 5:00PM
3 0 Online
Chapter Service Project - HS Saturday, February 2
8:00AM - 5:00PM
3 0 Online
Chapter Service Project - MS Saturday, February 2
8:00AM - 5:00PM
3 0 Online
Comic Book Design - HS Saturday, February 2
8:00AM - 5:00PM
3 1 Online
Comic Book Design - MS Saturday, February 2
8:00AM - 5:00PM
3 2 Online
Community Service Video - MS Saturday, February 2
8:00AM - 5:00PM
3 0 Online
Crash Test - MS Saturday, February 23
7:00AM - 9:00AM
3 2 Evergreen A
  Creativity Challenge - HS Saturday, February 23
9:00AM - 10:00AM
3 3 Evergreen A
  Creativity Challenge - MS Saturday, February 23
9:00AM - 10:00AM
3 3 Evergreen A
Digital Photography - MS Saturday, February 2
8:00AM - 5:00PM
3 2 Online
Digital Video Production - HS Saturday, February 2
8:00AM - 5:00PM
3 2 Online
Fore! - HS Saturday, February 23
7:00AM - 9:00AM
3 2 Evergreen B-F
  Future Technology Teacher - HS Saturday, February 2
8:00AM - 5:00PM
3 3 Online
Global Logistics - HS Saturday, February 2
8:00AM - 5:00PM
3 2 Online
Global Logistics - MS Saturday, February 2
8:00AM - 5:00PM
3 1 Online
Music Production - HS Saturday, February 2
8:00AM - 5:00PM
3 2 Online
Photographic Technology - HS Saturday, February 2
8:00AM - 5:00PM
3 0 Online
Pin Design - HS Saturday, February 2
8:00AM - 5:00PM
3 2 Online
Pin Design - MS Saturday, February 2
8:00AM - 5:00PM
3 1 Online
Promotional Design - HS Saturday, February 2
8:00AM - 5:00PM
3 1 Online
Promotional Marketing - MS Saturday, February 2
8:00AM - 5:00PM
3 2 Online
Scivis - HS Saturday, February 2
8:00AM - 5:00PM
3 0 Online
SeaPerch - HS Saturday, February 2
8:00AM - 5:00PM
3 1 Online
SeaPerch - MS Saturday, February 2
8:00AM - 5:00PM
3 0 Online
  Silent Movie - HS Saturday, February 2
8:00AM - 5:00PM
3 3 Online
Silent Movie - MS Saturday, February 2
8:00AM - 5:00PM
3 2 Online
Software Development - HS Saturday, February 2
8:00AM - 5:00PM
3 2 Online
STEM Animation Saturday, February 2
8:00AM - 5:00PM
3 1 Online
  Structural Design and Engineering - HS Saturday, February 23
7:00AM - 10:00AM
3 3 Atrium
  Structural Engineering - MS Saturday, February 23
7:00AM - 10:00AM
3 3 Atrium
T-Shirt Design - HS Saturday, February 2
8:00AM - 5:00PM
3 2 Online
T-Shirt Design - MS Saturday, February 2
8:00AM - 5:00PM
3 2 Online
Video Game Design - HS Saturday, February 2
8:00AM - 5:00PM
3 0 Online
Video Game Design - MS Saturday, February 2
8:00AM - 5:00PM
3 1 Online
Webmaster - HS Saturday, February 2
8:00AM - 5:00PM
3 1 Online
Website Design - MS Saturday, February 2
8:00AM - 5:00PM
3 1 Online

TO PAY YOUR INVOICE BY CREDIT CARD VIA PAYPAL:

Follow the BUY NOW link at the bottom of your registration invoice, or

Go here: http://bit.ly/1NvkrOz

If you have questions about registration, e-mail Tony.Raymond@cccs.edu