Technology Student Association     

Manatee West Coast Regional
2023 Conference Registration
[Home]


Judge/Coordinator Registration

Judging assignments will be confirmed and communicated to you by a Florida TSA Judge Coordinator

Any Judges registration made by individuals is tentative and will be finalized by a Florida TSA Judge Coordinator.  Thanks for helping, your volunteer work is appreciated.

All judge questions or comments can be sent to Christy Clark  and they will be forwarded to the appropriate support team member for a response. clarkc@manateeschools.net

First Name: *
Last Name: *
Company Name:
Email: *  
Address 1
Address 2
City State Zip
Work Phone * format: (999) 999-9999
Cell Phone
Select Event Date/Time Judges
Required
Judges
Registered
Location
Friday
Digital Photography (Virtual Only) (MS) Friday, December 2
12:00AM - 12:00AM
3 2 Online Submission
Essays on Technology I (Virtual only) (MS) Friday, December 2
12:00AM - 12:00AM
3 0 Online Submission
Essays on Technology II (Virtual Only) (HS) Friday, December 2
12:00AM - 12:00AM
3 1 Online Submission
Photographic Technology (Virtual Only) (HS) Friday, December 2
12:00AM - 12:00AM
3 0 Online Submission
Promotional Marketing I (Virtual Only) (MS) Friday, December 2
12:00AM - 12:00AM
3 2 Online Submission
Saturday
CAD Architecture (HS) Saturday, December 9
8:00AM - 11:00AM
3 1 Room 828
CAD Engineering (HS) Saturday, December 9
8:00AM - 11:00AM
3 0 Room 828
CAD Foundations (MS) Saturday, December 9
8:00AM - 11:00AM
3 0 Room 828
Chapter Team I (MS) Saturday, December 9
8:00AM - 11:00AM
3 1 Room 705
Chapter Team II (HS) Saturday, December 9
8:00AM - 11:00AM
3 0 Room 810
Debating Technological Issues (HS) Saturday, December 9
8:00AM - 11:00AM
3 0 Room 819
Dragster Design II (Dragster Only) (HS) Saturday, December 9
1:00PM - 1:30PM
3 1 800 Building Outside
Dragster Design II (Dragster Only) (HS) Saturday, December 9
7:30AM - 8:00AM
3 1 800 Building Outside
Dragster I (Dragster Only) (MS) Saturday, December 9
7:30AM - 8:00AM
3 0 800 Building Outside
Dragster I (Dragster Only) (MS) Saturday, December 9
1:00PM - 1:30PM
3 0 800 Building Outside
Extemporaneous Presentation (HS) Saturday, December 9
8:00AM - 12:00PM
3 0 Room 734
  Flight Endurance II (Plane Only) (HS) Saturday, December 9
12:00PM - 2:00PM
3 3 Gym
Flight I (Plane Only) (MS) Saturday, December 9
12:00PM - 2:00PM
3 0 Gym
Leadership Strategies (MS) Saturday, December 9
8:00AM - 12:00PM
3 1 Room 711
On Demand Video (HS) Saturday, December 9
8:00AM - 8:15AM
3 0 Room 807
On Demand Video I (Pilot) (MS) Saturday, December 9
8:00AM - 8:15AM
3 1 Room 807
Prepared Presentation II (HS) Saturday, December 9
8:00AM - 11:00AM
3 0 Room 827
Prepared Speech I (MS) Saturday, December 9
8:00AM - 11:00AM
3 1 Room 702
Problem Solving II (HS) Saturday, December 9
9:00AM - 1:00PM
3 0 Cafeteria
  Promotional Design II (Virtual Only) (HS) Saturday, November 13
7:30AM - 8:00AM
3 3 Room 731
Structural Design and Engineering II (Structure Only) (HS) Saturday, December 9
7:30AM - 8:00AM
3 2 Room 111
Structural Engineering I (Structure Only) (MS) Saturday, December 9
7:30AM - 8:00AM
3 0 Room 111
System Control II (HS) Saturday, December 9
8:00AM - 2:00PM
3 0 Media Center
Technology Bowl II (HS) Saturday, December 9
12:00PM - 2:00PM
3 0 Auditorium

 

 

Copyright © 2000 , DLG Enterprises, Inc.